Saturday 7th February 2009


Race 1 457m 5 10.00
VIDEO PRE-ORDER $11
1 SHANGHAI LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
2 LADY CAREY 5 THOMAS MULLANE
3 Vacant
4 ASHBY JEWEL 5 ALLAN MANWARING
5 BIG MOUNTAIN 5 SIMON WOODS
6 Vacant
7 BRONSON BROWN 5 BRUCE PECK
8 MISCHEIF PETE 5 ANDREW ROWE

Race 2 350m 5 10.15
GOULBURN SOLDIERS CLUB
1 LARRY’S MEMORY 5 ALLEN THOMAS
2 TRUSTED SPIRIT 5 MICK PLAYER
3 Vacant
4 RICH AND REGAL 5 CAROLINE RICH
5 Vacant
6 MUM’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA
7 Vacant
8 STITCHED UP 5 THOMAS MORRISS

Race 3 350m NG 10.30
GOULBURN BOOKMAKERS
1 TRYIN 4 ANDREW ROWE
2 NEAT IRISH 4 ANDREW ROWE
3 JESSA SPRINGER 2 MICK PLAYER
4 AUSSIE PACEMAN 2 BRUCE PECK
5 Vacant
6 NATIONAL BLOSSOM 4 ALLAN MANWARING
7 SARAH’S SMILE 4 RODNEY DOWSE
8 MY GIRL JOANY 1 STANLEY BECKINGHAM

Race 4 350m M 10.45
NOMINATIONS CLOSE 9AM TUESDAY
1 SOUL SNATCHER M ROBERT TURNER SNR
2 JOSHIE’S WONDER M CHARLES BOLTON
3 Vacant
4 OBSCURE M DALE HALL
5 Vacant
6 JOHN NUBOND M JUSTYN FERGUSON
7 Vacant
8 BUTTERS M LACHLAN MCGUFFICKE

Race 5 457m 4/5 11.00
COMMITTEE STAKE
1 CRAZY MONT 5 SHEILA LEWIS
2 Vacant
3 FOREVER LOVE 5 ALLEN THOMAS
4 Vacant
5 KAYNEM SHAYNE 4 PAUL HANNAFORD
6 Vacant
7 BILLY THE BULLET 4 ALLAN MANWARING
8 Vacant

Race 6 457m MX 11.15
GOULBURN WORKERS CLUB
1 SENT FROM HIM M MARK KNOWLES
2 JOY’S DELIGHT M PAUL HODGSON
3 Vacant
4 COLLECTOR LAD M GLEN SHEA
5 HE’S TYPICAL M CHARLES BOLTON
6 Vacant
7 TOW MATER 5 ALLAN MANWARING
8 JOEALO 5 SHEILA LEWIS

Race 7 350m M 11.30
TRIALS AT 6PM TUESDAY
1 MINDY’S PRINCESS M MICK PLAYER
2 BUGATTI M PAUL HODGSON
3 Vacant
4 HARBHAJAN M Unavailable
5 Vacant
6 TRENCH DIGGER M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
7 Vacant
8 KELTIC RUSH M MARK KNOWLES

Race 8 350m M 11.45
ELLIOTTS PET AND GARDEN CENTRE
1 YELLOW SUB M MICK PLAYER
2 ROYAL BLITZ M MARK WILCOX
3 Vacant
4 WALKABOUT JILL M TAMMY THORPE
5 Vacant
6 LUCK’S A DREAM M KENNETH PLUMRIDGE
7 Vacant
8 PLEASE ME M MICK PLAYER

Race 9 350m 5 12.00
SHEILA LEWIS APPRECIATION
1 TOKEN OPERA 5 UNAVAILABLE
2 MISS SAIGON 5 CAROLINE RICH
3 Vacant
4 HUMDINGER 5 CAROLINE RICH
5 Vacant
6 TWO FOR YOU 5 ROSEMARIE CAMILLERI
7 Vacant
8 VELVET STATE 5 MICK PLAYER

Race 10 350m 5 12.15
GREYHOUND RACING NSW
1 DAISY EARLE 5 STANLEY BECKINGHAM
2 REGAL LASS 5 CAROLINE RICH
3 Vacant
4 BYRON BAY 5 TAMMY THORPE
5 TYPHOON GONZALES 5 BRUCE PECK
6 Vacant
7 I’M THE VOICE 5 SHEILA LEWIS
8 SARAH’S LEGEND 5 GLEN SHEA

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments