Tuesday 27th April 2010
Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 27th April 2010
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1COOL JONTY37323D Driver (Medowie)
2JUST BURSTING635P W Johnston (Toronto)
3IT'S SHOW TIME33B Smoothy (Killawarra)
4BLOWN TORANAG J Lye (Mulgrave)
5SPANISH GRANTC Howard (Millfield)
6OLLY ROCK36W Brown (Cessnock)
7HESA SNOWBALL3V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
8I'LL BE KING63242D J Hawes (Doyalson)
9JUST CANDYD Richardson (Holmesville)
10GOLD DANIR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ASTEROID LEE12656R V Jnr (Londonderry)
2PURE SPICE22635L M Meredith (Niagara Park)
3FRANK SANNETTE61116J L Harris (Doyalson)
4LOVIN' SPOONFUL11F25R J Webster (Cawdor)
5TAX RORT17635B Turner (Berkshire Park)
6KAPSALI75626T A Ebbeck (Blackalls Park)
7LAURIE'S CHOICE18563L Refalo (Bensville)
8ABOUT TIME MATE14563P Moran (Londonderry)
9FORUM RULES15226R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
10OUR SUNAMI33651L B Richardson (Warnervale)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1TEEVEE BLACK42135T V Gaunt (Morisset)
2MARA'S BOY71242P W Malone (Cardiff)
3ROXY MUSIC21445R J Webster (Cawdor)
4EMMA'S GIFT31116V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
5LOU LOU RAMBO36345J Intveen (Schofields)
6AUGUST RAIN13474M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7SEAN'S PET13244M D Shambler (Elrington)
8KEVIN OH SEVEN21354G M Quirk (Holgate)
9FILL MY WALLET33662T Anagnostopolos (Croydon Park)
10MISS RED VIXEN34151P Moran (Londonderry)
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1FOOLS IN MOTION7V Multari (Kemps Creek)
2PIXIE DOONS66573S A Mangan (Mardi)
3RAPID INC5323A Mccrohon (Dalwood)
4TYPHOON FIRE3325T A Hagney (Lake Munmorah)
5MY LORNAM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6GO WILD LYN38W Bowen (Austral)
7EL EAGLEG R Purcell (Umina)
8THOMAS VON87252L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
9TABOO53575R A Jones (Raby)
10FENCE EATER5554G Quirk (Holgate)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1ELL FOR LUCY81481G J Robertson (Williamtown)
2INDIANA SHOWGIRL31251E A Bont (Oakville)
3DIXIE SHUFFLE36613G J Robertson (Williamtown)
4MARCO MAN25455E A Bont (Oakville)
5WATTA FELLA72411M D Greer (Londonderry)
6NITRO SANDY15484M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7FAST TORANA41564G J Lye (Mulgrave)
8BOSCA FELLA11163L Vanderburg (Londonderry)
9PUMPIN' GAS15458M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
10SWIP LIGHTNING87117A M Jarick (Telegraph Point)
1st: $2,500 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1LAURIE'S SURFIE32752L C Refalo (Londonderry)
2GEM'S A SURFER67331S E Swain (Box Hill)
3OBAMA35152C Arletos (Llandilo)
4WATTA PATCH23112M D Greer (Londonderry)
5MISS MINT31211P Parkinson (Lorn)
6OMINOUS FORCE83132D G Duncan (Mangrove Mountain)
7ZAVANCE24211S K Biddle-Leeming (Sawyers Gully)
8RADATAIN11311T A Wilson (Fassifern)
9GOODWIN DELL62233B Young (Kearsley)
10ABOUT TIME MATE14563P Moran (Londonderry)
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1WHAT SIZE23552V Multari (Kemps Creek)
2IRINKA SANDOW48745M P Hardman (Bligh Park)
3ALL DONE27676M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
4MISS NIAGARA63535M M West (Beechwood)
5IWAN15212J Tyrrell (Nowra)
6ANDY'S GHOST22835H Koberler (Riverstone)
7SMOKEY MACOOL22813M R Dawson (Mt Forbes)
8ROMANTIC DREAM66546R M Giltinan (Ormeau)
9JANE REACTION64236L C Akers (West Gosford)
10SUPER CHARLOTTE15342B L Smoothy (Killawarra)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1DIGITAL STRIKE62452P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
2LAGOON HOLLY27367R A Jones (Raby)
3SLICK LEE13242K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
4BANJO HOTTY32432S E Swain (Box Hill)
5PERFECT SURF44554P Lagogiane (Greystanes)
6CAPRICORN FLYER52484W P Smith (Wyongah)
7CHARLIE CHEETAH14442S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
8SIX ANGELS32447M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9SIR CHIVERS61456J Mooney (Green Point)
10SIMPLY EXCELLENT47357L C Akers (West Gosford)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1YOU'LL SEE BOYS85215F Sarlamis (Kemps Creek)
2EURO JET73234R Nicolaou (Box Hill)
3BIG RED RACER44545M A Taylor (Erina)
4ICE SHAK231J Heard (North Entrance)
5GOODWIN DELL62233B Young (Kearsley)
6POLISH ASSASSIN38273P R Midson (Budgewoi)
7GLITZY RASCAL232F3S M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
8QUEEN LYLA12567M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
9MICK MAGIC43337K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10HESA GOOD LAD38315V M Bennett (Wilberforce)
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.
No.NameFormTrainer
1MONEY RETURNED44633G J Lye (Mulgrave)
2DI LEE44161K T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
3TINY REJECT26526J Intveen (Schofields)
4BANK ROBBER21328F Cini (Mannering Park)
5SUPER ANVIL33241V R Bennett (Kangy Angy)
6SPEED RACER43424T Anagnostopolos (Croydon Park)
7GUS DO IT12372W J O'Malveney (Doyalson)
8WHERE'S MARONEY13538L P Polidano (Berkshire Park)
9DANGER CALLS81225M J Wotton (Kemps Creek)
10SANDY'S PRINCESS44613M P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)