Sunday 20th December 2009


1 IRINKA KENNELS MAIDEN MAID 346M 12.00 P.M.
1 ANITA FLEX – SEAN BANNERMAN
2 STEPHIE – CHERRIL DUNCOMBE
3 V A C A N T
4 JOSH’S WORD – WILLIAM HODGE
5 STATE YOUR MISS – COLIN HODGE
6 V A C A N T
7 SILVER PORCHE – RORY TRAPPETT
8 VALLEY ROYAL – ERIC BARNES

2 – PRO AG MIXED GRADE MX 346M 12.15 P.M.
1 BENA LONG TIME – WILLIAM HODGE
2 BANK THE MULA – A FAHEY
3 FILL THE HOLE – COLIN HODGE
4 PIXIE ANN – MARLENE HARRISON
5 ONLY GEORGE – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 FLYNN’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
7 CROWELLA – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 ALLISON FLEX – MARGARET BANNERMAN

3 – G & S JOINERY MIXED MX 346M 12.30 P.M.
1 SCARBOROUGH – NOLA RICHARDS
2 BANJO FLEX – SEAN BANNERMAN
3 SAMANTHA’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
4 MARLEEN’S GIFT – BENJAMIN SWANSTON
5 V A C A N T
6 MRS. BANJO OSTI – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 HILLY’S CROWING – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
8 HITMAN HARRY – RORY TRAPPETT

4 – FORBES ADVOCATE MIXED MX 498M 12.45 P.M.
1 MARITIME MOLLY – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
2 BRONZED STATE – MARLENE HARRISON
3 V A C A N T
4 STYLISH DAZZ – JASON WILSON
5 GOT THE FLOOD – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 V A C A N T
7 MULYAN CORNER – RONALD WEBB
8 ANDY FLEX – MARGARET BANNERMAN

5 – TUFFROCKS PRODUCTS STAKE 5 Gd 498M 1.00 P.M.
1 PATRICK LANE – SEAN BANNERMAN
2 IRINKA DI – BENJAMIN SWANSTON
3 V A C A N T
4 KOOKABUNNA RED – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
5 V A C A N T
6 BEE JAY’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
7 V A C A N T
8 SHERKHAN – TANIA CAHILL

6 – MERRY CHRISTMAS STAKE 3/4 Gd 346M 1.15 P.M.
1 TOOLMAN BONZA – RONALD HUPPATZ
2 BUSTER BOB – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 PENNY’S PICK – ERIC BARNES
4 KURRAWA GIRL – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
5 LEGAL ARGUMENT – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
6 DONNA CARINA – ERIC BARNES
7 BABAJI’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
8 MARLEY LANE – MARGARET BANNERMAN

7 – FORBES SHIRE COUNCIL STAKE 5 Gd 346M 1.30 P.M.
1 DYNA TASHA – MARGARET BANNERMAN
2 COUPLE OF ACRES – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
3 STYLISH CHAMP – GRAHAM BROWN
4 ROSE OF SPADGERS – BARBARA JUDD
5 DYNA MIRANDA – MARGARET BANNERMAN
6 PRINCESS LAINEY – GEOFFREY SHEATHER
7 IRINKA ELIZA – RAYMOND SMITH
8 YVONNE’S BEST – ALAN BLOOMFIELD

8 – FORBES SERVICES CLUB STAKE 5 Gd 346M 1.45 P.M.
1 DIETIE’S GIFT – MICHAEL GRANT
2 STYLISH BEEN – GRAHAM BROWN
3 ANNA ANNA – ALAN BLOOMFIELD
4 CHARLOTTE LANE – SHAUN KIRBY
5 V A C A N T
6 JULIA ALLEN – MARGARET BANNERMAN
7 IRINKA DAVID – LAZARUS LOUIS
8 SECRET SPIRIT – GEOFFREY SHEATHER

9 – HAPPY NEW YEAR STAKE 4/5 Gd 498M 2.00 P.M.
1 IRINKA REG – RAYMOND SMITH
2 PANDORA LANE – SHANNON KIRBY
3 V A C A N T
4 BARRYLEX – LOIS WOODS
5 V A C A N T
6 IRINKA ASOTASI – ROBERT HILL
7 V A C A N T
8 BONNIE HENRY – TANIA CAHILL

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments