Thursday, 9 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday, 9 May 2013

Race No. 1Harnett Transportable Homes Mdn1:42 PM
M event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCK ON WOOD3NBTGeoffrey Sheather
2SPUD CARROLL2272NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3MOB BOSS5225NBTJeremy Mcgrath
4IMA FELON5625NBTAlfred Vella
5SKINNY MUMMA2333NBTShannon Bermingham
6RUN DAPH RUN826518.99Graham Dixon
7ELITE OCTANE524518.68Michael Grant
8GUNDAL FLASH752819.03Dionne Fyvie
9MORGANA3X4319.17
10GYPSY CARGO5419.32Ronald Steel
Race No. 2 @ Stud Maiden2:04 PM
M event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAZMICK’S GIFT257724.07Garry Abernethy
2HANNAH’S RUN5NBTBrenda Smith
3DIAMOND PUZZLE5475NBTDale Tolmie
4EXPLOSIVE LADY54NBTBrodie Ashman
5CARLITOX43823.81Raymond Stevenson
6AMY KNOWS367824.83Robert Hill
7PAT’S CONSPIRACY6763NBTKeith Selten
8COOL COSMIC2636NBTKeith Selten
9DANA AGRO54NBTRodney Mcdonald
10APACHE WREN756724.36Ian Stanford
Race No. 3Blue Paws Maiden Series Final2:24 PM
MX event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INSANE USAIN2123.20W Devereux
2BLACK ICEMAN576423.75Colin Williams
3TOTAL BLITZ323.59Leighton Winter
4KATNIS EVERDEEN27223.46
5OCTANE BRAYDON465323.47Barry Coyte
6MASS EFFECT42123.21Wesley Mcdonald
7MEANIE MINEY MOO465423.51Greg Ford
8ZOE WHIRL524223.65Bryan Maxwell
9NOTSO FUNNY3523.91David Pringle
10IMA FELON562523.51Alfred Vella
Race No. 4Red Tv Appreciation Stakes2:44 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY AND CUTE432223.39Glen Collett
2 TIMES5222NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3CREDENTIAL574123.48Graham Dixon
4SOBBING DI1732NBTLeslie Miller
5FAR OUT ANGEL866223.54Raymond Stevenson
6BIG GLADYS221723.34Marlene Harrison
7ANGELA KEEPING14223.77Charmaine Roberts
8LATIFI BEE122323.99Anthony Webb
9LETHAL FUSION1423.99Kylie Mcdonald
10DANA JOE4753NBTRodney Mcdonald
Race No. 565 Roses Short Course Final3:04 PM
4/5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $950 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILD THING TAM842518.58Noelene Walsh
2THERESA KEEPING16218.50Charmaine Roberts
3WINONA WREN776218.72Ian Stanford
4VIVIAN JOHN458318.69Paul Meredith
5AMBER KEEPING722118.37Warren Marriott
6EVERY SWAGMAN127318.85Shae Kirby
7ELAINE’S RUBBLE515118.44Raymond Stevenson
8MISS PHILLY211118.45Shae Kirby
9DALGAZ LUKE736318.72Robert Lovett
10VELOCITY ALECIA855418.55Barry Coyte
Race No. 6Dubbo To Wenty Heat 13:22 PM
4/5 event over 516 metres at Dubbo Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POWER BOMB231131.30John Lawson
2DANA SALLY451231.01Rodney Mcdonald
3NO WEY MAN4521NBTKeith Selten
4IAN453130.05David Gilders
5DAYBREAK RHINO7357NBTDavid Duncan
6VELOCITY CHEZ563730.61Barry Coyte
7YOUNG TURBO556130.57Michael Grant
8OFF WE GO443430.65Shae Kirby
Race No. 9Don’t Knocka Him @ Stud Stakes4:18 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GITCHA PLENTY2161NBTShannon Bermingham
2TOO HOTTA TWIST833218.44Greg Ford
3COOL KILLER137818.50Raymond Stevenson
4JORDY’S GIFT817418.50Michael Grant
5OUR MOSCATO182418.45Alfred Vella
6NIFTY ELLIE112518.45Dawn Lee
7MIRABELLA3121NBTShae Kirby
8COOL JENNY112518.55Eric Butler
9GIMME MONEY3831NBTAlan Provest
10SMALL LOAN CARGO643718.73Dawn Lee
Race No. 10Tuiaki @ Stud Stakes4:39 PM
5 event over 318 metres at Dubbo Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOPEY RUBBLE552418.42Glen Collett
2SONGAR TORNADO425318.66Peter Thompson
3TEREVA’S HALO343818.87Alfred Vella
4CHANCE TAKEN351419.03Geoffrey Sheather
5SIR PATROCDAN271118.76Daniel Hoskins
6BLACK BONZA2411NBTEric Butler
7VICKI KNOWS BEST441618.48Robert Harrison
8DALGAZ LUKE736318.72Robert Lovett
9EVERY STOCKMAN1442NBTShae Kirby
10DANA NEE8425NBTRodney Mcdonald
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments