Tuesday 12th May 2009


Race 1 515m M 18.57
KINCUMBER VILLAGE PHARMACY HT1
1 AYRTON GLOW M ANTHONY DUGGAN
2 STRYKER’S VISION M ANTHONY PAGANO
3 LYNNE QUATRO M RONALD LONG
4 TROPIC THUNDER M BILL DEGUARA
5 RAMRAID M PETER LAGOGIANE
6 SAILAWAY FELLA M BARRY HOWELL
7 NIGHT VISION M TIMOTHY FERRIER
8 KENROY COOL M JAMIE EDWARDS
9 TINY MEITA M SHANE POOLEY
10 DEVINE SCAR M GREG ROBINSON

Race 2 400m 4/5 19.22
ERINA RUGBY LEAGUES CLUB HT1
1 THUNDER OZZ 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
2 MISS TWO BLUES 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
3 SORRY DEAN 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
4 KARN THE FIZZ 5 FRED GOODALL
5 MOONLITE BEAR 5 TERRY CALLEN
6 SHIVA’S SAFARI 5 RONALD JOHNSON
7 LIGHTING FLOOD 5 CHAD GARRARD
8 BE BOSSEE 4 PETER LAGOGIANE
9 LETHAL MCCOOL 5 BARBARA CHENEY
10 BEETLE BOMB 5 BRYAN YOUNG

Race 3 400m 4/5 19.39
Aalborg INDUSTRIES HT2
1 LATIN STAR 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 MISS VOLTAGE 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
3 BONEY KAZ 5 JULIE FRENCH
4 ADIOS CHELSEA 4 KENNETH WELLS
5 MARBLY 5 BRYAN YOUNG
6 ALISHA’S BOY 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
7 RUM BLASTER 5 PETER AKERS
8 TIP OFF 5 GEOFFREY GRIMWOOD
9 WEFFALEE HINCH 5 CHAD GARRARD
10 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER

Race 4 515m M 19.57
GREEN DESIGN INDOOR P/ HIRE HT2
1 MINI QUATRO M RONALD LONG
2 SPECIAL DAYS M MERVYN BLACK
3 PATTIE’S RETURN M PAT WEST
4 IRISH CREME M JOHN HEAD
5 FIRE KING M SIMON GAFA
6 MISS BLACK BETTY M NORMAN BECROFT
7 TAILGATER M DEBORAHPARKINSON
8 JETEYE JAI M
9 SPIRAL ROGUE M BARBARA CHENEY
10 UNO ELLY M BARRY HOWELL

Race 5 515m 5 20.20
KINCUMBER NEWSAGENT
1 LAURIE’S FLASH 5 BARRY WATERS
2 INSTANT DECISION 5 BILL DEGUARA
3 LA VOCA 5
4 ROCKY RUSH 5 FRANK CINI
5 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
6 TANKED 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
7 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
8 POWER 5 ANTHONY SPENCE
9 5 BRETT TOOTH
10 VANDERBURG VELLA 5 WILLIAM MARMARA

Race 6 600m 4/5 20.39
COAST TROPHIES
1 AUNTY EDNA 5 WAYNE SUGARS
2 WHAT A GOODWIN 4 BRYAN YOUNG
3 MAN OF STEEL 5 GARRY LYNCH
4 PICKLE MICKLE 5 JASON MACKAY
5 GEORGIE’S GODESS 5 SIMON GAFA
6 LACONIC LARRY 4 LARRY PROCOPIO
7 ASSASSIN ON BAIL 5 EDWARD JAGO
8 COURIER 5 ANTHONY CALLAGHAN
9 TUMBLE SPEED 5 DESMOND CHECK
10 SAILBOAT BRENDA 5 BARRY HOWELL

Race 7 400m 4/5 20.57
CCFM FINANCIAL GROUP HT3
1 DIRECT INJECTION 5 DARYL BATES
2 JUST JUDE 5 RONALD LONG
3 CURLY JANE 5
4 HEY TYLER 5 PHILIP MUNN
5 5 ANTONIO TEOFILO
6 BRACKET 5 WARREN CUNNINGHAM
7 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
8 NUNDLE GIRL 5 GRAEME HENDERSON
9 PLAYER’S PLAYER 5 TERRY CALLEN
10 MISS AMANDA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI

Race 8 515m 4/5 21.20
GSS ENVIRONMENTAL
1 5 JOHN RODERICK
2 SHOWTIME LEO 5 JOHN SWEET
3 COME OVER NOVA 5 JOHN SWEET
4 SEVEN DUDES 5
5 BLACKLOCK 5 ROBERT CASTLE
6 COLD ETHYL 4 PETER MCCANN
7 TIM TAMTERRA 5 JOHN MILES
8 LIGHTNING POINT 4 GARY ERNST
9 SKYE TOKAAM 5 BRYAN YOUNG
10 CENA 5 JOHN WOODS

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.39
KINCUMBER KITCHENS HT4
1 LAURIE’S PLACARD 5 JOHN MILES
2 MEET YOU THERE 5 RONALD FISHER
3 WILD SAFLISA 5 BEVERLEY
4 MISS FIESTA 5 ANDREW DRAPIEWSKI
5 MAGGIE A GOGO 4 ROBERT WHITELAW
6 LORD ESCOBAR 5 BARBARA EVELEIGH
7 STOIC 5 MICHELLE SHAMBLER
8 SWIFTY’S GIRL 5 CHRISTINE PROCTOR
9 CRAIGIE LA 5 BRYAN YOUNG
10 GEORGIAN ANGEL 5 DARYL BATES

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
GEORGE BRAND KARIONG
1 BENSTECK 5 VINCE MULTARI
2 ASHBY PEARL 5 JOHN SWEET
3 LETHAL LILI 5 BARBARA CHENEY
4 US FIVE 5 PETER HONNERY
5 TWO MORE PLEASE 5 ANGELA HAND
6 SABRE 5 GREG AGIUS
7 CHERINA 5 JOHN AUL
8 BRAZEN JOURNEY 5 JEFFREY DUCKER
9 AFRICA 5 BRAD DAVIS
10 POPPY’S SECRET 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments