Wednesday 25th April 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Dapto – Wednesday 25th April 2012

Race No. 1Dawn Service Stakes07:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOANNA MAN2584116.95J L Martin (Primbee)
2MISS CAITCAM74523NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
3IMA FORTRESS14382NBTL H Thompson (Nowra Hill)
4COOL CHEREVE64632NBTA Tutt (Hawker)
5TOBIAS TIDE13128NBTL Codd (Werombi)
6SILENT SAL8435317.56M Player (Tahmoor)
7CHIEF ENFORCER2166517.29A T Miles (West Hoxton)
8PREMIER ASSET8612117.26J Bertinato (Dapto)
9BIT FLAWEDF41617.30J Bertinato (Dapto)
10KRANKENSTEIN47678NBTW A Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
Race No. 2Australian War Memorial Stakes07:30PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ICELANE64572NBTA W Hardaker (Bargo)
2EAGLE LAD34272NBTS M Williams (Colyton)
3SUPREME BROTHER7568230.52S W Wales (Hill Top)
4CHOC65177FSHK J Plumridge (Douglas Park)
5MISS ABRAMOVICH53373NBTJ Polidano (Quakers Hill)
6HICKOK83734NBTN A Brown (Catherine Field)
7WATTA MATCH64557FSTDM D Greer (Londonderry)
8CAWBOURNE KIM8426130.09A J Lord (Cawdor)
9STATELY ROSE88838NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
10TOWERING LASS56644NBTB Smith (Harrington Park)
Race No. 3Anzac Day Maiden07:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN RACER63254NBTW D Dargan (Wattle Grove)
2OUR BUBBLE PUPPY34NBTD J White (Fairfield East)
3FINGERLESS8635NBTK J Plumridge (Douglas Park)
4KOOL HOOCHFSHJ A Sands (Dapto)
5LOVE THAT DRESS52643NBTK J Midson (Nowra Hill)
6HOOROO GURU22662NBTD S Broadrick (Hill Top)
7ELITE OCTANE22225FSHM K Grant (Young)
8KNOCKA’S ROSE76237NBTJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
9SILENT SURFFSHP Rowles (Narellan)
10CHIEF TAMIHANAFSHS Vassilakis (Leppington)
Race No. 4Remember Our Diggers Stakes08:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRINCESS BETH12774FSHL A Curle (Kings Plains)
2LITTLE MISS ANNA22388NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3ANOTYAD RED RUM2314317.09A S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
4MISS DRAMA QUEEN5361717.42P J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
5MY LIL’ MAESTRO83484NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
6JAYTEE CONQUEST3561217.41M R Conquest (Moss Vale)
7DREW’S GIFT23164FSHM K Grant (Young)
8BLUE DAMASK2121FSHR J Walker (Catherine Field)
9ALL DIAMONDS7415817.80W Kraeft (Greenacre)
10RICHTHOFEN1867FSTDP J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
Race No. 5Our Troops At War Stakes08:28PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WATTA LASS54777NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
2REGAL WARRIOR33251FSHK E Windus (Young)
3SAFARI LODGE7618230.55L Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
4COOL AT MIDNIGHT52454NBTD C Ruse (Moss Vale)
5JEDDA BELLE1585830.51J H Aul (Tahmoor)
6CHATEAU BRAND8783130.58A J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
7ALESSI BALE18526NBTT J Butt (Oakdale)
8HE’S FANCY12714FSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
9DIG DEEP SIMONE48567NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
10STATELY ROSE88838NBTM Player (Tahmoor)
Race No. 6Gallipoli Stakes (0-2 Wins)08:46PM (NSWtime)
Novice Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dapto Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT DITSY78654NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
2ME AGAIN3165634.86R King (Kembla Grange)
3DABEER ZARGON74443NBTR Lengling (Dapto)
4DESPERATE DAN64463NBTD J Broadrick (Hill Top)
5LUCIA’S CHARLM27748NBTM Multari (Kemps Creek)
6CHABAK5525834.83C Gatt (Catherine Field)
7YARRAMUNDI STAR1157FSTDV Roz (Rosebery)
8PRINCE CHARM87845NBTA P Lauric (Balgownie)
9ESSY LABELLAFSHL Bozovitch (Miranda)
10KENNY GO56874NBTJ R Haines (Corrimal)
Race No. 7We Will Remember Them Stakes09:08PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHAOS AROUND ME3624217.37M Player (Tahmoor)
2WATTA GIFT2353317.38M D Greer (Londonderry)
3BIG GIFT11573FSTDW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
4LOOSE WHEEL1337417.15A J Reilly (Young)
5REDMUNDO MUNDO23255NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
6LIGHTNING JOE44848FSTDP Scordino (Condell Park)
7HIGHLY SPIRITED2461817.18J A Sands (Dapto)
8EMILY DAWN1142417.05R W Jackson (Hill Top)
9SQUIZ67464NBTS Lewis (Leppington)
10LADY ANTICS75474NBTM R Conquest (Moss Vale)
Race No. 8Lest We Forget Stakes09:28PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE GURUF8321FSHM K Grant (Young)
2WATTA SPELB6653NBTM D Greer (Londonderry)
3FOUR SOCKS SASH41183NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
4DAWN KNOWS BEST71236NBTR W Jackson (Hill Top)
5MISS HORIZON4746130.30O M Vassilakis (Matraville)
6MISTA GALO71743NBTW Hughes (Mount Pritchard)
7BOLT LOCK BOLT7866130.07M Multari (Kemps Creek)
8SLINGSHOT JACK5675430.00G Micallef (Farmborough Heights)
9TOWERING LASS56644NBTB Smith (Harrington Park)
10DIG DEEP SIMONE48567NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
Race No. 9Two Up Maiden09:48PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 520 Metres at Dapto Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORINOCO FLOW23856NBTA Hardaker (Bargo)
2HEART OF NORMFSHC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3SON OF ANARCHY67FSHA S Glynn (Macquarie Fields)
4BERYL’S MEMORY32465NBTN W Falk (Tahmoor)
5STRIKE CRUZE35FSHA J Croker (Unanderra)
6COOL KATIE84773NBTS Perkov (Londonderry)
7BART THE WEAPONFSHN A Brown (Catherine Field)
8CAWBOURNE JET32537NBTA J Lord (Cawdor)
9SQUADRON LEADER36556NBTP J Rowe (Farmborough Heights)
10EL CONFIDENT54477FSHE Choras (Concord)
Race No. 10The Last Post Stakes10:08PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 297 Metres at Dapto Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER GLORY28153NBTA J Mcdonald (Albion Park Rail)
2REGAL PADDY614FSHK Windus (Young)
3IONA STAR331817.30C Gatt (Catherine Field)
4KING AMA62342FSHJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
5BRONELLY TESS35464NBTB W Smith (Harrington Park)
6HEAD ‘EM UP36341NBTJ P West (Leppington)
7AFRICAN STATE4184FSHL Schaumann (Nowra Hill)
8DIG DEEP BEK63628NBTL Deguara (Bargo)
9ROYAL TORNADO68814FSHA M Drapiewski (Rossmore)
10BUDDY BOOTY85177FSHR J Johnston (Cartwright)