Tuesday 6th September 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Gosford – Tuesday 6th September 2011

Race No. 1Crt Ourimbah Heat 106:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG QUOTED5337FSHI Morgan (Telopea)
2HEAR SAY24258NBTA Sepping (West Ryde)
3ROSIE DOONS673FSHA A Foukkare (Wyong)
4CAMDEN COWBOYFSHD W Rogers (Camden)
5TAPOUTFSHP Togias (Orchard Hills)
6CABLE MULDOONFSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
7MARVICKIFSHS M Wheeler (Blue Haven)
8ACOLA MAJOR25653NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
9GAME TRAILFSHA Teofilo (Mona Vale)
10ROCKET SKATESFSHA M Gavenlock (Springfield)
Race No. 2Dafters Meats Stakes07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEADFAST PATCH27411FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
2ONE BIG WIN24147NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
3LUCY FRUIT2342723.68QA B Campton (Vineyard)
4WHERE’S BIZZY51633FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5ELITE SPOK61258FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
6DUCHESS CANDY44133NBTC L Howard (Millfield)
7CHEEKY AGOGO712FSHC Garrard (Maryland)
8SWEET SCARLETT2177123.68R J Fuller (Glossodia)
9LONESOME BETTY8817423.50F Attard (Cranebrook)
10AVONDALE DURANTE46368NBTC A Garrard (Maryland)
Race No. 3Big Ticket Promotions Stakes07:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALE WARNING3886723.34A Teofilo (Mona Vale)
2BARB’S GAMBLE3344223.17W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
3SAVANT5732123.28K Yates (Neath)
4KIRA’S SURF BOY48775NBTK Murray (Neath)
5CAMDEN BLUE51154NBTD W Rogers (Camden)
6MELODIOUS LAD28561NBTW C Attwill (Abernethy)
7TIA KILIFI7376223.19D J Wells (Shanes Park)
8RIPLEY1846723.27D I Drynan (Llandilo)
9VINTAGE DUDE5265123.34G L Rogers (St Marys)
10BARB’S BANDIT74454FSHB E Kelly (Salt Ash)
Race No. 4A & J Turf Heat207:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERFLY LADY2365NBTN York (Abermain)
2SASQUATCH57FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3TESS REXFSHS J Boyd (Doyalson)
4GLAETZER56357FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
5MY BRO DAVEFSHA T Duggan (Wyee)
6BY COLLAR GEE46737NBTA Sepping (West Ryde)
7BECCA GEE75226NBTE J Trenholme (Umina Beach)
8EL TOROFSHJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
9EXPRESS MULDOONFSHJ G Edwards (Paxton)
10ADDIVA4NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
Race No. 5Tender Value Meats Stakes08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CARLY AND ME52166NBTS A Tyson (Terrigal)
2STARTLING42421NBTJ I Harper (Wyee)
3REUNITE12753FSTDJ Little (Wilton)
4CALLA DUDE12830.62J Callaughan (Luddenham)
5COMPACT LOVE541FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
6ROSEY BELLA63331NBTN A Atchison (Jilliby)
7DARK HAWK4F225NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
8DEVINE QUEEN1530.58P Parrelli (North Rothbury)
9NOTORIOUS BLONDEF7156NBTW M Dance (Somersby)
10CAPRICORN TIGER85771NBTW P Smith (Wyongah)
Race No. 6Amps Plumbing Stakes08:38PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZY JIGGLES3852635.90A A Foukkare (Wyong)
2EBELLA7867736.01N J Jordan (Kitchener)
3NOW QUOTED6678835.64J Mooney (Green Point)
4DIGGER NORRIS3257435.70M H Black (Lisarow)
5THEN QUOTED53336NBTI Morgan (Telopea)
6TRAVEL BUG MISS2645335.68J Little (Wilton)
7SMILEY CLOUD64847FSHJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
8NUMBER KRUNCH44554NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
Race No. 7Think Water Stakes08:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRESTLES7172730.53S J Vas (Valentine)
2FAST CAPPA51746FSHD I Drynan (Llandilo)
3CALL ME ALBIE12543NBTD Sultana (Londonderry)
4EXEMPLIFIED86787NBTL A Atchison (Jilliby)
5TEENAGE DREAM12337FSHC Clark (Greta)
6LEAN MACHINE75424NBTC Garrard (Maryland)
7LILLEY’S LOCK64222NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
8SLICE AND DICE1FSHJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
9BELL’S WAY534F4FSHJ S Crawford (Llandilo)
10WHERE’S DRUMMER46484FSTDT F Pullman (Keinbah)
Race No. 8Green Point Butchery Stakes09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLA BONITA2317130.21D I Drynan (Llandilo)
2YELLOWROCK YOWIE61123FSHJ F Callaughan (Luddenham)
3SHAD STAR67668FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4RASCAL35654NBTS E Swain (Box Hill)
5SURE AS18137FSHS E Swain (Box Hill)
6ALL DEBREE37653NBTJ L Harris (Cooranbong)
7SUPER HINDY21312NBTB Lazzarini (Yagoona)
8DARK AND STORMY1238830.53E Harris (Wyong)
9NO SHOW RAY7437730.45G R Howard (Millfield)
10WILL HE PRANG86864FSTDD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
Race No. 9Centrebet Stakes09:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WILL HE SPEED85755NBTD C Woolbank (Warnervale)
2SPRING KEROMA52154FSHA Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3VEGAS BABY78767NBTN Venuto (Merrylands)
4TALEEDY TERROR42643NBTR L Crawley (Swansea)
5LILLEY’S FLASH75266NBTI J Betts (Thornton)
6SMARTIE NOSE87434NBTC Vasilis (Bardwell Park)
7COLLEEN’S COMET35264FSTDJ Little (Wilton)
8HEAT THE PLATE53136FSHW A Vanderburg (Sawyers Gully)
Race No. 10Central Coast Ag Teachers Assoc10:00PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COLOSSUS SKILOS25544NBTS P Bell (Woodberry)
2NUCLEAR SUB52231NBTJ Marshall (Cranebrook)
3LAPTEK HELEN5543623.37D J Wells (Shanes Park)
4KRIDON KEEPING64413FSHB J Mclean (St Davids Estate)
5SEAFOOD EXPRESS3632123.45T Desira (San Remo)
6LOVE THE LOHAN27841FSHC Garrard (Maryland)
7MYSHELLS BOY22543FSHD Taylor (Riverstone)
8SWIPER GEORGE33512NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
9TIME MARCHES ON2772423.49C Howard (Millfield)
10IDA ROSE18623.67L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments