Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 350m 5 13.00
VIDEO PRE-ORDERS ONLY $11.00
1 JOHN NUBOND 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
2 EYE CRAFT 5 ALBERT ZARB
3 Vacant
4 WALKAWAY BETTY 5 NEIL COLLINS
5 FULLY RADICAL 5 RUTH MATIC
6 Vacant
7 I’M THE CURE 5 PETER WARNER
8 EXTREME TOKEN 5 TREVOR BLEWITT

Race 2 350m MX 13.20
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 ANOTHER STATE M VINCENT SPITERI
2 MURPHY’S FUN 5 THOMAS ESSEN
3 ROYAL BLOOD M MARK WILCOX
4 GEMMI MAY M JOHN DROVER
5 Vacant
6 FOREVER SMART 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
7 SHORT JAW 5 BRENT ATTARD
8 WAGER 5 RITA NICOLAOU

Race 3 457m MX 13.40
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB HEAT-1
1 ELITE RULER M VINCENT SPITERI
2 GENUINE THING 5 ANTHONY MICALLEF
3 WALKABOUT ROCKS 5 TAMMY THORPE
4 INFADEL M RITA NICOLAOU
5 Vacant
6 DUNGARVEN OAK M ANTHONY HARDAKER
7 LUCKY ZERO 5 JANEL ERWIN
8 ZIPPER TWISTER M GREGORY MILLER

Race 4 457m MX 14.00
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB HEAT-2
1 LATERZ 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
2 BURNING RUBBER 5 ROSE BIRRELL
3 ROSE COTTAGE 5 ANTHONY HARDAKER
4 IN AWE OF 5 DALE HALL
5 Vacant
6 ALTARIO 5 GARRY ERWIN
7 DEADWOOD DOT 5 MICK PLAYER
8 MISS GEMINI 5 MARY SPITERI

Race 5 457m MX 14.20
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB HEAT-3
1 RUNNER RUNNER M STUART HAZLETT
2 GOODES EVENING 5 GARRY ERWIN
3 PURE LAVA M RITA NICOLAOU
4 BIG WILL GRIFFO M RICHARD GRIFFITHS
5 OCTANE ROSE M SAM NIKOLAKOPOULOS
6 RULE MAKER M JOHN DROVER
7 SEISMIC M BRIAN DEVENEY
8 STATE ASSASSIN M MARY SPITERI

Race 6 457m NG 14.40
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 JOE FELLA 3 ANTHONY HARDAKER
2 DIG DEEP BOND 3 LES DEGUARA
3 MONTAGU LATELY 4 ROSE BIRRELL
4 MUSKERRY BELLE 1 DANIELLE MATIC
5 CLASSIC REVENGE 4 VINCENT SPITERI
6 SECRET KNIGHT 4 MARY OLLING
7 BEVERAGE 1 Unavailable
8 DAWN BREAKER 4 MARK WILCOX

Race 7 350m M 15.00
TUESDAY TRIALS AT 1PM
1 ANXIOUS M MICK PLAYER
2 LOCH LAIRD M ROSE BIRRELL
3 SMART ELITE M MARY SPITERI
4 PRETTY MOVER M JOHN LAING
5 Vacant
6 ERIN MAY M JOHN DROVER
7 BANNABY DREAM M THOMAS ESSEN
8 SMOOCH ME M MICHAEL NICOLAOU

Race 8 350m NG 15.20
NOMINATIONS CLOSE AT 9AM TUESDAY
1 RUNNING ISSUE 2 MARK WILCOX
2 TUBBY’S MATE 3 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
3 Vacant
4 LIL’ JO 1 ROSE BIRRELL
5 NEGRITA 4 MICK PLAYER
6 Vacant
7 ANGUS ALLEY 1 MATTHEW MATIC
8 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM

Race 9 350m 5 15.40
DEADWOOD LODGE
1 COUPLE OF ACRES 5 NOEL OVINGTON
2 ZIZZLE 5 MICK PLAYER
3 Vacant
4 UNLEASH DA BEAST 5 JUSTYN FERGUSON
5 Vacant
6 EVIL TADMORE 5 RAYMOND MINTY
7 Vacant
8 MCGARRY 5 RITA NICOLAOU

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments