Friday 7th March 2008


Race 1 327m NG 19.30
0-2 WINS HEAT 1
1 SECRET SNIPER M UNAVAILABLE
2 TADMORE RIFLE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
3 Vacant
4 VEEBEE KALI 5 MICHAEL GRANT
5 YVONNE’S BEST M UNAVAILABLE
6 Vacant
7 DANA SAMMY 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 GO COBBER M KEVIN MAHONEY

Race 2 327m NG 19.45
0-2 WINS HEAT 2
1 YOUTAR DAGGY M UNAVAILABLE
2 KAY’S ECLIPSE M JEFFREY STEDMAN
3 Vacant
4 LITTLE MISS MOSS 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
5 MODERN BRAEWOOD M WILLIAM MOLLOY
6 Vacant
7 QUALITY LESSON 5 PAUL BRADDON
8 ASSASSIN JOURNEY 5 RONALD STEEL

Race 3 327m NG 20.05
0-2 WINS HEAT 3
1 MYALLA LAD M EDWARD TUCKWELL
2 BUENA BLAZE 5 MATTHEW SOAMES
3 Vacant
4 DANA JANET M RODNEY MCDONALD
5 CONVICT STOCK 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 Vacant
7 TELL ALL 5 PAMELA BRADDON
8 MIKADO LANE 5 SEAN BANNERMAN

Race 4 327m NG 20.20
0-2 WINS HEAT 4
1 TARADEARRA M UNAVAILABLE
2 BERYL JAYNE M MAURICE TAYLOR
3 Vacant
4 CONDO ONE M UNAVAILABLE
5 NEKIA COUNTRY 5 JAMES JOHNSON
6 Vacant
7 LAYLAH’S LAW 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
8 ANGELIC GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT

Race 5 453m M 20.40
BLUE PAWS BONUS 453 MAIDEN
1 KADERRA M PAMELA BRADDON
2 SHAKE IT UP M PETER BELL
3 AMERIGO COUNTRY M JAMES JOHNSON
4 PIRATE COVE M ERROL HUGHES
5 SILENT SWEEP M UNAVAILABLE
6 AWESOME CONDO M BENJAMIN SWANSTON
7 PRINCESS NICKS M LISA CURLE
8 MISS ASHOM M MARGARET BANNERMAN
9 SCARLET LANE M UNAVAILABLE
10 OVER STATED M PAUL BRADDON

Race 6 327m 5 20.55
COWRA HOTEL STAKES
1 TUPPY 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN
2 ILUKA BOY 5 MICHAEL CURTALE
3 ULTRASONIC MAX 5 LISA CURLE
4 MINNIE BROOKER 5 WILLIAM HAMPTON
5 Vacant
6 DANA COOPER 5 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 ELLIE BROOKER 5 BENJAMIN SWANSTON
8 SAMBA LANE 5 MARGARET BANNERMAN

Race 7 453m 5 21.10
LACHLAN STEEL STAKES
1 FLORINA 5 SHANNON KIRBY
2 RIGHT MOMENT 5 PAUL BRADDON
3 BABAJI’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
4 FEARLESS PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
5 SELENE 5 SHANNON KIRBY
6 BOMBER BRUSH 5 VICKI PREST
7 GETA WITNESS 5 UNAVAILABLE
8 IVORY MOUTH 5 LESLIE MILLER

Race 8 327m 4 21.30
COWRA GUARDIAN STAKES
1 ONE INTENTION 4 GREGORY PREST
2 GUMMIE SHARK 4 WILLIAM HAMPTON
3 Vacant
4 KALI MAGIC 4 MICHAEL GRANT
5 Vacant
6 DANA JACK 4 RODNEY MCDONALD
7 Vacant
8 CARLISLE TIGER 4 WILLIAM HAMPTON

Race 9 453m 4/5 21.45
COWRA HOTEL STAKES
1 NAVAHO LANE 4 MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 DIAMOND PEPPER 5 FRANK JEFFCOAT
3 MY HONOUR 4 SHANNON KIRBY
4 IF IN DOUBT 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
6 SILENT LIES 5 SHANNON KIRBY
7 MYALLA BETSY 4 EDWARD TUCKWELL
8 ROSE VILLE 5 JEFFREY STEDMAN