Friday 26th December 2008


Race 1 350m 4/5 13.00
WINNING EDGE
1 HURRICANE CHAOS 4 ROSE BIRRELL
2 SHE’S A MELODY 4 DOMENIC TRAINO
3 SARAH’S SMILE 4 RODNEY DOWSE
4 AWESOME CROWN 5 JEREMY MCGRATH
5 DISTANT BELLS 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
6 FOREVER LOVE 4 ALLEN THOMAS
7 MOONCOIN ROSE 4 JOHN ASHE
8 KING GRIFFO 5 RICHARD GRIFFITHS
9 DANISH SHIRAZ 5 PATRICK BYRNE
10 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 2 457m 5 13.17
GOULBURN BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 CRIPPEN 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
2 DAKKA’S FIRST 5 WAYNE DREDGE
3 MONTANA OCTANE 5 RUTH MATIC
4 IT’S A PEDRO 5 LYNETTE JEPPESEN
5 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
6 COOTA WEAPON 5 RAYMOND HOLT
7 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
8 CAWDOR FLASH 5 BRUCE PECK
9 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS

Race 3 457m 5 13.33
GOULBURN GOULPRESS PRINTERS
1 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
2 INCA MOUNTAIN 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 JACKATEER 5 NEIL STAINES
4 ZINGALONG ROB 5 PATRICK BYRNE
5 BELONG TO JACK 5 JOHN ALDOUS
6 SAIDA 5 RUTH MATIC
7 SINKA THE DRINKA 5 ANTHONY COOPER
8 NAN’S INFLUENCE 5 BARRY CURLE
9 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS

Race 4 457m 5 13.49
GOULBURN FIFE STOCK FEED
1 FLASH NEWS 5 PATRICK BYRNE
2 JAMES WHO 5 STEPHEN MILLIGAN
3 MONEY GENIE 5 Unavailable
4 MISS OVER DRIVE 5 PAUL MANGOLD
5 ROSEY’S BOND 5 NEIL STAINES
6 TWEETER BEENS 5 RAYMOND HOLT
7 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
8 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
9 BLU JACKI 5 JOHN ALDOUS

Race 5 350m NG 14.05
RGPA PROMOTION FINAL
1 ALMOST DONE M DAVID THOMPSON
2 MRS HARDBOTTLE M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
3 VEE BEE KID M MICHAEL BLISSETT
4 ROB’S PICK M WAYNE DREDGE
5 TALES OF INDIA M DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
6 BLUE HOUSE FLYER 5 BARRY ELMS
7 EVIL TADMORE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
8 AWESOME SHENRON 5 WAYNE DREDGE
9 EL SEREND M VALETTA MCDONALD
10 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS

Race 6 350m BEST 14.21
VIRBAC REP LAUREN FLINT
1 SPEEDY CAMEO 4 JOHN ASHE
2 HIDDEN MEANING 1 JAMES DAVIDSON
3 BLACK EYED BEENS 1 MICK PLAYER
4 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
5 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
6 KICK UP MICK 4 BRUCE PECK
7 LIL’ JO 2 ROSE BIRRELL
8 AUSSIE PACEMAN 3 BRUCE PECK

Race 7 350m M 14.37
DAVID AND DOREEN BROADRICK
1 BUSTIN’ FUNKIES M MICHAEL SEMENEC
2 RUSTY TROMBONE M MICK PLAYER
3 STATEMENT M WAYNE BRADLEY
4 WISH M DAVID ATTARD
5 COOL SPY M RONALD JAMES
6 EL SEREND M VALETTA MCDONALD
7 HARBHAJAN M UNAVAILABLE
8 IT’LL HAPPEN M WAYNE WHITE
9 ARAK CHIEF M LAURENCE COLE
10 KARLOFF M RONALD BROWN

Race 8 457m NG 14.53
KEN STAINES FINAL
1 UNIQUE FURY 5 DAVID ATTARD
2 ADMIRAL NED M C A RAGAN
3 COMPOSING TOO 5 KEITH WILLIAMS
4 AT ME FOR 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
5 REBELS SOLE 5 ANNE HECTOR
6 LADY IN BLUE 5 RAYMOND MAITLAND
7 FRESH BLITZ 5 ANNE HECTOR
8 ROMAN RULER 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
9 HIP LORIAN 5 LES DEGUARA
10 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN

Race 9 350m 5 15.09
VIRBAC BETACEL AND BETA-K
1 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 DOUBLE SHAMROCK 5 THOMAS MORRISS
3 LORD SNOOTY 5 DAVID JOHN BROADRICK
4 WONGAWILLIBILL 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
5 FIRST VICTORY 5 BRUCE PECK
6 AFRICA 5 BRAD DAVIS
7 GO GENTLY 5 IVAN THELANDER
8 TRUTH FAITH 5 MICK PLAYER
9 FIVE BUCKS 5 NEIL STAINES
10 KATON’S LASS 5 BRUCE PECK

Race 10 350m 5 15.23
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 TINGHA PRESTON 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
2 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 PADDY’S WHISPER 5 PATRICK BYRNE
4 TWO UP TRICKSTER 5 TREVOR BLEWITT
5 SOMETIME TODAY 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
6 SPILLED OVER 5 CHARLIE GATT
7 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
8 FLY IN SAFARI 5 BRAD DAVIS
9 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
10 BLAZING MORGO 5 KEITH MORGAN

Race 11 457m MX 15.41
NICOLE DONOVAN APPRECIATION
1 STORM SYSTEM M SUBAWA NGURAH
2 QUEEN BRATORI M GARRY ERWIN
3 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON
4 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
5 AIR JASPER 5 RAYMOND MCGRATH
6 LU LU PIXIE 5 JOSEPH KOVACS
7 FROM RUSSIA M STEPHEN MILLIGAN
8 CHAPLIN AIR M RAYMOND MCGRATH
9 CORONATION QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
10 IMMORTAL CITY M G COLLETT

Race 12 457m M 15.53
WELCOME TO GOULBURN ROBERT BOYNE
1 BORDER PATROL M BERNARD PILLAR
2 UNO KATON M BRUCE PECK
3 SHERIFF WOODY M MICHAEL BLISSETT
4 DIRECT QUEEN M DIANE WELLS
5 JANOKA’S PEAK M WAYNE BRADLEY
6 WHERE’S ADAM M C A RAGAN
7 TOKEN OPERA M UNAVAILABLE
8 BRAHMS SHADOW M JANEL ERWIN
9 IMMORTAL CITY M G COLLETT
10 CORONATION QUEEN M DIANE WELLS

Race 13 350m 5 16.13
MICK PLAYER APPRECIATION
1 KLONDIKE MIKE 5 ROY CLEWETT
2 MYSTERY BEENS 5 ROSS JONES
3 CYCLONE STEEL 5 DARREN SCRIVENER
4 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
5 CYCLONE JOEY 5 BRUCE PECK
6 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS
7 MISS TUNCURRY 5 BARRY ELMS
8 WONGAWILLITEA 5 DOUGLAS MOXEY
9 FOOLISH KIDS 5 DAVID THOMPSON
10 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 14 350m M 16.30
HAPPY BOXING DAY DAY 2008
1 EL VAQUERO M VALETTA MCDONALD
2 BRONSON BROWN M BRUCE PECK
3 TINGHA PLACARD M DOUGLAS MOXEY
4 RAFFETY RULES M JIM COLEMAN
5 BLUE JADE M DAVID THOMPSON
6 FAWN MORGO M KEVIN MOULDS
7 STAIVOS M BARRY CURLE
8 TOUGH TYSON M ROSE BIRRELL
9 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
10 ROUNDHOUSE KICK M DIANE WELLS