Thursday 31st July 2008


Race 1 520m M 19.28
HORSLEY VILLAGE CELLARS
1 KEDO’S EDIE M ANDREW BAYLISS
2 FINAL REMARK M JOE CORTE
3 VINNIE CHASE M LINDA HILLSLEY
4 ROMANTIC DREAM M SYDNEY SWAIN
5 BOWEN BALE M SIMON RHODES
6 MIDDLE STUMP M GEOFFREY STAFFORD
7 SHE’S FAIR M DOMENIC TRAINO
8 FACIAL M FREDERICK MALONE
9 LEFT JAB M ELIAS BAKIRTZIDIS
10 ROB RADAR M JAMES JONES

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
TRENT FREEMAN MXD FNL
1 HIP LORIAN M LES DEGUARA
2 TWEETER BEENS M RAYMOND HOLT
3 BETROTHED M LORRAINE PERRIN
4 MADELLA BLU M RICHARD COOPER
5 LITTLE BLUE GEM 5 SHAUN EVANS
6 HIGH ON LIFE M PHILIP GOODSELL
7 AIR JASPER 5 LILLIAN DALTON
8 LAGER IN PARIS M JEFF ALABAN
9 MISS ELLY BROOKE M JASON GREEN
10 KEDO’S FRAN M ANDREW BAYLISS

Race 3 520m 5 20.11
CLEM SCOTT STK
1 SUE’S FURY 5 PAUL HODGSON
2 PRINCESS XENA 5 BRUCE VOLTZ
3 SACHEEN’S WISH 5 KEVIN HERRING
4 ONLY A TRADESMAN 5 BRUCE BRAMLEY
5 NAN’S INFLUENCE 5 JOHN RUDD
6 IMA CAMEO 5 SANDRA CLISSOLD
7 EVIL AUNTY 5 JOHN MOORE
8 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER
9 MELINA HAVELOCK 5 DEAN SWAIN
10 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT

Race 4 520m 5 20.35
LAKELINE BUTCHERY
1 BIG HUGS 5 FRANCES SCERRI
2 TENTERFIELD LIL 5 DESMOND HEWITT
3 IRINKA BRONTE 5 FREDERICK MALONE
4 PIXY UPPSY 5 SYDNEY SWAIN
5 MY BOY COOPER 5 LORETTA RICE
6 SIOUX SPIRIT 5 GEORGE HALOVIC
7 TRUE FANTASY 5 JOE CORTE
8 DAINTY HABIT 5 GEOFFREY COOK
9 MISS CUE MAGOO 5 DEBBIE WHITE
10 GOLD RIVER 5 JOHN TYRRELL

Race 5 600m 4/5 20.55
DAPTO OLD PUB STK
1 DARK BLUSH 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
2 LONELY LIVING 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 JUMPIN’ CANARY 5 MARK BELL
4 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
5 LALOOLA 5 KEITH ANDERSON
6 RINALDI 5 ANTON LAURIC
7 ATLANTIC CHARTER 5 FREDERICK MALONE
8 RUNNIN IN THONGS 4 SYDNEY SWAIN
9 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 6 520m 4/5 21.14
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT FINAL
1 TRENDY HABIT 4 GEOFFREY COOK
2 CAMEO’S SHADOW 4 SANDRA CLISSOLD
3 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
4 THUNDER SPOOK 5 WALTER LUTIGER
5 INFINITY 4 RUTH MATIC
6 IRINKA CAROL 4 RAYMOND CHIPPERFIELD
7 TINY GODDESS 4 CAROLYN REINKE
8 FLY IN SAFARI 4 BRAD DAVIS
9 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
10 MAD THUNDER 5 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 7 520m 4 21.38
DAPTO MAIDEN 4 SEPT. 2008
1 MISS DEMURE 4 ROYCE PERRY
2 MYSTIQUE STREAK 4 ALLAN MUIR
3 MARY’S ACHIEVER 4 ERIC GRUNSKE
4 TINY THUNDER 4 WALTER LUTIGER
5 STRYKER’S GIFT 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
6 SHE’S HOT 4 CRAIG KING
7 CHEEKY GIRL 4 PETER MASSA
8 BAGHDAD CHIPPY 4 PHILIP GOODSELL

Race 8 520m FFA 21.58
GREYHOUND PRODUCTS DIRECT FFA
1 TRUE DESTINY 1 ELIZABETH BONT
2 STRIPED 4 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
3 WILSON 3 TERRENCE KENNEDY
4 HIDDEN MEANING 1 JAMES DAVIDSON
5 SUPER BUCKS 3 SIMON RHODES
6 LAKE JEWEL 4 BEVERLEY ALABAN
7 RICKY ROSS 4 TERRENCE KENNEDY
8 ESTHER 3 JUNE MARTIN

Race 9 600m 5 22.22
KEVIN MONK STK
1 BIT SWEET 5 JOHN TYRRELL
2 THUNDER MICK 5 SUZANNE HOLLAND
3 WORLD NEWS 5 LASZLO SCHAUMANN
4 WINSOME REWARD 5 MARY SPITERI
5 SHIRAZ SHAZ 5 STEPHEN BARWICK
6 JOAN’S DREAM 5 BARRY BURNET
7 TOORALOO 5 KEITH ANDERSON
8 CONAN KIMMY 5 GEORGE BRODIE
9 MISS SCORPIO 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 10 520m 5 22.39
SUNDAY 17TH AUG. DAPTO GYMKHANA
1 BAIL ‘EM UP 5 SHAUN EVANS
2 QUINLAN’S RUN 5 WALTER LUTIGER
3 TIGGERLONG PATCH 5 MARGARET KEYS
4 FACE THE RAT 5 MONICA JONES
5 UNO IAN 5 JAMES JONES
6 METRIC 5 JOHN TYRRELL
7 DEMI KADE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
8 ONE OVER YOU 5 PAUL BRAMLEY
9 BLONDAGE 5 NOEL OVINGTON
10 HAYVILLE JOKER 5 WILLIAM BATES