Friday, 15 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Friday, 15 January 2016

Race No. 1Thedogs.com.au Masters Stakes3:32 PM
M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JIMMY DA GENIUS853823.73Darryl Fitzsimmons
2LOOSE CONNECTION8137NBTCaroline Hughes
3MACOREKA256422.95Corey Spliet
4LUCY LIPS5X6722.92Susan Smith
6VON COSTA KAHN311423.11William Bright
7WEEKEND WES711223.11Michael Smith
8KISS ME HUGHIE326723.28Peter Keegan
Race No. 2Adopt A Greyhound Masters Stks3:52 PM
M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CORRECT CHANGE645823.30Trevor Rice
2MISTER MARTIN174823.54Garry Kedwell
3MISS DIDDLE636523.58Robert Groizard Jnr
4SENOR LUCKY268723.66Adam Ramage
5STARFIRE KEROMA866823.16Darryl Fitzsimmons
6TROPICAL LOW6578NBTIvan Hanna
7SECRET FLIGHT757623.17Beverley Sloan
8GRIN DIDDLE437622.99Robert Groizard Jnr
Race No. 3Narara Plumbing Stakes4:12 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIGNED ROWE375530.85Peter Seaton
2HEART’S SPARK726330.74Garry Kedwell
3PEACEFUL DREAM4636NBTTrevor Rice
4STRATAVON TOM32NBTChristine Kay
5BISHOP’S LASS3NBTNathan Goodwin
6ALLAWAY537731.01Lisa Lamb
7TOMMY THE WEAPON3530.30Neville Brown
8BRIGHT SUNLIGHT336230.32David Griffiths
9SPRITELY SONGAR2544NBTSonia Greene
10BLUE DENALI4654NBTPhillip Cowling
Race No. 4Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes4:32 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RARE DUCHESS323624.31Corey Spliet
2AWESOME SIGNS422NBTBarry Evans
3LOCHINVAR DASHNBTRobert Smith
4SWIFT ALEYCE232223.62Michael Manuel
5FLAT TWELVE282423.06Anthony Duggan
6GOOD SORT38NBTRex Jones
7INDIANA MANGO433323.78Carly Brown
8SUBMARINENBTLorraine Atchison
9SHIMMER CHEVYNBTBrian Mitchell
10OUR CLANCY JACK5NBTDonald Andrews
Race No. 5Len & Vera Dolling Memorial F Sp…4:52 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $2,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,600 2nd: $415 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PINE TREE511123.03Lisa Lamb
2ALMUNRO324223.52Corey Spliet
3OUR SONGAR13123.52Sonia Greene
4CONTROL FREAK154123.20Peter Honnery
5BRALYN ARCHER372223.32Andrew Bell
6SCARLETT’S KITTY765223.40Thomas Pullman
7WARTHOG522223.33Hayden Wilson
8HOT LACH263123.19Thomas Campbell
9ZEALOUS REVENGE735323.31Gavin Howard
10DEFY EMOTION366323.40Kenneth Cheetham
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes5:12 PM
5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRISTALLE ANNA8858NBTLorraine Atchison
2QUICKLEE BAZZ178235.72Lawrence Richardson
3ROJO DRAGON5764NBTJohn Byrne
4MISS FICTION765635.20Ivan Hanna
5FRANK THE VILLAN446335.99Matthew Anderson
6BE MAGIC2646NBTMaureen West
7MR. JARVIS556735.97George Brodie
8ZIPPING DALLAS768536.14Phillip Cowling
Race No. 7Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes5:32 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARVEL DYNASTY167730.14James York
2ONE TREE VOGUE233130.38Lisa Lamb
3BALISTIC PRINCE641330.72Brian Tame
4LUCKY AS2564NBTChristopher Kedwell
5JOKER JAKE4183NBTRonald Bell
6TOTAL MAC8617NBTLindsay Davis
7LOCHINVAR KORS231229.80Robert Smith
8TARAWI NICOLE413630.29Lorraine Atchison
9GIRL IN GOLD772130.26Brendon Williams
10QUANTUM BREAK4786NBTKenneth Fraser
Race No. 8All Town Skips Stakes5:52 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TOE PUNT788430.00Paul Roderick
2LOCHINVAR AMOUR6612NBTRobert Smith
3EBONY STING712729.94Sharon Grey
4IBROX ANGEL873629.89William Dance
5BLACK INK438529.97Caroline Hughes
6BLUISH157629.85Anthony Duggan
7FREDYS FLASH7X3230.10Ian Betts
8ANITA MAY114529.77Maureen West
9LORELLA FIRE744430.07Mark Moroney
10ZED’S HONOUR478430.11Ronald Lambert
Race No. 9Gosford Signs Stakes6:13 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LIL’ BLACK MISS525730.46Maureen West
2FLATLINED2252NBTAndrew Bell
3COSMIC TOPPER428829.64Rex Jones
4UNO TOPPER5635NBTTrevor Rice
5BLUE AIR352630.55Leonard Absalom
6MINI LOAD133230.46Leonard Absalom
7JOHN’S MAGIC464330.34Scott Gunning
8DOCK MASTER774530.53Grant Dunphy
9SANDON STUNNA628530.59Trevor Rice
10SONGAR DEGNER744830.57Sonia Greene
Race No. 10Star Fm Central Coast Stakes6:27 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK FLASH682322.85Ian Betts
2TOPPER ROAD7578NBTCaroline Hughes
3KISS ME MARLOW354222.93Peter Keegan
4GOOD ODDS KATE433722.99Darren Wort
5SHOWTIME CHEVI4225NBTGeoffrey Moss
6GAGAN2413NBTKenneth Cheetham
7LOCHINVAR HOLLY424523.44Robert Smith
8TARO TRON322223.05Garry Kedwell
9CAN I TYPO136623.56Rick Burke
10DYNAMIC GOODWIN517624.10Bryan Young
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes6:51 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAGAN CEE JAY3241NBTKenneth Cheetham
2PRINCE JETEYE221323.58Stevan Vas
3MONSIGNOR ACE236323.44Michael Bonser
4SID VICIOUS432323.11Kenneth Barnden
5EXTREME QUALITY235523.51Rick Burke
6NINJA THOMMO21NBTBarry Evans
7TESSA BELLA4515NBTTrevor Rice
8NANA ROAD1NBTCorey Spliet
9EMPRESS KENNA354323.34Carly Brown
10PALE RYDER142723.79William Bright