Tuesday 13th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 13th November 2012

Race No. 1Sportscoast Trophy & Embroidery06:55PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAST COAST LOW3841NBTI G Hanna (Wallsend)
2ELVIRA44458FSTDE R Jackson (Killarney Vale)
3DATT’S MEANFSHS Swain (Box Hill)
4OUR SHY ANNE533FSTDD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
5DIABLO KEROMA253FSTDS Pitstock (Mangrove Mounta)
6MISS SMOOCHER63843FSHB A Jarczewski (Macquarie Fields)
7XAVIER BOY644NBTS Ma (Forestville)
8TYPHOON WALTER53FSHB E Evans (Moonbi)
9DANDY DESIGN483FSHD J Hawes (Lake Munmorah)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2D & N Excavations (1 Win) Stake07:20PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUZZWORD34421FSTDB E Evans (Moonbi)
2IKKINA6142430.20P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3MASTER TRICKETT1222NBTJ Harper (Wyee)
4RIPPIN’ CIP73421FSHJ Fullgrabe (Rothbury)
5SCREAMING BIKINI62212FSHR E King (Matraville)
6SEI BELLO134FSHW Simmons (Greta)
7BILLABONG CHILL26654FSHJ R Crawford (Llandilo)
8SPICY TIGER3137529.96D Attard (Edensor Park)
9MOTHER LITTLE1766NBTJ Davis (Riverstone)
10TOMMIE’S TIGER3848730.82W M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 3Waratah Sports (1 Win) Stakes07:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE’LL BE COMING3575530.21J P Lopes (St Marys)
2AREM BOOTS55183NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3HOMETOWN GLORY441430.30D I Drynan (Llandilo)
4PRETTY PERFECT72676NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5BUGATTI FLYER68651FSHJ Davis (Riverstone)
6BIT TOEY34747NBTS Brown (Abermain)
7LAGOON PICCOLO42758FSHB K Sweeney (Booragul)
8HUSKY DREAMER64437NBTA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
9IRISH RIVAL87165FSTDD M Grech (Whalan)
10EMMALISE8585830.27W M Dance (Somersby)
Race No. 4Supaturf Maiden07:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TERRA RISINGFSHJ Mooney (Green Point)
2LIZZIE’S GIRL6346FSHB A Jarczewski (Macquarie Fields)
3DANCING BONES45732FSHG F Brown (Karuah)
4SPARRA LEEFSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5AUSSIE OPAL257NBTL Hudson (Budgewoi)
6DIAMOND LUCY3NBTR Bell (Blacksmiths)
7NOISY BOYFSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8CROWIE226FSHJ Heard (The Entrance No)
9BIG TEE ONYX1FSHT Macdonald (Jilliby)
10TAKE THE TIME4NBTG Lye (Mulgrave)
Race No. 5Alivrae Homes P/l Orange Stks08:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHY DASHA43217FSTDS J Mcdermott (Lambton)
2BARB’S GAMBLE1137723.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
3AT THE GRIND31434FSTDB E Evans (Moonbi)
4WOOLGOOLGA DANI2612223.13A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
5MAKE A FIFTY6132322.93S Ma (Forestville)
6SPLASH ABOUT42F3423.17P A Roderick (Weston)
7BELL BAILEY36441NBTM G Bailey (Bellbird)
8CHADRICK3638722.83R J Evans (Moonbi)
9EBONY UNDER FIRE36816FSHL Vanderburg (Londonderry)
10PREZBO3334623.16M J Bonser (Long Jetty)
Race No. 6Murriyamma Aboriginal Corp Stks08:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLOSSOM DIOR12152NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
2BELLA DIOR73332NBTN A Atchison (Jilliby)
3ZIPPY HAND3437329.98R W Dean (Riverstone)
4STRATAVON DID1541430.04C Kay (Buchanan)
5JAKE’S RUN12231FSHT J Fielding (East Maitland)
6AWESOME KEITH3137730.24K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
7HAD A BLINDER3413729.90D S Swain (Box Hill)
8BIT TREATED8444230.52T H Wilson (Fassifern)
9TOONY BOY35275FSHD R Smith (Callington)
10BLUE FEVER15786NBTG Stewart (Erina)
Race No. 7Metro West Roofing Stakes08:57PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $2,295 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLEETWOOD1145229.96M Burton (Kemps Creek)
2IBROX LAURA3777329.96W M Dance (Somersby)
3THUNDER LEE4452629.72K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4ALL TOMMIE17415FSTDJ S Miles (Killcare Heights)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LAURIE’S GIFT5321130.24J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
7TRENT MATE4316129.81K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
8YO COOL MAXIE6688330.08B E Evans (Moonbi)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Roy Lamb The Sandman Final09:20PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEIDI WARHORSE7411123.14W M Dance (Somersby)
2NUCLEAR SUB33332NBTJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
3MAGIC MATES3124123.31G Lye (Mulgrave)
4HE’S KAINANE5265123.09R L Delaney (Wyong)
5LIL BUNDY BEAR6232123.31P A Roderick (Weston)
6FLY CANARY FLY172NBTM W Bell (Austral)
7THREE LONG NECKS7416123.21R L Roderick (Toronto West)
8LITTLE OLIVE1447123.21A M Callaghan (Kearsley)
9WOOLGOOLGA DANI2612223.13A Azzopardi (Londonderry)
10DEB’S NIGHTMARE82222NBTK J Read (Burnett Heads)
Race No. 9Ricky Walford Shield Stakes09:39PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S COOPSTA13265NBTA T Wade (Kings Langley)
2LITTLE GEORGIA71512NBTJ Zahra (Riverstone)
3GAZMICK BOMBER5441330.37M Burton (Kemps Creek)
4STEPHIE GEE4672230.05S R Carr (Fennell Bay)
5ELECTRIC EWEN2121FSHW G Dovey (Lake Haven)
6ELITE FLAME27352NBTJ Satti (Eschol Park)
7HEAVEN KNOWS8676329.87D I Drynan (Llandilo)
8GOODWIN DRAGONS63653NBTG L Greene (Kearsley)
9BOLT OLLIE BOLT61147FSTDM Multari (Kemps Creek)
10PUPPY’S REVENGE7535FNBTM Burton (Kemps Creek)
Race No. 10Etalong Bowling Club Stakes09:57PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALWAYS SHONE45653NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
2RUBBLE’S ROSE12413NBTG Greene (Kearsley)
3TYPHOON TIGER36551FSHS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
4RUBY KAHN123.60P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5BOLT RICKY BOLT85868FSHM Multari (Kemps Creek)
6SWIFT FELLA121F3NBTG R Howard (Millfield)
7JOE HANLEY162323.25R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8DEB’S NIGHTMARE82222NBTK J Read (Burnett Heads)
9WILD EMBER13438NBTD C Griffiths (Londonderry)
10SUIT UP TED13278FSHV Lisbona (Maroubra)