Thursday 25th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Dubbo – Thursday 25th November 2010

Race No. 1Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Maiden02:09PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M STARRING34242G Collett (Binnaway)
2GIRRAWARRA NEON43R Sonter (Mudgee)
3GAZMICK BARBIEG Abernethy (Parkes)
4DANA GUS3L J O’Brien (Cowra)
5AVOLITION82484B N Coyte (Orange)
6CLASSY SUMMER37P Braddon (Cowra)
7DUTCH TRICK48326L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
8LITTLE PRETENDER45883W A Mcdonald (Springside)
9CRYSTAL NIRVANA57545M P Clarke (Gilgandra)
10MIKE LARRY75S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
Race No. 2Frank Cross Tyres Maiden02:29PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME BOMBER35525P Braddon (Cowra)
2SPEEDIE FELLA53334L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
3*** VACANT BOX ***
4JACOBITE LORD62753D J Kerr (Orange)
5SEATTLE KINGR J Hardie (Wongarbon)
6*** VACANT BOX ***
7ON A WAVE24266W A Mcdonald (Springside)
8BENNY ROX32D Pringle (Clergate)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Auspet Brands Stakes02:48PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 313 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DEW DROP31366P P Braddon (Cowra)
2SMOKE LINK17837A Reilly (Young)
3SUNSHINE FURY16471E Butler (Gwabegar)
4MUD MAN44216M J Jenner (Merrylands)
5DIESEL ROC77111E J Vella (Cranebrook)
6MEL’S MAGIC31352G C Sheather (Young)
7BILL’S FURY55141E Butler (Gwabegar)
8SECRET PEDRO32126P Braddon (Cowra)
9SHE’S NO DUNCE21747R Stevenson (Coonabarabran)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Tile Power Dubbo Stakes03:04PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $675 2nd: $200 3rd: $100 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1FROSTY JEWEL11462B J Howe (Cooks Gap)
2SPIDER BITE SAM11112L J Mchugh (Thornlands)
3SIMPLY IN AWE52333G C Sheather (Young)
4SPRING PATRICK46642C P Hughes ()
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6GAZMICK MARLEY72657G J Abernethy (Parkes)
7KICKIT TO ME63421M J Boody (Churchable)
8GLEN ABBEY MAL11231C K Roberts (Dubbo)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Free Choice West Dubbo Stakes03:23PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ROYAL HIGHNESS47461R V Sharp (Orange)
2WOT A CROC11752G J Ford (Dubbo)
3CHEATO44551M Mcardle (Tugun)
4GUNNADOO CLASSIC38623J Denardo (Catherine Field)
5TOKEN MASK16163G Collett (Binnaway)
6SILVER RIDGE33213R Kirby (Orange)
7STRINGY BARK LAD17222B Maxwell (Dubbo)
8UNO THE DOOLEY35636L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Outwest Pumps & Irrigation Stk03:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 516 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SEE YA ROXON44273G C Sheather (Young)
2MR. HACKETT441R J Hardie (Wongarbon)
3SAND DOLLAR21446C J Miller (Mullion Creek)
4BAZZA SHIRAZ82685D J Gladman (Parkes)
5JACOBITE SWORD36211D J Kerr (Orange)
6COOL RUBY37655W A Mcdonald (Springside)
7CHAMPAGNE OSTI84157D J Gladman (Parkes)
8CRONKITE34344J A Finneran (Naughtons Gap)
9DOON DART36185C J Miller (Mullion Creek)
10CHIEF RINGO57355S K Lees
Race No. 7Bob’s Pets & Birds Stakes03:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSICAL JOURNEY13562J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
2MAC STRYKER6353FS A Watson (Coonamble)
3GIRRAWARRA SMILE17388R Sonter (Mudgee)
4MIMZY63281C P Hughes (Coonamble)
5 CRETE CARGO47543R B Steel (Wellington)
6RANTING RACHEL57254G C Sheather (Young)
7SLOON48574R Sonter (Mudgee)
8SHARPE IMAGE33345R V Sharp (Orange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Billy Boland Memorial Final04:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $1,380 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SMART CARGO76452R B Steel (Wellington)
2SCOTCH BONNET172D Sparkes (Dubbo)
3MATE’S HONOUR11421B L Maxwell (Dubbo)
4DADDY’S ECHO52241K M Mcdonald (Springside)
5JACOBITE CARAMEL13572D J Kerr (Orange)
6SPRING ROSE67111G Board (Orange)
7DANA BLAZE54361L J O’Brien (Cowra)
8ONLY BILL26741G Sheather (Young)
9STRINGY BARK LAD17222B Maxwell (Dubbo)
10MUSICAL JOURNEY13562J Carruthers (Castlereagh)
Race No. 9Blues Meat Stakes04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ABELLA’S CASEY6123B H Judd (Forbes)
2TEMPA RAE28154A Reilly (Young)
3SWIFT SECURITY14281R Sharp (Orange)
4SHADY REST15N C Hudson (Dubbo)
5ANGEL JEAN32454L J Winter (Brocklehurst)
6ELUSIVE OMEN51383L Haaring (Cooks Gap)
7JACOBITE PRINCE44447D J Kerr (Orange)
8PRINCESS LIBBY67522G Sheather (Young)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Amaroo Hotel Stakes05:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Dubbo Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormTrainer

1DANCING DRAMA1874A W Coyte ()
2MOTLEY FLEW57785A Reilly (Young)
3MANX LAFOURCHE74572A Vella (Hargraves)
4WORLD’S ENDF5424S Kirby (Spring Terrace)
5GIRRAWARRA SNAKE52474R Sonter (Mudgee)
6HONEYBEE STRONG55768T A Cochrane (Dubbo)
7BURNING ASH6641S Lees (Kaines Flat)
8JACOBITE ANNA64575D J Kerr (Orange)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments