Thursday, 13 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Thursday, 13 February 2014

Race No. 1Dapto – Wenty H7:28 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHASIN’ RAINBOWS143430.23Daniel Browne
2DANGER SCENE153730.49
3SWITCH UP835630.03Jennifer Brown
4MR. VISION265731.00Keith Pedrana
5LIZARD GIRLX61330.52Benjamin Mccauley
6LEGGY LUCY127530.13Kevin Brown
7STIFF ARM222730.33Kenneth Burnett
8LIL’ MISS FLASH566831.07Shayne Fleming
9LITTLE VAPOUR647530.56Charlie Micallef
10STRYKERS EXPRESS887530.83Anthony Pagano
Race No. 2Premium Tyres Dapto Stakes7:53 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE VAPOUR647530.56Charlie Micallef
2HEZA COSMIC1612NBTKevin Keys
3MAGIC ARROW434430.50John Little
4HERE’S NAZZA673730.48Michael
6OPEN FIRE717230.27Philip Goodsell
7TIGER THE WEAPON2130.04Frank Hurst
8STRYKERS EXPRESS887530.83Anthony Pagano
Race No. 3 4th May 2014…8:13 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHISPER MOON148230.72Garry Frazer
2STEPPIN’ OVER IT368830.84
3JOHNNY SUNRISE478330.47David Robertson
4OFF TO DALLAS261630.57John Rudd
6INFORMER312630.59Shannon Smith
7PINK MAGIC154430.51Nadia Sidrak
8LAURIE’S HOPE457330.69Kevin Keys
Race No. 4Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…8:35 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAVA BOYNBTGarry Frazer
2HAWKER FLEX474431.07Alan Croker
3BANDUNG BOUND763631.20Michael Hooper
4ALL OUTA KISSES77631.48Barry Campbell
5LITTLE MISS CECENBTNadia Sidrak
6KIMMY KASH3728NBTCraig Moffitt
7DOTCOM ICON887831.51Marien Sullivan
8JUST ASH848731.36Michael Kranitis
Race No. 5Dapto – Wenty H8:55 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK REVOLVER447630.19David Betts
2PINK VAPOUR338430.42Charlie Micallef
3ELATED JOY636630.12Mick Player
4JORELLE157130.48Andrew Bayliss
5HURRICANE RINO253730.12
6ANOTHER SPRITE188730.48Karen Midson
7LIGHTFOOT BENJI586330.22Victor Hokin
8ROYAL SAM778630.82Keith Pedrana
9HERE’S NAZZA673730.48Michael Hooper
10WHO BY WATER888430.45Peter Fletcher
Race No. 6Betfair F9:14 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGGERLONG CHICK612130.22Kevin Keys
2SATCHMO’S HANKY162529.93Benjamin Mccauley
3STRYKER’S LUCK483330.35Anthony Pagano
4LEICA DESTINY164130.19Susan Sundstrom
5122129.60Philip Goodsell
6FOLK TAILS255230.15Carly Absalom
7WINSOME TESSIE411230.30
8WANDY MICK568330.46Raymond Smith
9PINK MAGIC154430.51Nadia Sidrak
10WINSOME TOMMY351430.20John Finn
Race No. 7Dean Industrial Stakes9:38 PM
4/5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHO BY WATER888430.45Peter Fletcher
2PABLO CRUZ286630.14Benjamin Mccauley
3OLAY SURPRISE312630.36Phillip Jones
4ROYAL RUNNER2711NBTBrian Tame
6CHUM LEE158829.76Michael Hooper
7VIVIAN BALE242329.95Simon Rhodes
8PAUA IS LETHAL758430.63Steven White
Race No. 8Sportingbet (1-3 Wins) Stakes9:58 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Dapto Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURMA ROO4368NBTJanel Erwin
2WHERE’S RYAN735835.43Simon Pomfret
3YOU’RE MY SHADOW5426NBTAnthony Pagano
4MISTY PEAL257434.95Joe Formosa
5SHONTEL SUNRISEX37535.45David Robertson
6WELL FOUND1168NBTAshley Dwyer
7DIG DEEP MAGGIE562535.93Les Deguara
8DAWN’S HISTORY445335.37Keith Pedrana
9HIGH OPINION781835.90John Smart
10CLAN ANNIE556535.47Alex Anderson
Race No. 9Country Motor Company Maiden Ser…10:22 PM
M event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICAN STEEL567730.77Barry Burnet
2SPANKY’S LEGACY4283NBTAndrew Bayliss
3SILVER BONANZANBTAlex Anderson
4COSMIC ANGELNBTAnthony
6JACK FINN555730.88Clifford Bell
7SUNRISE DENCER777730.98Michael Kranitis
8CHILLI SIERRANBTKenneth Burnett
Race No. 10Dapto Markets Stakes10:41 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Dapto Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAWBOURNE COMBAT568730.34
2ADULT BEHAVIOUR654730.33Robert Arnold
3WIFE SAID NO5854NBTKaren Midson
4MISS BO JANGLES471430.43Susan Sands
5LOW INCOME56130.19Brian Grant
6TEZA THE WEAPON147431.11Frank Hurst
7OPERA WIN ME671831.21Barry Campbell
8PROVEN NELLIE2187NBTPreston Rowles
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments