Tuesday 7th February 2012

Box Draw For – Tuesday 7th February 2012

Race No. 1Welcome To Gosford Gbota06:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CAGED TRUCK37233NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
2QUICKLEE FRIDA75386NBTT W Richards (Wyongah)
3MONTANUS27NBTW J Harper (Wyee)
4ELECTRO STORM534FSTDR A Matterson (Umina Beach)
5BELLA LORIAN22444NBTV M Bennett (Wilberforce)
6RUSTY SWORD333FSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
7SHAMBEL6223FSTDM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
8BARELEN SURFER42NBTB Anderson (Berkshire Park)
9SCARLETT DEVILFSHR J Fuller (Glossodia)
10SHE’S LOADED4FSHN Bayley (Blue Haven)
Race No. 2Steve Blyth Electrical07:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE CARBON614NBTP W Tobin (Toronto)
2LOCHIE DOONS78335NBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
3KIKEM ELLY52342FSHN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
4BOB’S ADMIRAL51365NBTP M Groizard (Kearsley)
5LA ROCA123.28P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
6AVONDALE DOLLAR1FSHB Hedley (Cooranbong)
7GOLD STAKES43142FSHD Anderson (Black Hill)
8SLIM FIT61742FSHW C Slade (Beresfield)
9JINDY WARRIOR3841423.54G J Lye (Mulgrave)
10RANGER PARTON62547NBTD J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 3Multicam Cnc Routers07:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL HERO22412FSHG J Prisk (Sawyers Gully)
2DIRECT SNOW86635NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
3TEEVEE KIAREMA82265FSTDT V Gaunt (Morisset)
4BARELEN JEWEL14FSHB Anderson (Berkshire Park)
5FLYING MASTER13475FSTDR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
6MASAFI JACKSON54143FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
7BIG CLIFFY144FSHP M Mckinnon (Norah Head)
8BILLY THE SID129.83S E Swain (Box Hill)
9BIT SILLY SKILOS1830.63S P Bell (Woodberry)
10SYD ASH58354FSHS A Gallahar (Kurrajong)
Race No. 4Centrebet07:58PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,420 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $230 3rd: $110 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FORTUONA2NBTW L Ryan (Riverstone)
2INFLUENTIAL MAN2FSHS B Pooley (Londonderry)
3RANKING OFFICER55223NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
4TRENT MATE48366NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
5FLYING GOANNAFSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6SCARLETT HUSSY3NBTD J Blench (Winston Hills)
7MAGIC WILLOW22353FSHP W Neilson ()
8PUSH ALL IN2NBTJ P Vassallo (Smithfield)
9FLYING LEEFSHK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
10 JOYFSHD Edwards (Lake Haven)
Race No. 5Teds Pest Control08:18PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEISHA’S PICK75427FSTDK S Waddington (St Marys)
2FAST SUMMER7231830.37L P Azzopardi (Londonderry)
3KING BISCUIT BOY7642830.65B Mccauley (Badgerys Creek)
4BELGENNY ECLIPSE83462NBTC J Faber (Camden)
5FISHING TIME28383FSHJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
6ROSIE DOONS7F14130.26A A Foukkare (Wyong)
7PURELY BLUE77311FSHJ J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
8JET FAN68265NBTG J Lye (Mulgrave)
9PEDRO SHARP35448FSTDD S Swain (Box Hill)
10SAVVY SON84564NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 6Funnells Smash Repairs08:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 600 Metres at Gosford Of $2,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,350 2nd: $400 3rd: $200 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RITZA ANGEL11353FSHM Gatt (Thirlmere)
2STATELY SHIRAZ48274NBTF Cini (Mannering Park)
3BLOWN OFF44551NBTM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
4TESS VELLA62152NBTJ Vanderburg (Londonderry)
5RITZY JIGGLES5666635.68A A Foukkare (Wyong)
6THEN QUOTED87F3235.71I Morgan (Telopea)
7HOT BUZZARD66632FSHR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
8RYBENBROOK FLICK61543FSHJ S Fletcher (Woonona)
9JACKPOT GEORGE64118FSHP Cini (Londonderry)
10RARE DRAMA65728NBTR Nicolaou (Box Hill)
Race No. 7Aaa Radiators Specialists08:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DADDY’S AWESOME11514FSHK Sultana (Londonderry)
2DEADLY SILENT1216823.41QP W Neilson (Maitland)
3ALL TOMMIE1122322.89J S Miles (Killcare Heights)
4BARB’S BANDIT4562623.43B E Kelly (Salt Ash)
5ROYAL JIMMY42614NBTC D Brennen (South Windsor)
6ABLE SEAMAN54328NBTR F Groizard (Kearsley)
7POINTS NORTH6426723.19K Sultana (Londonderry)
8SURF ON TAP51211NBTN J Bradford (Helensvale Qld)
9COME TO LANDON5638723.48W Marmara (Merrylands)
10TRESTLES55872NBTS J Vas (Valentine)
Race No. 8Greyhound Products Direct09:18PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 515 Metres at Gosford Of $1,870 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEFT FIELD1116130.01F S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
2SUPER CENTURION5714129.65M F Gatt (Thirlmere)
3MISS KEYS4175630.29D S Swain (Box Hill)
4BAY OF DREAMS63163NBTT A Noble (Karrabin Qld)
5LES MATE63212NBTK T Pedrana (Cranebrook)
6CHEMICAL STORM38445FSHM P Arncliffe (Castlereagh)
7DARK AND STORMY7731229.81E Harris (Wyong)
8SHEZA LUCY BLUE51135NBTS E Mccann (Warabrook)
9BIT TREATED8454630.52T H Wilson (Fassifern)
10PURE POLLY5567530.75D J Wells (Shanes Park)
Race No. 909:38PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATTY SHACK75121FSHJ Cassar (Merrylands)
2BALLERINA SHADOW1522423.30E Pomfrett (Box Hill)
3SHAK ATTACK32665NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
4IDA ROSE5311623.67L S Montgomery (Umina Beach)
5COSMIC EXPRESS1435123.36P W Neilson (Maitland)
6COLOSSUS SKILOS4114723.24S P Bell (Woodberry)
7ROSE BAY ROXY74114NBTM A Whitlock (Weston)
8TEESHA’S SHAK22514NBTG A Beuzeville (Warners Bay)
9GEETEE’S MISTAKE16874FSHN Sidrak (Catherine Field)
10MISS SHOWCOUNTRY416FSHL C Akers (West Gosford)
Race No. 10Centrebet09:58PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Gosford Of $1,780 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MADE TO EXPLODE36663NBTW C Slade (Beresfield)
2BARELEN NORRIS11434FSTDB Anderson (Berkshire Park)
3ICE EYES7126823.74T V Gaunt (Morisset)
4WHAT A COLLISION35566NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
5WHITE LEXUS21222NBTW Shelton (Lake Haven)
6MINI’S FANTASY14871NBTB Jarczewski (Ingleburn)
7BRIDIE DOONS7227FNBTA A Foukkare (Wyong)
8DORA MINT34175FSHR H Turner (Quakers Hill)
9CRUISING SUNRISE16763FSHF Xuereb (Vineyard)
10VALETTA PRINCE45F43FSHA T Wade (Kings Langley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments