Saturday 12th April 2008


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 CRYPTIC LAD 5 JAMES GREEN
3 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
4 GO GO PATSY 5 JOHN GRECH (JNR)
5 MUM’S TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
6 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
7 HYPED UP 5 DARRIN CROSER
8 COOL BADGER 5 ANTHONY GRANGER

Race 2 457m M 13.17
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 DON CARLO M JOSEPH TOTH
2 DILLIGENT DAN M CHERYLE RAGEN
3 SECRETS OF LOVE M ROBERT ARNOLD
4 MASTER JACKBEE M ALLAN INGOLD
5 EARLY SECRET M JANEL ERWIN
6 HARLEY WILL WIN M EDWARD WINTERS
7 DANCE OF NIGHTS M ROBERT ARNOLD
8 HYPER SPIRIT M DARRIN CROSER
9 SAMMY THE BULL M GEORGE TOTH
10 PRINCESS MADDY M JOSEPH TOTH

Race 3 457m 5 13.34
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 SPEED OF TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
2 SWAN PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL KRANITIS
3 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
4 DEADLEE 5 JACK SMIGULSKI
5 DANCING DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
6 ANNIE LEE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
7 JET BLACK HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 MILTON DOLL 5 CLAIRE INGOLD

Race 4 350m 4 13.51
BRETT LEE
1 CRAZY MONT 4 SHEILA LEWIS
2 LIGHTNIN’ JASSO 4 WAYNE WHITE
3 LITTLE PISTON 4 KARINA BRITTON
4 SPOTTY RULZ 4 JOHN GRECH JNR
5 LADY CHEVIOT 4 ROY WHITE
6 HOT INTENTIONS 4 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
7 ALL DARKNESS 4 MATHEW WOTTON
8 EBONY BRIN 4 HAROLD HUGHES

Race 5 350m M 14.08
RACEDAY VIDEO PRODUCTIONS
1 SERENE TASHY M FRANK GUINERY
2 SANDRA’S VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
3 LOST WITH YOU M GRAEME HUGHES
4 SUNDAY TOM M WAYNE WHITE
5 DEADWOOD M MICK PLAYER
6 GUIDED BY LOVE M MATHEW WOTTON
7 JOSNIC M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
8 ON THE DRINK M TONY DAVIS
9 VERBAL VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
10 SHY CHOICE M FORTUNATO CACCAMO

Race 6 350m MX 14.25
THE GOULBURN 100 CLUB
1 STOCKLAND 5 KELLY EDWARDS
2 FRENCH DELIGHT 5 DON LA HAY
3 BLACK WAVE M UNAVAILABLE
4 ELITE GYPSIE M JOHN GRECH
5 VELVET STATE M MICK PLAYER
6 AWESOME LINDA M WAYNE WHITE
7 STAN’S STAR M JOHN INGOLD
8 LOQUACIOUS VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA
9 SHY CHOICE M FORTUNATO CACCAMO
10 VERBAL VIPER M DOMENICO LAURICELLA

Race 7 457m M 14.42
KEITH AND TRACEY PEDRANA
1 FUTURE FASHION M RAYMOND MAITLAND
2 JUNK HOUSE JIVER M ROBERT ARNOLD
3 GREENANE POSSUM M MATHEW WOTTON
4 PLAY THE ACES M GEORGE TOTH
5 COOL AND TWISTED M MICK PLAYER
6 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
7 DING’S FLYER M STEPHEN ERWIN
8 EIFFEL ROSE M KEITH WILMOT
9 PRINCESS MADDY M JOSEPH TOTH
10 SAMMY THE BULL M GEORGE TOTH

Race 8 350m BEST 14.59
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 PREMIER STATE 1 MICK PLAYER
2 LITTLE SCOTY BAR 3 RUTH MATIC
3 REMEMBER DES 2 MARK STOKES
4 PARISIAN WIZARD 3 MICK PLAYER
5 SAD SAD MOVIES 2 ROBERT ARNOLD
6 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
7 SUEWENDY WONG 2 ROBERT ARNOLD
8 TOORALOO 3 KEITH ANDERSON

Race 9 457m 4/5 15.16
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 HURRICANE CHAOS 5 SARKIS BOUDAHER
2 ACADIAN GIANT 4 TONY DAVIS
3 IT’S A COVERUP 4 SHEILA LEWIS
4 SUNSET MAMA 5 JAMES GREEN
5 LALOOLA 4 KEITH ANDERSON
6 KASHKOW TEDDY 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 AWESOME DIVA 5 STEVEN KONKOLICS
8 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY

Race 10 457m 5 15.33
BUSINESS REQUISITES
1 TOP VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
2 JAKE’S JEALOUSY 5 W A TURNBULL
3 MAJOR EIFFEL 5 RON FIELD
4 SIMBA SIMBA 5 ROBERT ARNOLD
5 ADDIS VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
6 LOKI’S FIRE 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
7 PRIDE OF GREECE 5 MATHEW WOTTON
8 BLACK COCO 5 FRANK SMITH

Race 11 350m 5 15.50
VETSEARCH AUSTRALIA
1 BADGER’S SUPREME 5 ANTHONY GRANGER
2 ELUSIVE SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 SWEET SURI 5 SHEILA LEWIS
4 MIDNIGHT DELIGHT 5 EDWARD WINTERS
5 ENTER SANDMAN 5 CHERYLE RAGEN
6 BLUE TIRI 5 TAMMY THORPE
7 LIME FANTASY 5 ROY WHITE
8 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS

Race 12 457m MX 16.05
GBOTA APPRECIATION
1 WHAT A VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
2 WILD LOKI 5 FORTUNATO CACCAMO
3 DILARO 5 DAVID TURNER
4 MAKEBA VIPER 5 DOMENICO LAURICELLA
5 STORM HAVOC 5 MATHEW WOTTON
6 SUNSET DOMINATOR 5 JAMES STANFORD
7 YES HE’S WORTHY M GEORGE TOTH
8 LADY IN BLUE M RAYMOND MAITLAND
9 SAMMY THE BULL M GEORGE TOTH
10 PRINCESS MADDY M JOSEPH TOTH