Thursday 18th September 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
THE GRANGE MDN HT1
1 EIFFELLA’S GIRL M ANTHONY PAGANO
2 AWESOME CHAPMAN M ELIZABETH BONT
3 SAN FIERRO M PAUL STUART
4 XENA’S CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
5 TEXAS OSCAR M JEFFERY HANSON
6 BITOLA’S TEDDY M MATHEW WOTTON
7 RED YETI M CAROLYN REINKE
8 MIDNIGHT ANNIE M ROBYN GOODWIN
9 GREAT GIRL M GLENDA PITTARD
10 LORD LOGAN M ALAN CROKER

Race 2 520m 5 19.52
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB DIRECTORS STK
1 BROOKE MADISON 5 WAYNE HUNTER
2 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
3 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 REMOVED 5 EDWARD SALMON
5 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
6 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
7 STICK WITH ME 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
8 TRACEY GRIMJAW 5 BARRY CAMPBELL
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 3 520m 4/5 20.11
WINNING EDGE KIBBLE STK
1 TAYLA MAGOO 4 SIMON RHODES
2 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
3 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
4 RAGING DOLLAR 4 FRANK SANOTTI
5 GOLDEN LESSON 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
6 DISCRETE DESIRE 4 RAYMOND HOLT
7 SPLASH MAGOO 4 DEBBIE WHITE
8 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 4 520m M 20.35
BET BUSTERS MDN HT2
1 INNOCENT STALKER M FRANK MICALLEF
2 SAN ELMO M JEFFERY HANSON
3 PAT’S CHANCE M MATHEW WOTTON
4 SARGENT TRIGGA M RAD MANOJLOVIC
5 STRYKE MIDNIGHT M ANTHONY PAGANO
6 BLITZ HAVOC M VICTOR BARTOLO
7 FLOOR IT M CHRISTOPER BRENNEN
8 RAW CHARACTER M JOHN WHITE
9 JEALOUS PARTNER M MATHEW WOTTON
10 TRACEY LEE M KEITH PEDRANA

Race 5 520m 5 20.55
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB STK
1 SANTE LOUISA 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
2 I’M KEEPING 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
3 SPILLED OVER 5 CHARLIE GATT
4 SILVER SHIRLEY 5 JOHN FLEMING
5 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 BENJAMIN MACKENZIE
6 MARY’S ACHIEVER 5 ERIC GRUNSKE
7 ZOTTI 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
8 RONRAY BOMBER 5 RAY STEELE
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 6 520m MX 21.14
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MDN FINAL
1 EFFSTAR LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
2 NEW MODEL 5 JOHN TYRRELL
3 GIBBO’S GIRL 5 RUTH KING
4 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING
5 MICKA LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
6 SUFFOCATE M IAN MCFARLANE
7 TADMORE BUCKSHOT 5 SIMON MA
8 PERFECT TOKEN 5 MICHAEL ABBOTT
9 KERRIE LEE M KEITH PEDRANA
10 DID I ENTERTAIN 5 ROBERT ARNOLD

Race 7 600m 4/5 21.38
MONSTER TRUCKS STK
1 KUMTA RUMBA 5 WALTER LUTIGER
2 ROYAL TOUCH 5 CAROLYN REINKE
3 HIGH ON LIFE 5 PHILIP GOODSELL
4 TAGALONG 5 TOM ASTBURY
5 BIG CHARLIE 4 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
6 TWO GEE UP 5 LYNETTE TSOHALIS
7 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
8 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
9 MIDNIGHT GIRL 5 TROY SUNDSTROM
10 BIG HUGS 5 STEPHEN KUTNJAK

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.58
JACK TURNER MEMORIAL FNL
1 PORTNOW 4 SUSAN STEELE
2 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
3 YALLAH TARGET 4 GEORGE MICALLEF
4 SMACK THAT 5 SUSAN STEELE
5 BERT’S THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
7 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
8 CELESTIAL GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
9 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
10 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
STARS RESTAURANT STK
1 TOKIN SMOKIN’ 5 RODNEY KIDD
2 TROUBLE MAKER 5 JOSEPH SCERRI
3 CHLOE TANGA 5 CAROLYN REINKE
4 MARVILLE MISS 5 RAY STEELE
5 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
6 TUNE IT UP 5 VICTOR BARTOLO
7 COPY 5 GARRY WILLIAMS
8 NEAT MAGIC 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON

Race 10 520m 5 22.43
LOBBY CAFE STK
1 DESTINY REIGNS 5 JUNE MARTIN
2 AREA CODE 5 COLIN WILLIAMS
3 BADEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 BOWEN BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
5 DIETIE’S GIFT 5 MICHAEL GRANT
6 SURF RECKLESS 5 JOHN MOORE
7 HIGHTONE BALE 5 NEVILLE BROWN
8 MIGHTY THOR 5 NEVILLE BROWN
9 SIR PRIZE HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON