Friday 30th March 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday 30th March 2012

Race No. 1 Bakery Maiden12:10PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IMA CHILLIN2NBTS A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
2PEDRO’S HOLIDAY22223NBTK Boan (Kynnumboon)
3ELAVENA2444NBTR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
4PRETTY KENZE22NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
5NAGGIN DRAGGIN75FSHD Turley (Leeville)
6THROWIN’ SPARKS3356NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
7DAYSEAS JADEFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
8BUNBURY27275NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9KOORINGA SQUARKFSHM Northfie (Dobies Bight)
10RYAN’S REIGN5FSHA D Monaghan (Dyraaba)
Race No. 2Casino’s Crazy Kitchen Stake12:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT PERSUASIVE5521327.68P J Simpson (Stratheden)
2GOTCHA FIRED UP7712327.67L J Mchugh (Thornlands)
3SHADOW VISION7142427.98J Hewett (Dyraaba)
4ALL HANDS ON4514527.58D Clingan (Ellangowan)
5BIRKDALE BELLE33826FSHL Wylie (Condong)
6JACKIE’S JOY4123527.99L A Walker (Busbys Flat)
7SOBBING DRAGON31347NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
8ELITE MIDNIGHT44232NBTB J Ford (Goolmangar)
9TRAVELLIN SOLO33855NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
10SHAMAD42376FSTDR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
Race No. 3Mcdonald’s Pharmacy Maiden12:46PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ERIN NORRISFSHC Northfiel (Stratheden)
2HABLA QUECHUAFSHD Turley (Leeville)
3WHITE THING36474NBTJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
4SUNNYBANK JACK2884NBTT W Brett (Grandchester)
5DAYSEAS SNOOPYFSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
6FLAMING HOT65244NBTP J Simpson (Stratheden)
7KOORINGA DOLLFSHM Northfie (Dobies Bight)
8PROLOOK53NBTC J Schaefer (Casino)
9BETTYFSHA Bradley (Casino)
10LETTER RIP RYANFSHA Monaghan (Dyraaba)
Race No. 4Charcoal Inn Stayers 0-2 Wins01:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALEY ROSE HI58653NBTT W Thompson ( )
2LADY SLAM16827NBTN Falls (Backmede)
3KEPERRA BANDIT21B67FSHL W Meteyard (Keperra Qld)
4COOPER’S DIGGER77818FSHD J Armfield (Casino)
5ADIOS QUEEN45354NBTT J Jordan (Ettrick)
6JAZZY GO73643NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7START ME UP83733NBTG R Fennelly (Merrimac Qld)
8SMYLIE ROSE HI57475NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
9MIDNIGHT SASSY85256NBTM M Jovicic (Monterey Keys)
10BIRCHGROVE LASS64466FSTDD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
Race No. 5Casino Rsm Club Stake01:22PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRALYN STRIPES1134327.11B J Northfield (North Casino)
2IN AND UNDER5615727.51D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3ROYAL VICTORY6124127.57J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
4REDEX3F34427.41D A Turley (Leeville)
6MISS NOODLES1585727.44S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
7RIPPED UNIT1663827.54D A Turley (Leeville)
8HALF TRACK4114127.53A Monaghan (Dyraaba)
Race No. 6Casino Golf Club 1-3 Wins Final01:39PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,880 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,000 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WAL’S BONANZA2257123.44R C Cooke (Woodview)
2MOET51242NBTL Wylie (Condong)
3BRALYN BOBBIE131123.34B J Northfield (North Casino)
4VOMATRON6425123.27S P Zammit (Willowvale)
5DIAMOND DAUGHTER7722123.34G W Holborn (Deception Bay)
6SOBBING ROCKET2143223.28P J Simpson (Stratheden)
7SARAH’S ACE4512222.96T A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
8DIDN’T MEAN IT2442123.68J M Humphrey (Woodview)
9ELITE MIDNIGHT44232NBTB J Ford (Goolmangar)
10FAMOUS MOTTO8521223.50P J Simpson (Stratheden)
Race No. 7Westlawn Finance Stake01:57PM (NSWtime)
