Thursday, 12 September 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 12 September 2013

Race No. 1Dean Maiden B Division17:28 PM
M event over 520 metres at Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STONEBROOK364730.66Kenneth Burnett
2DUSTY’S DRAMA530.93Susan Sundstrom
3LAURA VELLANBTRuth King
4BUNNY BURGESS243NBTJohn Maroun
5TINA’S DILEMA2NBT
6STATELY STRYKER430.79Anthony Pagano
7SOLAR PAK3630.63Chris O’brien
8HURRICANE SHIRAZ330.65Kristoffer Della Casa
Race No. 2Krop Industrial Maiden B Divisio…7:52 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS BO JANGLES5730.98Susan Sands
2STRYKERS EXPRESS731.74Anthony Pagano
3BYSTANDER731.07Kenneth Burnett
4FROCKED UP6732.22Kevin Dulhunty
5FEEDBACK ICON687430.84Patrick Wood
6BOODZAR6254NBTJohn Maroun
7HIGH OPINION888631.84Seymour Vassilakis
8HOUNDOOM786631.91
Race No. 3Tommy & Austin Dean Stakes B Div…8:11 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SELINIA875530.87Fay Wotton
2FLYING ALBI647730.04Tracey Mullin
3WARRIOR SPIRIT157630.87
4LEANDROS478730.38Fay Wotton
5BLONDE BOMBER232430.44Adam Wade
6JAWLAA187430.09Joseph Scerri
7CREEPY COUPE2276NBTFrank Hurst
8BEE MAN2421NBTPauline Moran
9DAIN WENDY547XNBTRussel Ford
10DUSTY GIRL687531.13Mick Player
Race No. 4Rellie Robbins Memorial Maiden S…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RHUMBAR YAH483830.95Mary Wright
2LEGGY LUCY534630.98Kevin Brown
3MOMENTUM ZAPPER675230.61Paul Abdallah
4KOOL HOOCH423630.41Jeffrey Sands
5BY COLLAR GEE626331.54Andrew Sepping
6JACK SASH846832.41Mick Player
7DUCKS AWAY733831.19Mick Player
8LAST GEM433630.66John Aul
Race No. 5Dean Property Holdings Stakes B …8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTHILL MOB363830.85Adam Wade
2ELATED JOY863830.12Mick Player
3ARE KAY OH582230.21George Micallef
4CRAZY GUY656430.12
5CLASSIC BLEND3763NBTCraig Chappelow
6MIDORI SIYAN336730.23Bruce Peck
7ANDRONIKA867830.98Fay Wotton
8RUN DEE CEE245X30.15Loretta Rice
9DUSTY GIRL687531.13Mick Player
10DAIN WENDY547XNBTRussel Ford
Race No. 6Dean Industrial F B…9:14 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $32,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $25,000 2nd: $5,000 3rd: $2,500.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAMPATA1130.15Jared Della Casa
2MELANEUS SHIRAZ1230.12Kristoffer Della Casa
3CAWBOURNE WHIP362130.10
4WINSOME TOMMY1230.26
5WINSOME COURTNEY1230.27John Finn
6RITZA DANNY341129.60
7LOOSE CONNECTION2230.14Kenneth Lewis
8CAWBOURNE REV51129.69Jodie Lord
9WINSOME HENRY1329.97John Finn
10REXROTH1330.24Clay Mullens
Race No. 7Jade & Hayley Vanduin Stakes B D…9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOLENDA376830.31Wayne Bowen
2SWEET MELON114230.16Frank Hurst
3CAWBOURNE CLASSY674430.00Jodie Lord
4MARSOVIN215430.32Joseph Scerri
5SUE BENNY887830.35Mathew Wotton
6LAGOON EASTWOOD677530.62Sharron Webster
7PAUA AND JEWELS218830.08Frank Hurst
8CAWBOURNE TOP183429.97Jodie Lord
9DAIN WENDY547XNBTRussel Ford
Race No. 8Aliyn Perry Stakes B Division39:58 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LANI BANARNI612130.07Charlie Gatt
2CHOCOLATE STAIN566730.47Fay Wotton
3MAGIC NUT7846NBTMick Player
4CAWBOURNE POWER129.90Jodie Lord
5BELLA SENORA1NBTAdam Wade
6GELF LAD185630.64Noel Flegg
7MAJOR MO432330.17Pauline Moran
8GRIN TO WIN222430.77Rita Nicolaou
9DUSTY GIRL687531.13Mick Player
10DAIN WENDY547XNBTRussel Ford
Race No. 9Rellie Robbins Memorial Maiden S…10:20 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPEEDY MARLOW8647NBTSimon Ma
2COOL DELIGHT556630.79Stephen Perkov
3GREEK DRAMA323730.72Rita Nicolaou
4HEAR SAY746430.85Andrew Sepping
5CHIEF MAGISTRATE228730.65Ross Jones
6MINOR INSTALMENT545431.27Mick Player
7MISS PAW HEART867732.06Mick Player
8IMMSHEE323430.50Joseph Scerri
Race No. 10Dean Portable Buildings Stakes B…10:38 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEEDLE POINT655530.79Fay Wotton
2PRECIOUS MIKAYLA5241NBTLee Burke
3TRANSCENDENCE6825NBTTerry Craig
4GO BETTY GO527330.14Russel Ford
5TOTAL WARRIOR236730.66Pauline Moran
6VENICE IS LOVE666830.84Mathew Wotton
7LITTLE BOOBOO565630.59Charlie Micallef
8CROWNIES FOR SKI543730.46Roberta Cooper
9DUSTY GIRL687531.13Mick Player
10DAIN WENDY547XNBTRussel Ford
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments