Tuesday 16th Setptember 2008


Race 1 400m M 18.57
WELCOME TO GOSFORD GBOTA MDN 1
1 LETHAL MARIAH M BARBARA CHENEY
2 RUBY STONE M MARK MORGAN
3 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
4 FINAL FLY M PETER LAGOGIANE
5 PEEDY MULDOON M JOHN EDWARDS
6 MALACHI CRUNCH M GEOFFREY MARTIN
7 GARY’S JET M CAROL WILSON
8 FLYING THOMAS M THOMAS PULLMAN
9 HEADLINE ACT M NICHOLAS CLIFTON
10 KARN THE FIZZ M BRYAN YOUNG

Race 2 515m NG 19.22
TANK’R’ US H/AWAY HT1
1 HIPSTER HARRY 4 KEITH WADDINGTON
2 FROZEN SOLID 4 JEFFERY HANSON
3 MADISON TOKAAM 5 HELEN PULLMAN
4 STRYKER’S SPIRIT 5 ANTHONY PAGANO
5 WORLD NEWS 5 ROBERT HUNTINGTON
6 TRENDY ONEK 4 KENNETH SUTTON
7 BLACK ZAC 1 WILLIAM DANCE
8 SHE’S A MELODY 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
9 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES
10 OTIS NIXON 5 MICHAEL MERZ

Race 3 515m NG 19.39
SKY CHANNEL H/AWAY HT2
1 THREE WISE MEN 4 JOHN EDWARDS
2 ALL TOKEN 5 KEITH WADDINGTON
3 HAYLEY BOO 4 WILLIAM DANCE
4 LEIGH ONEK 5 KENNETH SUTTON
5 SHORT FUSE 4 MARK MCMAHON
6 BOOM BOOM 5 JEFFERY HANSON
7 MCTEARAWAY 5 JOHN SWEET
8 WATTA SHARE 3 MARGARET GREER
9 OTIS NIXON 5 MICHAEL MERZ
10 NOAH’S MARK 5 BRUCE MCINNES

Race 4 400m M 19.57
STEVE BLYTH ELECTRICAL MDN HT2
1 REMA’S RUBY M EDWARD FOYLE
2 DISLOCATE M JOHN SWEET
3 FORGET WHAT M JOHN EDWARDS
4 JOEY M GORDON BEARD
5 CONCERTED M JOHN MOORE
6 KIRA’S PRINCE M KIRA MURRAY
7 LUV YA JOHNNY M PETER LAGOGIANE
8 BLUE NEMO M MICHAEL BATTESE
9 ELITE HAZE M NATHAN BURNETT
10 CLIFF’S EXPRESS M PETER MIDSON

Race 5 600m 3/4 20.20
WOY WOY POULTRY SUPPLIES
1 OUR MARION 4 MERVYN FIELD
2 VALLEY GLORY 4 DARRELL JOHN
3 LEE KATE 4 JOHN RODERICK
4 CORIAKIN STAR 3 MARK TAYLOR
5 QUOTA OF COAL 4 NOEL WRIGHT
6 DEMOLITION DAN 3 BARBARA CHENEY
7 SAILOR SKYE 4 THOMAS PULLMAN
8 WAR HERO 3 BEVERLEY MAHONEY

Race 6 515m 4/5 20.39
THE ENTRANCE LEAGUES CLUB
1 ORPHAN POINT 4 GARY ERNST
2 MARBILL 4 MARK MORGAN
3 JUST A FLY 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
4 KEG LEG KEEGAN 5 DAVID MARSHALL
5 ELITE IMPULSE 4 JOHN SWEET
6 SYMONDS 4 MARK BELL
7 HOT BEYONCE 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 RUBY JOJO 5 LIONEL WORTH
9 EXPLOSIVE WEAPON 5 BARBARA CHENEY
10 FANGS FURY 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 7 731m 4/5 20.57
GTL MANAGEMENT
1 WHAT A GOODWIN 5 BRYAN YOUNG
2 ALARMING JAN 4 LORRAINE ATCHISON
3 PRIMER 5 RONALD LAMBERT
4 WINKY WONG 5 GLENN EKERT
5 JUST LEGAL 4 KEVIN CROWFOOT
6 LONELY LIVING 5 DOMENIC TRAINO
7 OPUS DEI 5 HELEN SIMMONS
8 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 8 600m 5 21.20
GRANGE HOTEL WYOMONG
1 GARY’S PROMISE 5 CAROL WILSON
2 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 JAIBY JINGLES 5 DAVID MARSHALL
4 SIMPLY BOND 5 BEVERLEY MAHONEY
5 GROPER MICK 5 MARK BELL
6 MINI MOJO 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
7 SAINTLY KISS 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 SHOW ME ABBEY 5 DARRYL FITZSIMMONS
9 TRUE BUZZ 5 BRADLEY BARBER
10 MICK DUNDEE 5 CHRISTOPER BRENNEN

Race 9 400m 4/5 21.39
RAY WHITE R/ESTATE TERRIGAL
1 MALUA MAGIC 5 TERRENCE MARSH
2 KAZ ANG 5 KEITH PEDRANA
3 PONDELJAK 5 MALCOLM CUNEO
4 VIOLET JOAN 4 TERRENCE RANSOM
5 WATTA DIGGER 5 MARGARET GREER
6 HOUDINI LAD 4 PAUL RODERICK
7 SET PURPOSE 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
8 YOUR ROUND 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
9 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
10 JOE HENRY 5 JAMES HILL

Race 10 515m 5 21.57
tab.com.au STK
1 TEDDY FLYNN 5 PETER LAGOGIANE
2 WILD MACJUDY 5 FRANCIS JAMIESON
3 BAMALICIOUS 5 MILLISSA MARSH
4 PERCHANCE 5 WENDY BROWN
5 FIERY OPAL 5 CAROL HUDSON
6 WATUSI LUCY 5 RAELEE SHEARER
7 BROCK ZERO FIVE 5 JOHN MOORE
8 WATTA COIN 5 MARGARET GREER
9 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
10 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER