Friday 28th November 2008


Race 1 411m 5 12.29
THANKS LISMORE GBOTA
1 JOLLY WILD 5 BYRON MILLER
2 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 ORIGINAL STATE 5 LESLEY GREEN
4 ROGAN ZAC 5 JOHN MCGRORY
5 BLAZE WE KNOW 5 ROBERT ENSBY
6 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 SUDOKU GIRL 5 LINDA BENN
8 RAJAH KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
9 BROMOLITE 5 GRAEME BOWLES
10 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 2 411m M 12.44
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 PERFECT FANTASY M ROBERT ANDREWS
2 EBONY ZAC M ATHOL BRADLEY
3 LUCKY KARANNE M PATRICK LAVIS
4 ROVE RAMPAGE M KENNETH NEAVE
5 GO RETRO M DEAN TURLEY
6 HONCHO MARA M VICTOR SORRENSON
7 FAST MAGIC M SHANE ROBINSON
8 GREY APACHE M CHARLES NORTHFIELD
9 MIGHTY MJALA M PAT LAVIS
10 SILVER RHONDA M BARBARA BEACH

Race 3 411m M 13.01
RICHMOND BAKERY MDN
1 KARANNE ACE M PATRICK LAVIS
2 DOUBTFUL STYLE M BARBARA BEACH
3 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI
4 JAYDO’S NEGLECT M TROY CARTER
5 MEL’S MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
6 HELGAR FLASH M HELEN COOPER
7 FUTURE SURFER M ALLAN LANG
8 BLUEBERRY ICE M NEIL FALLS
9 ZUIUS ROSE HI M ROBERT THOMPSON
10 HI POTENTIAL M LEONE NORTH

Race 4 484m 5 13.19
BIG DOG RACING SUPPLEMENTS
1 CURIOUS PLEASURE 5 STEVEN BUCKLEY
2 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
3 PIANELLA 5 HELEN COOPER
4 HE’S DYNAMIC 5 ALFRED LOVE
5 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
6 PRO ZONE 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
7 INTO THE BLACK 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
8 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
9 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
10 IMPORTED 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF

Race 5 620m 4/5 13.36
CHARCOAL INN STK
1 SKILL TO THRILL 5 SHANE ROBINSON
2 EBONY ENFORCER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 HEWITT 4 JAMES ROBINSON
4 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
5 TYPHOON BANDIT 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 DIAMOND VALE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 KILLAWATTS 5 DONALD WATTS
8 MELENA BALE 5 GARRY CLUSS
9 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 6 484m 5 13.54
MADSEN’S GOURMET MEATS
1 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 DEAN TURLEY
2 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
3 BENNY’S TIGER 5 JAMIE O’MALLEY
4 CASUAL CHIEF 5 REG GARDOLL
5 KING IVAN 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
7 VERADO 5 DEAN TURLEY
8 BLACK ZARIZ 5 BRUCE CADEN
9 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 JUST SAY SO 5 BRUCE CADEN

Race 7 484m 4/5 14.16
WESTLAWN FINANCE STK
1 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
2 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
3 NIGHT VOYAGE 4 TREVOR SALMONI
4 KARANNE BELLE 5 WILLIAM MORRIS
5 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 SMIG’S GEM 4 BOB MERILLO
7 SILICONE BOB 5 JAMES ROBINSON
8 BRALYN MERCEDES 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
9 TINY ELLE’S 5 MAVIS WILKINSON
10 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH

Race 8 411m FFA 14.32
CASINO RSM CLUB STK
1 ROBYN’S KARANNE 3 PATRICK LAVIS
2 KINDA WILD 2 WILLIAM MORRIS
3 TEQUILA BREEZE 3 TONI NORTHFIELD
4 ELLIE VISTA 2 JULIE GAULD
5 BROTHER TOM 4 ATHOL BRADLEY
6 STRAKEN 3 BETTE DUNCAN
7 TARAWI GEM 4 SHANE ROBINSON
8 YORKLEA VALLEY 1 ANTHONY MARRAS

Race 9 484m M 14.52
MCDONALD’S PHARMACY MDN
1 BEAT THE BUS M LESLEY GREEN
2 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 HEATHERY HILL M BRUCE SMITH
4 MAXIE’S CHARIOT M NEIL FALLS
5 IRON MAN COOL M LEONE NORTH
6 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
7 LIVERPOOL KISS M REG GARDOLL
8 BIKINI MISS M GARY WYBORN
9 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 BABY JESSIE M WILLIAM GILBERT

Race 10 411m 5 15.07
CASINO RURAL TRADERS
1 RUN HONEY RUN 5 REG GARDOLL
2 IMA STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
3 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 NOEL SMITH
4 HALF DONE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 CHIANTI CHI 5 STANLEY SPRINGER
7 SAINT CHARLES 5 NEIL FALLS
8 MISS KERVELLA 5 FAYE CURREY
9 SKEG 5 NEIL LOUDEN
10 DELLEMMA SOLVED 5 TRACEY BAYNHAM

Race 11 411m 4/5 15.29
RANVET STAKE
1 PRETTY KINGSBRAE 5 CHARLES NORTHFIELD
2 HAPPY HOPPER 4 JOHN MCGRORY
3 SMOKES LIFTIN’ 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 BRALYN LILLY 4 BRADLEY NORTHFIELD
5 BELINDA LEE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
6 BAR DUDE 4 GREGORY HANCOCK
7 ANTAGONIZER 5 BRUCE CADEN
8 MJALA OPERATIVE 4 PATRICK LAVIS
9 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
10 MONTANA COUNTESS 5 GRAEME BOWLES