Friday, 9 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Casino – Friday, 9 May 2014

Race No. 1 Bakery Maiden12:42 PM
M event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SARAH ROSE HI458224.15Patrick Lavis
2PAM ROSE HI2323.38Trevor Thompson
3JOSIE BENZ5343NBTMervyn Pratt
4JEWELED GLASS5436NBTGlen Northfield
5KOTA LIZ3334NBTDesmond Gilroy
6ELITE DUCAL537423.67
7NO FREE LUNCHNBT
8SANDY MAN CAN634623.67Glen Northfield
9LULUMALEENBTKelly Murphy
10JOY ROSE HINBTAlfred Love
Race No. 2Richmond Valley Pet Supplies Sta…12:59 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIANNE LYNDAN342123.67Terence Jordan
2MISS GUNFIRE148423.15Garry Cluss
3GLENREAGH MAGIC353223.55Garry Streatfield
4MILDRED WE KNOW113223.49William Gilbert
5BOKARM BAILLE164524.01
6ALMIGHTY MISSX75723.28Patrick Lavis
7COOL LEAF767523.12Glen Northfield
8BLACK NAT BONUS142823.50
9VIBES WINDOW367523.37Neville Creighton
10ROPELEY JET4346NBTKevin Forrester
Race No. 3Madsen Meats Maiden1:17 PM
M event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOEBE ROSE HIX68628.35Trevor Thompson
2RODGER ROSE HI2X75NBTTrevor Thompson
3GODDESS OF BEER85NBTAllan Lang
4REBBLE ROSE HI66NBTTrevor Thompson
5BLUE CANOE774427.98Glen Northfield
6BAIDEN ROSE HI283328.27Trevor Thompson
7BLACK SASHA264528.24Athol Bradley
8WE NO FANCY334228.53Dean Turley
Race No. 4Royal Hotel Casino Stakes1:34 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROARON335628.63Charles Northfield
2SHOULD WE KNOW223427.73Shane Robinson
3DOUGH ROSE HI187128.30Trevor Thompson
4BYONIC IVY372427.96Glen Northfield
5YO SOY683227.75Glen Northfield
6NOIR LEE4162NBTGarry Streatfield
7HOT ENCOUNTER444127.86Patrick Lavis
8LITTLE PLAYER417327.67Gregory Hancock
9MADDY ROSE HI528727.51Stephen Sherwell
10SQUIRT CAMERON1766NBTCorey O’donnell
Race No. 5Casino Golf Club Stakes1:52 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INTENSIVE STORM533327.63Dean Turley
2FRECHA NERO217727.97
3DUSTORM DAN42X527.67John Hewett
4SHAKEDOWN235328.10Allan Lang
5BOOMING BUDDY657227.67Garry Cluss
6BLIMEY FOX154127.76
7TOUR LEADER872227.85Glen Northfield
8PACE VENTURA1141NBTPeter Simpson
9HANIFY’S DIAMOND377627.57William Sharpe
10RAPID APPROVAL484527.52Patrick Lavis
Race No. 6Westlawn Finance Stakes2:09 PM
4/5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA ANNA567823.03Mitchell Northfield
2LYRICAL GENIUS814123.15Shane Robinson
3KINGSBRAE MOLLY221122.76Charles Northfield
4BLIMZILLA155122.99John Free
5BELLE’S MARY787523.46Evelyn Harris
6DAYSEAS ALFIE575823.16Claude Dacey
7FIREFLY RUBY453423.11Christopher Supple
8MISS NOODLES732322.89Shane Robinson
9PROMO JO553823.30Christopher Schaefer
10KINGSBRAE BETTY874523.34Charles Northfield
Race No. 7Casino Rsm Club Stakes2:27 PM
4/5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA MO674727.45Graeme Dunn
2BOGAN MISS222627.51Patrick Lavis
3REMEMBER ME ROSE113627.25Trevor Salmoni
4NEVAEH BEACH1121NBT
5BRALYN VICKI814427.40George Clegg
6MAGIC DIORE7555NBTGarry Streatfield
7KNOCKA JESS251827.48Douglas King
8WHITE PONY412627.27Shane Robinson
9DANCING MALAWI685727.60Athol Bradley
10MIGHTY BONUS8584NBTEvelyn Harris
Race No. 8Unibet Stayers 0-2 Stakes2:44 PM
MX event over 620 metres at Casino Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNBURNT SHIRAZ553537.54Garry Cluss
2JUBILEE JEWEL625736.46Desmond Gilroy
3TROPICAL SANDS465336.21Glen Northfield
4DAVIDSON ROSE HI5561NBTTrevor Thompson
5KYLIEMALEE1X8NBTKelly Murphy
6JUNIOR ROSE HI6126NBTTrevor Thompson
7MINNIE PHANTOM464836.25Marilyn Swift
8STEV1237NBTStephen Sherwell
9MISS DARKAZ6734NBTGlenda Dart
Race No. 9Charcoal Inn Stakes3:02 PM
5 event over 484 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAY MAN614529.01Evelyn Harris
2FIRE UP PHANTOM6618NBTJohn Free
3PITCH PERFECT264127.95Glen Northfield
4STORM MAIDEN353427.47Susan Pickford
5BLACK FONIC465427.63Glenda Dart
6SWEET CHILL184228.69Neil Falls
7COSMIC CLEOPATRA615228.25Corey O’donnell
8ROCKIN’ UNO1232NBTShane Robinson
9COUNTRY PEARL3846NBTStephen Casey
10FLUFFY BAR462628.32Robert Andrews
Race No. 10Sasha’s On Butch St. Stakes3:20 PM
5 event over 411 metres at Casino Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WENZDEE356623.33Christopher Schaefer
2DAWN VISTA1223.24Julie Gauld
3TANIE ROSE HI734823.70Stephen Sherwell
4SPECKLE DUDE457323.56Gregory Hancock
5RON’S DOUBLE245323.40Robert Mcgregor
6LITTLE ARCHER123.41Ryan Newstead
7VINTAGE SUNRISE3553NBTMervyn Pratt
8TWO ONES128823.67Kim Scully
9SHARLINDA STAR431623.71Nathan Wilson
10MISS IMPACT128524.53Shane Robinson
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments