Tuesday, 26 November 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 26 November 2013

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota Ht1 Mai…6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LAURIE’S LEE5565NBTSimon Ma
2READY TO LOAD557430.44Lorraine Atchison
3COSMIC’S SON347630.60Tony Desira
4MODEL WITCH535630.88Carol Wilson
5BLACK RUNAWAY5664NBTCraig Cartwright
6RAZZA GOLD832.58Dale Farrugia
7LUCKY POINT3NBTGeoffrey Sattler
8PHAT CRUISIER38NBTDenis Wright
Race No. 2Centrebet Don’t Just Watch It Ht…7:20 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUSH IT426229.98Dean Swain
2COOL MERV488631.09Paul Bigeni
3MIAMI LASS654NBTLeonard Studders
4ODIN345330.25Robert Barnden
6GRACEFUL DIAMOND4766NBTDenis Wright
7RUNAWAY MARY5336NBTBruce Caden
8ROYAL PAUL2545NBTKeith Pedrana
Race No. 3Teds Pest Control Stakes7:37 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. CRIMSON1181NBTRussell Mansley
2COLD FICTION552335.73Ronald Lambert
4ADDIVA355735.10Gregory Lye
5SOUTHERN MASTER653635.63Joseph Satti
7ARIZONA PEARL3466NBTElizabeth Bont
8GOODWIN FUTURE243435.74Bryan Young
Race No. 4Centrebet 132 946 Stakes7:57 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHY RAINBOW365423.16Andrew Foukkare
2ELITE FLAME5377NBTJoseph Satti
3SENOR GRIZZLY131123.14Troy Donaldson
4PRETTY PERFECT542124.05Lorraine Atchison
5MIGHTY BONUS4151NBTEvelyn Harris
6JUST A TIGER834623.08Zadia Smith
7CALL ME SHELBY211222.98Gary Robertson
8FASCINATE MARY242123.11Joan Singline
9NOTORIOUS RAPIDS623823.34Wendy Brown
10JAI ALATOR7212NBTJohn Harris
Race No. 5All Town Skips Stakes8:20 PM
4 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER BEAR153630.38Bruce Caden
2LEFT FIELD856829.73John Harris
3PERMANENT GUEST156430.61Stuart Hazlett
4SOUTHERN SUMMER747530.15Frank Cini
6BLOW THE DOH246429.90Emanuel Borg
7BIT ELITE244529.87Zadia Smith
8RED REPLICA335230.31Stuart Hazlett
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry 1-3 Wins F8:39 PM
4/5 event over 600 metres at Gosford Of $1,995 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARKS THE SPOT555335.63Bruce Caden
2ALDABARAN254435.82Brian Mitchell
3IBROX BLACKJACK145135.65William Dance
4GOTTA WANT IT522435.99Raymond Hindmarsh
5HARRY’S PRIDE523235.61Thomas Pullman
6HOSSEGOR488335.90Bruce Caden
7QUEEN MARINA447135.20Noelene Holloway
8REGAL GROVE345235.43Bruce Caden
9SHEZA HOT SORT352535.83Kevin Crowfoot
10NOTORIOUS MISS535535.53Cassara Hardie-vincent
Race No. 7Gosford Signs Stakes8:57 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TONGUE TWISTER2351NBTBruce Caden
2MARKO’S MAGIC4342NBTRonald Asquith
3HILL END GOLD132730.24Elizabeth Bont
4THINKALOT2129.92Warren Harper
5MR. VISION322129.78Keith Pedrana
6MAYBE WON543430.56Stuart Hazlett
7CUI BONO345130.42Ronald Lambert
8GOOD DIAMONDS1NBTDenis Wright
9CATCH THE DREAM466630.63Rita Nicolaou
10INSPIRED LEE561730.87Michael Bonser
Race No. 8Funnells Smash Repairs Erina Sta…9:20 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PANTONE GREEN1713NBTMargaret Keys
2CLASSIC BONUS773230.70Evelyn Harris
3CHEYENNE’S SON223730.30Desmond Woolbank
4ARIEK VIV687330.10Vivian Jones
5HURRICANE ALLEY664430.20Robert Delaney
6ROYAL RUNNER613130.43Stuart Hazlett
7MAGIC DISPLAY113130.13Evelyn Harris
8PENSKE FLEW3X34NBTGary Brown
9INSPIRED LEE561730.87Michael Bonser
10DISTANT KNOCK675831.26Denis Wright
Race No. 9Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes9:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEY MAN815431.37Robert Castle
2GREEK DRAMA673530.32Rita Nicolaou
3BLACK TORO821NBTGary Stewart
4PRIDE MATTERS355630.62Timothy Murray
5DESTINED TO ROC3657NBTErnest Borg
6LAURIE’S HOPE7X7430.22Lawrence Refalo
7NO KNOCK5546NBTDenis Wright
8LITTLE MICMAC537631.24Diane Wells
9BRODIE KNOCK8158NBTDenis Wright
10CATCH THE DREAM466630.63Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 10Steve Blyth Electrical Stakes9:57 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KAPTAIN TYNE1NBTGary Robertson
2PETTIGO PEPPER771823.51Ron Herbert
3ROYAL TRACEY263423.38Keith Pedrana
4SKYELA TOKAAM162723.47Helen Pullman
5PREMIER CHOICE1NBTMichael Bonser
6NINJA TURTLE11NBTTroy Donaldson
7BLACK JACK BONUS3134NBTEvelyn Harris
8MAGIC GLOW215323.33Wendy Brown
9OUR KIDZ318424.02Keith Jarvis
10WHY BLAME ME5725NBTWayne Robertson