Thursday 9th April 2009


Race 1 520m M 19.27
WINDANG BOWLS CLUB MDN HT1
1 DIRECT JOLIE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
2 FIVE TO LIFE M PAUL LONG
3 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID BROADRICK
4 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
5 SAUCY SISTER M MICHELLE EILERSEN
6 LILETTE BALE M SHAUN EVANS
7 FLANDERS M JEFFERY HANSON
8 REGAL SALUTE M PATRICK WOOD
9 SPECIAL VIBES M JOHN RICHARDSON
10 MISS SPECULATE M JOHN MOORE

Race 2 520m MX 19.52
DAPTO LEAGUES CLUB MXD FINAL
1 GHOST TREE 5 JAIMIE DAVIS
2 TAMIKA PEARL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
3 CHEVY IZMIR M FRANK DAROS
4 WOW PRETTY GIRL M ROBERT ARNOLD
5 SIZZLER M RUTH KING
6 BLAZING BETTY M STUART OGILVIE
7 COMMANDER BOND M GEOFFREY SHEATHER
8 LOR LOR RETTA M COLIN WILLIAMS
9 DIRECT JOLIE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD

Race 3 520m 5 20.12
WISEMAN PARK BOWLING CLUB
1 DESTINE TO EXCEL 5 ANTHONY AZZOPARDI
2 COME TO ENFORCE 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN
3 CLARK NO EE 5 STEPHEN LAMBLEY
4 REUNION ISLE 5 JOHN LITTLE
5 TALES OF INDIA 5 DAVID BROADRICK
6 LITTLE MISS PINK 5 GLENN MASTERS
7 GOLDEN UNO 5 ROBERT JACKSON
8 MEG’S BOY 5 GRANT HOOGENBOOM
9 BEWARE OF KEARIN 5 JIMMY MICALLEF
10 BETTER DAYS 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD

Race 4 520m M 20.35
W’GONG CITY DIGGERS MAIDEN HT2
1 OBSESSION M ROBERT MURRAY
2 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
3 ELEGANT ANGEL M JOYCE ALAMANGO
4 PHYSICAL M RUTH KING
5 ZAMBORA TERREZZE M JIMMY MICALLEF
6 NORTHERN WARRIOR M LORETTA RICE
7 EPITOMISE M SHANE HANNAH
8 HAZZA SPOT M WAYNE HOGAN
9 BLUE PLANET BOY M PATRICK WOOD
10 CRASHING SUBJECT M PENNY WILLIAMS

Race 5 600m 5 20.55
SHELLHARBOUR WORKERS CLUB
1 PORT JESS 5 SUSAN STEELE
2 MY QUOTED 5 FRANCIS HAYES
3 DREAM BIG 5 MICK PLAYER
4 JAMARJ 5 ALFRED CHIRCOP
5 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
6 STRYKER’S GIFT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
7 SPENT THE RENT 5 PHILLIP JONES
8 FRECKLES 5 RUTH KING

Race 6 520m 3/4 21.19
ALBION PARK RSL MEMORIAL CLUB
1 KORVETTE 3 JASON MAGRI
2 SMOKE DA JAVA 4 ANTHONY PAGANO
3 GRACEFUL AMY 4 JASON MAGRI
4 DIAMOND HEAD 3 RODNEY KIDD
5 TEDDY FLYNN 3 PETER LAGOGIANE
6 MARY’S ACHIEVER 3 ERIC GRUNSKE
7 GIBBO’S GIRL 3 RUTH KING
8 TINY THUNDER 3 WALTER LUTIGER

Race 7 520m 5 21.39
DAPTO CITIZENS BOWLING CLUB
1 FREDDY LEE 5 KEITH PEDRANA
2 APOLLO PRINCE 5 JOHN MOORE
3 RAGING DOLLAR 5 FRANK SANOTTI
4 CLASSIC REVENGE 5 VINCENT SPITERI
5 TAP THAT 5 COLIN SWAN
6 HELENA STAR 5 JASON MAGRI
7 TAYLOR’S REUNION 5 ANTON LAURIC
8 MAGGIE LYN 5 ANDREA SPINELLO
9 THAI DREAM 5 JAMIE DAVIS
10 BOMBED OUT 5 VICKY MALCOLM

Race 8 600m 4/5 21.58
REGISTERED CLUBS CHALLENGE FNL
1 MONEY MAGNET 4 KEVIN MAHONEY
2 BIG BOY MARIAH 5 MATTHEW GODDEN
3 ELITE CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
4 LIGHT CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
5 STRONG IMPACT 4 RICHARD MUSCAT
6 HEART OF EGYPT 5 PETER RAY
7 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 PROWLER 5 RUTH KING
9 WILD DOS 5 ANTHONY DI PALMA
10 BETTER OFFSET 5 GEOFFREY SHEATHER

Race 9 520m 5 22.22
WARILLA BOWLS&RECREATION CLUB
1 WHERE’S RUSTY 5 CAROLINE PSILOS
2 SILKY CHARM 5 JASON MAGRI
3 ZACHARIE BALE 5 SIMON RHODES
4 CHOCOLATE COBBER 5 WAYNE HOGAN
5 SUPREME SPIDER 5 RONALD ALCOCK
6 LOYAL CONQUEST 5 ROBERT SHEPHERD
7 DANNY’S SECRET 5 PAUL TURNER
8 TIAN HAO MISS 5 RAY STEELE
9 MISS HIT 5 NEVILLE SHAW
10 CHILL ME 5 STEPHEN PERKOV

Race 10 520m 5 22.44
HAPPY EASTER&SAF JOURNEY TO ALL
1 KUMTA RUMBA 5 JOHN MARTIN
2 STONEY ROAD 5 VALETTA MCDONALD
3 WAGTAIL WILLY 5 WALTER LUTIGER
4 MORE BOND 5 LESLIE SPACKMAN
5 KIM’S PRETTY 5 LESLIE THOMPSON
6 JAMES WHO 5 STEPHEN MILLIGAN
7 GOLDIE’S GIFT 5 SHARON GREY
8 MISS QUICK RAT 5 TROY UPWARD
9 STICK WITH ME 5 PHILLIP JONES
10 CONCEPT 5 SHANE HANNAH