Special Event event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAUGHTY AS1126323.12L Wylie (Condong)
2JOLLY JONNA2181422.98S D Robinson (Dyraaba)
3HIGH ENERGY25453NBTD Russell (Innisplain Qld)
4FOUR WINDS2121223.23J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
5FRISKY MELODY2635823.08V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
6BLACK DOLCE3311422.96J H Madigan (Junction Hill)
7SISTA VISTA2133523.13J M Gauld (North Casino)
8LORD OF THUNDER6615523.32S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
Race No. 8Sportingbet Stayers Stake02:14PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 620 Metres at Casino Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUMBLE MAGIC4423735.81D A Turley (Leeville)
2MR. DESTRUCTIVE8733235.79J Hewett (Dyraaba)
3WIZZ BANG36623NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4MISS TAYAH63315FSHP D Hull (Mt Warren Park)
5BABE WATCH1115636.05G J Cannon (Keperra)
6BARRONS BEST6574135.93J L Roche (Londonderry)
7TICKET TO GO1613FNBTL Wylie (Condong)
8CHOCOLATE SKY32328FSHJ D Ahern (Stafford Qld)
9TALLOW BEACHF345436.36P J O’Reilly (Yamanto Qld)
1047848NBTT W Thompson (North Lismore)
Race No. 9Super-vite Hi-performance Mdn02:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST A RIPPLE33434FSTDK J Bukowski (Giru)
2SPEEDY DREAMS26383NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
3TEWIN A LIL’6FSHM James (Windsor Qld)
4HOLIDAY IMPACT37254NBTK J Boan (Kynumboon)
5SAHAPTIN TRICK45866NBTV W Sorrenson (Casino)
6BRALYN TARLIE367FSTDB J Northfield (North Casino)
7POOR MARGO4FSHN Falls (Backmede)
8WARNING ROSE48252NBTT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
9BOSS BAR6FSTDJ D Smith (Leeville)
10DAYSEAS JET6FSHC W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 10Formaggin’s Plumbing Stake02:49PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 484 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING QUALITY1381227.61T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
2KILLER OCTANE5175327.41D Russell (Innisplain Qld)
3DIEGO GARCIA76742NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
4CARLINGFORD JIMY8153427.80E G Griffin (Glasshouse Mountains)
5MISS JOYFUL2161127.61R C Cooke (Woodview)
6BIRKDALE BOY4174627.77L Wylie (Condong)
7ALANA VALE11458NBTB J Hazelgrove (Crestmead Qld)
8DANCING MALAWI2454527.61A L Bradley (Casino)
9LILLOOET73124FSHL Wylie (Condong)
10DAYSEAS JAKE2545727.82C W Dacey (Gilberton)
Race No. 11Madsen Meats Stake03:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOT IN PUBLIC8281123.60S A Casey (Doubtful Creek)
2DRAGONS LAIR1741323.63P J Simpson (Stratheden)
3PROPER LUCY3833423.00C L Northfield (Stratheden)
4CONROY’S BOY61678FSHJ Hewett (Dyraaba)
5JUST THE PHANTOM33216FSHJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
6REGENT ROSE7258423.57T R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
7WATCH THE ROCKS7644323.35F L Currey (Leeville)
8CLASSY KIHAEL3351623.63J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9MIAMI GOLD5354223.20B M Stephens (Meerschaum Vale)
10ILIKA MALIKA34325NBTM James (Windsor Qld)
Race No. 12Lisa Vanderstok Photography03:25PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 411 Metres at Casino Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS INDY GIRL31453NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
2TERESE34664FSHT R Salmoni (Doubtful Creek)
3FAMOUS MOTTO8521223.50P J Simpson (Stratheden)
4KESS ROSE HI6268623.38T W Thompson (North Lismore)
5LADY CHILL51777FSHR D Herr (Jimboomba Qld)
6DAYSEAS LOCKIE3123.86C W Dacey (Gilberton)
7ELVA’S WEB35423NBTC L Northfield (Stratheden)
8RAPID GORDON377123.70C L Northfield (Stratheden)
9LILLY FLY HIGH1561523.24B J Northfield (North Casino)
10SHE’S A HUMMIN2121FSHB Walters (Coutts Crossing)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments