Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday, 5 April 2016

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Maiden6:57 PM
M event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VENETIAN MASK6266NBTMark Davidson
2TASTE OF SHIRAZ4544NBTPeter Rodgers
3DETROIT DRIVE631.08Warren Slade
4COSMIC LES4574NBTKeith Pedrana
6MUMMY’S OK48X31.00Chris Van Vegchel
7OLD SCHOOL MATES4456NBTShawn Wilkinson
8SIGNATURE TIME630.79Lena Sweetman
Race No. 2Teds Pest Control Stakes7:22 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEE BOOBOO412322.99Keith Pedrana
2SUPER INCOME764323.47Sam Simonetta
3TEE TEE BOY263423.06Nathan Burnett
4SLICK OSCAR458123.82Andrew Drapiewski
5CURIOUS GEORGE7534NBTSam Simonetta
6COUNTRY THUNDER3215NBTStephen Casey
7KING PLAYER252123.39Stephen Bell
8RARE DUCHESS324423.45Corey Spliet
9GRACE ADELE452823.86Wendy Brown
10COSMIC SOCKS567423.55Allan Laverty
Race No. 3Gosford To Wenty Park Ht1 Gosfor…7:39 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLYING POINT542429.95Geoffrey Sattler
2SALINA FIRE4648NBTMark Moroney
3TAHNEE’S RASCAL223730.29Shannon Boyd
4BLIND SOOTY3677NBTMark Davidson
5MACK’S CHOICE6531NBTRex Jones
6KIRA’S SURF GIRL646730.24Nathan Burnett
7FAMOUS STYLE675530.18Carole Eaton
8TARAWI NICOLE642530.21Lorraine Atchison
Race No. 4Rapid Clean Central Coast Maiden7:55 PM
M event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEARS FOR ALEXNBTJohn Mooney
2FANCY JACKSON628NBTWarren Slade
3COSMIC KEILA463723.81Keith Pedrana
4COUNTRY ATTACK427524.26Dean Casey
5SHAMBLE’S MCGEE832223.77Michelle Shambler
6KING RUBEN836423.66Thomas Pullman
7MIAGI SON4752NBTPeter Johnston
8EL MARLONBTFred Xuereb
9RHONDA ROADNBTBarry Howell
10SHORT SIGNATURE4524.01Lena Sweetman
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Bet Better Stakes8:15 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLEESON LANDING521723.48John Byrne
2HIGH DRIFTER366X23.35Gary Stewart
3HONEY FANTASY137523.81Graham Novley
4SCREAMING MAGPIE355124.20Keith Jarvis
5MISS BROOKLYN6231NBTAndrew Drapiewski
6KIM’S LOVE566423.31Keith Pedrana
7SPRITELY MANNER7XX323.45Wendy Brown
8JOY RIDER5316NBTBen Jarczewski
9LORD MARLOW1774NBTGraham Borrow
10DANNI’S CHOICE815823.49Chris Van Vegchel
Race No. 6Woy Woy Poultry Supplies Stakes8:38 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR COBBER321423.22Corey Spliet
2GRIN TO WIN566523.04Rita Nicolaou
3MACOREKA615422.95Corey Spliet
4FELON ROSE681423.10Simon Zarb
5KAKODA KINGDOM533123.08Sam Simonetta
6KISS ME WENCH572523.88Peter Keegan
7TERESA’S HAWKE781323.35Ben Jarczewski
8COUSIN PAUL468723.08Carol Wilson
9FRANKIE’S WHAM657523.34Paul Camilleri
10KISS ME JUNIOR665624.09Peter Keegan
Race No. 7Gosford To Wenty Park Ht2 Gosfor…8:58 PM
5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S PENNY6376NBTShawn Wilkinson
2YOU GOT RIVERED221129.74Dean Swain
3TEXAS TEA LADY231830.87David Lewis
4TOTAL MAC314330.29Anne Foley
5BLACK DAY BONUS4722NBTEvelyn Harris
6NEAT POINT117630.43Geoffrey Sattler
7MULTICAM RANGER534629.81Mavis Moran
8MRS. RIGHT476630.37Rita Nicolaou
Race No. 8Beards Concrete Pump Hire Stakes9:22 PM
4/5 event over 515 metres at Gosford Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MYALLA NITRO161330.31Stephen Cleary
2LORELLA FIRE465230.07Mark Moroney
3NEW DIRECTION124130.63Neal Gray
4BLACK’S A MARBLE314129.45Mervyn Buckley
5SANDY FRECKLE6484NBTThomas Pullman
6MISS SPRITELY132230.00Evelyn Harris
7PAYOTE131230.29Peter Rodgers
8PEACEFUL DREAM164130.07Trevor Rice
9BALISTIC PRINCE325530.41Brian Tame
10TICK AWAY FIRE236729.96Mark Moroney
Race No. 9All Town Skips Stakes9:42 PM
M1/M2/M3 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE FALCON573823.52Neal Gray
2VON COSTA KAHN333223.04William Bright
3MEAN MR. MUSTARD2234NBTThomas Pullman
4FASCINATE MARY321722.79Noelene Holloway
5KING SAPPHIRE423723.05Noelene Holloway
6MAGIC OF BONUS151622.97Evelyn Harris
7SEISMIC BLAST243422.89Allan Laverty
8SILVER LABEL215522.72Paul Ballantine
9BUGATTI EAGLE157523.40Raymond Morris
10HEROIC AVENGER685623.85Michelle Shambler
Race No. 10Ladbrokes.com.au Stakes10:04 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FULL TREATMENT811223.24Neal Gray
2SERIOUSLY SEEDY6714NBTLincoln Moncrieff
3ROOS AHEAD833324.01George Brodie
4TILLY BONUS126124.01Evelyn Harris
5BE DA BOSS1866NBTMichael Mabbott
6ALMUNRO647323.52Corey Spliet
7NANA ROAD465423.61Corey Spliet
8MARK’S EXPRESS613523.36Mark Humphries
9TUKULA6277NBTMichael Bonser
10UP ZARR DAISY667623.63Thomas Pullman
Race No. 11Sponsor A Race Stakes10:25 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Gosford Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCY BIANCA1NBTBrian Tame
2KEY PLAYER1367NBTStephen Bell
3DORADO624823.21Wendy Brown
4CHARLIE’S WON1X2423.62Simon Zarb
5LADY LISBON272523.14Anthony Duggan
6LAURIE’S PREMIER321823.30Rita Nicolaou
7MILPAN LASS3531NBTAndrew Drapiewski
8SOPHIE’S THE ONEX623NBTJason Sing
9KITTY’S VILLAIN675323.28Chris Van Vegchel
10DAZZA LEE556723.43Keith Pedrana