Tuesday, 18 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 18 June 2013

Race No. 1Blue Paws Mdn Ht11:32 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TORKIN TIGERX32220.09Allan Manwaring
2PLUNDERED663520.32Robert Blakely
3SARATOGA QUEEN8NBTKyle Newton
4FIRE ELUSIVENBTMark Moroney
5CHOCOLATE WEAVER73520.75Roy White
6PRISTINE GEM6620.72John Aul
7SUNRISE DENCER385720.53Michael Kranitis
8IRISH BLUEXNBTJeffory Alaban
9JADE’S A GEM57NBTJohn Aul
10EXTRA DAYS57720.92Alfred Zerafa
Race No. 2Blue Paws Mdn Ht21:49 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONEGETTI465820.95Lianne Cook
2GREENBRIAR RAVEN354620.35Roy White
3GOTTA MISS MOLLY344720.33Beverley Davenport
4QUIET LIGHTNING6855NBTMichael Edmunds
5LIGHTNING CRUZE776420.48Michael Pes
6JOHN BOY ROCKS6557NBTJohn Aul
7BRIGHT MANTRA74NBTLeonie Bown
8RUTHLESS LUKE5320.53David Broadrick
9EXTRA DAYS57720.92Alfred Zerafa
10JADE’S A GEM57NBTJohn Aul
Race No. 3Greyhounds Make Great Pets2:07 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETE’S CALLAH418819.97Jason Matthews
2SCARBOROUGH MAID71620.78Roy White
3ASHBY GEM733220.02Allan Manwaring
4CEE CEE’S GIRL14720.86Kyle Newton
5MR. MCKENZIE514419.92Cheryle Ragen
6SPICY CUSTARD863620.13William Turnbull
7VERY BITTA1720.00Kenneth Staines
8ROBZIE626820.31Robert Blakely
9RON’S BLUEBOY886420.37William Turnbull
10JAYSHAR LAD556620.51Lianne Cook
Race No. 4Greyhound Recorder 5th Grd Stks2:24 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARE BEE KAY121NBTAnthony Gannon
2EDDIE’S CHANCE5255NBTLorraine Roy
3CARWOOLA OSSIE182626.52Lisa Mcfarlane
4GREYSYND CHILL353225.85Lisa Mcfarlane
5KOKO THE MONKEY624825.99Lisa Mcfarlane
6RUNNING COOL6183NBTLorraine Roy
7SPRING REGAL686426.31Sharron Webster
8TRUE OSTI TOO6341NBTLorraine Roy
Race No. 5Bookies.com.au 5th Grd Sprint2:42 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PYJAMARAMA22119.95Lorraine Perrin
2DING’S CHANCE1141NBTLorraine Roy
3FINAL IMPRESSION415720.58Lianne Cook
4GRAND HOMBRE13520.30Anthony Gannon
5KASHY CALLAH352419.97Jason Matthews
6WEST ON ELLE185520.62Anthony Frazer
7OUR DESIRE216620.58Kenneth Staines
8KING LEON555420.32Cheryl Aul
9RON’S BLUEBOY886420.37William Turnbull
10JAYSHAR LAD556620.51Lianne Cook
Race No. 6Bookies.com.au 5th Grd Stks2:59 PM
5 event over 457 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GREYSYND COOL885827.10Lisa Mcfarlane
2MY TRUE BLUE7221NBTWalter Chiswick
3FLYING EFFORT237526.27Kim Mulrine
4TOMMY WONG TURN24126.00Allan Manwaring
5JUST THE COOLEST6127NBTMark Webb
6CARIE KNOWS352826.12David Broadrick
7SARAH’S DIAMOND418426.02Rodney Dowse
8SPEEDY CRUZE674826.15Michael Pes
Race No. 9Dogpro 4/5th Grd Sprint3:59 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHE CAN SEW283820.01Anthony Maxwell
2COOL BANQUET826120.09Gillian Apps
3BLACK PRETENCE861719.96Jason Matthews
4BIG DEBROWSKI136519.93Doreen Broadrick
5MYALLA MICHELLE474519.92Edward Sanchez
6STYLEMASTER LADX75720.32Lisa Mcfarlane
7SOUTHERN LAD614719.76Cheryle Ragen
8ENGLISH HONEY1114NBTMark Moroney
9JAYSHAR LAD556620.51Lianne Cook
Race No. 10Sky Racing 5th Grd Sprint4:19 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WELL DESIGNED483720.18Ewen Cameron
2GEOFF BALE41X520.12Sarah Hopkins
3FIRE UP MIRACLE2153NBTFrank Cini
4KURO ICE111320.11Anne Polzin
5WHAM712119.82Wayne Attwill
6CYAN LOVE537320.05Leonie Bown
7AUSSIE WARRIOR246720.06Cheryl Betts
8WORTHY EFFORT2361NBTLisa Mcfarlane
9JAYSHAR LAD556620.51Lianne Cook
10RON’S BLUEBOY886420.37William Turnbull