Friday 25th July 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.24
RICHMOND BAKERY STAKE
1 JAY JAY’S DANCER 5 DESMOND GILROY
2 SMIG’S GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
3 ZULU MAGOO 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
4 KING’S MAN 5 PETER MCALISTER
5 MINUTE SILENCE 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
7 TEQUILA BREEZE 5 TONI NORTHFIELD
8 BRADY BREEZE 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 ALL ABOUT YOU 5 CHRIS SUPPLE
10 SHERPA ROSE 5 BYRON MILLER

Race 2 411m M 12.42
MADSENS MEATS MAIDEN STAKE
1 HE’S UNREAL M ALFRED LOVE
2 BETTE’S MINT M NEIL FALLS
3 ELLA MAREE M GEOFFREY SILVEY
4 TRACK ATTACK M C CARTER-KING
5 JOLLY WILD M BYRON MILLER
6 JUST TAMMY M PETER KOPLICK
7 TOASTER M STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
8 MISS CATHY M ALLAN LEECH
9 HAY SAKKARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
10 POPEYE’S CHICK M PAUL HULL

Race 3 484m M 12.59
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MAIDEN STAKE
1 SOOKIE TAWDRY M WILLIAM SMITH
2 TOKEN VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 MASTER GOLD M KIM SCULLY
4 BACKSPIN M TREVOR SALMONI
5 NO VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 HIGH SPEED HERO M DEAN TURLEY
7 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
8 ALL ABUZZ M LESLEY GREEN
9 FAST ASLEEP M SHANE ROBINSON
10 SO GROOVY M CHRISTOPHER GILL

Race 4 484m 5 13.17
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS STK
1 BIG COOL RONNY 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 DADDA POPPA 5 JOHN DART
3 MALT MAN 5 DESMOND GILROY
4 MRS. BRIGHT 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 REVERSE AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
6 CARD PRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 EBONY ENFORCER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 SIR LYNDAN 5 TERENCE JORDAN
9 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
10 STRAWBERRY CREAM 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 5 411m 3/4 13.34
CASINO RSM CLUB STAKE
1 ELITE COWBOY 4 RICHARD VRCKOFF
2 BLAZE WE KNOW 3 ROBERT ENSBY
3 HOUNDHILL VODKA 4 ROBIN DUNCAN
4 KINDA WILD 3 WILLIAM MORRIS
5 STEEL TOKEN 4 MARGARET DWYER
6 LOOK DOWN PEG 4 CLAUDE DACEY
7 BAR TAX 4 DARREN CRATES
8 PENNY LASS 4 HELEN PEARCE

Race 6 411m 4/5 13.52
SHANE NEWSTEAD AUTO B/PAWS FNL
1 LIMPINWOOD KATE 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
2 TOP PUB PUP 4 SHANE ROBINSON
3 SOOTTEE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
4 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
5 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT HUMPHREY
6 SILICONE BOB 4 JAMES ROBINSON
7 GRAEME’S FOLLY 5 DESMOND GILROY
8 ELANORA LASS 4 SHANE ROBINSON
9 JIMMY ARDFIRE 5 WARREN MUNFORD
10 JAY JAY’S DANCER 5 DESMOND GILROY

Race 7 620m 5 14.09
NATURE VET DISTANCE STAKE
1 MISS CARRUTHERS 5 PETER O’MALLEY
2 SONNET’S IMAGE 5 JOHN DART
3 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 DIAMOND VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
5 MIDLANDER 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 READY CASH 5 ROBERT COOKE
7 KABOBULATOR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 OFF THE PLANET 5 DARREN RUSSEL
9 PRETTY KRISTIN 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
10 MOOBALL COUNTRY 5 KEVIN LANGFORD

Race 8 484m FFA 14.27
WESTLAWN FINANCE FFA
1 BEAVER FEVER 1 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 OUTBACK BOY 1 JAMES ROBINSON
3 SURFING DEVIL 4 DENISE ROBINSON
4 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 3 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
5 REAL EXCITING 3 DEAN TURLEY
6 BONNER TRICK 3 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 CLASSY KATE 1 CLAUDE DACEY
8 BOMBADIER 4 DEAN TURLEY

Race 9 484m M 14.44
CASINO RURAL TRADERS MAIDEN STK
1 MISS LYNDAN M TERENCE JORDAN
2 JUNIOR GREY M TREVOR SALMONI
3 ROSEBERRY RUSH M PAUL WASSON
4 SEB’S MEMORY M DESMOND GILROY
5 SONNET’S JEWEL M DEAN TURLEY
6 SPRING MIST M DARREN CRATES
7 KRAZY VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 EXCITE LEE M STEPHEN KEEP
9 SECRET REMORSE M KEVIN INGLIS
10 GLEE VALE M GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 10 484m 4/5 15.02
CHARCOAL INN STAKE
1 PUZZLE PRANCER 4 CAROL COVENY
2 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 LYNNE NORTHFIELD
4 BRALYN FLAME 4 CHARLES WILKINSON
5 RAPID SALLY 4 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
6 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
7 SILENT AIM 5 BERYL STEPHENS
8 CALLADOT 5 JULIE GAULD
9 PRETTY CRUZIE 5 CHARLES WILKINSON
10 LOU LOU PARKER 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON

Race 11 484m 5 15.19
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES STK
1 HELEN’S CHOICE 5 BRUCE CADEN
2 IMAGINE MIDNIGHT 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
3 PLACARD’S GIFT 5 PAUL WASSON
4 TOKEN SENTENCE 5 DARREN RUSSEL
5 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 SETTLEMENT 5 MICHAEL PATTERSON
7 ZYMURGY CHARM 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 CAIT OR LILLY 5 STUART CHARMAN
9 MYSTIC ROCKS 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
10 ROSEBERRY ROCKET 5 ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 12 411m 5 15.37
RANVET STAKE
1 LOOK DOWN TOBY 5 CLAUDE DACEY
2 BOMBER KARANNE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 KATIE’S CLAN 5 DONALD WATTS
4 WORK ME OUT 5 TROY CARTER
5 KRISTY MAREE 5 JAMES ROBINSON
6 LETHAL EAGLE 5 PETER MCALISTER
7 PRINCE OF LOXLEY 5 RAYMOND QUARTERMAIN
8 OSTI’S BLISS 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 BREAK APART 5 STEPHEN DRANSFIELD
10 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL