Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Greyhound Box Draw For Goulburn – Tuesday, 21 February 2017

Race No. 1Sky Racing Maiden12:12 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK SNAKE677220.36Michael Kranitis
2RAYNER GRAE4NBTDavid Missingham
3TOPPER ROSE56520.72Frances Harris
4GLOBAL VILLAGE67NBTGeoffrey Sheather
5TEN MORE WISHES355XNBTNadia Sidrak
6ANGELA’S STAR483420.60Shane Pulbrook
7EYE DUNNO768NBTShannon Burgin
8HOT MACHINENBTCheryl Betts
9ZAMBORA RUSS68NBTSteven Crompton
Race No. 2Greyhound Recorder Maiden12:29 PM
M event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JENMAR BANDIT333825.20Jennifer Brown
2RED MUSKATEER8NBTCharlie Gatt
3TOPPER TEDESKI54NBTFrances Harris
4ALBATROSS MAID4242NBTSubawa Ngurah
6BIG BLACK CAPE77X425.63Michael Kranitis
7SLOW PORSCHE5826NBTBarbara Katon
8TOPPER CERRONEX265NBTFrances Harris
Race No. 3Goulburn Workers Club Mdn12:49 PM
M event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STUNNING MONSTER721.13Lewis Galea
2MRS. MACS47NBTDavid Missingham
3GILBERT GRAPE8NBTChrystal Hensing
4FANCY OLIVER484520.59Glen Bayo
5KY’S BUTTSY7821.41Shane Pulbrook
6SNAP ONE OFF566NBTFrank Sanotti
7FROMS OF EMPIRE565220.68John Buckley
8LAHCAL320.94Jason Matthews
9ZAMBORA RUSS68NBTSteven Crompton
Race No. 4Goulburn Workers Club Pathways1:06 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JADE GALAXY8582NBTStephen Francis
2MY ENTOURAGE744526.37Bradley Van Deinsen
3CHEEKY BELLA778425.56Mary Spiteri
4MIX UP665626.40Jeffrey Stedman
5LOST BAGGAGE467525.23Jason Sing
6TRUE BLU DESTINY755426.25Susan Sundstrom
7ASHBY STORM868525.59Peter Massa
8GLOBAL GALAXY8647NBTStephen Francis
9MIMPI484525.34Subawa Ngurah
10IVY BLUE452525.79Jeffrey Stedman
Race No. 5Madbookie 1-3 Wins Heat 1 1-3 Wi…1:21 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WANT IT MORE6345NBTWayne Boreland
2BLINKY’S IDOL2336NBTGeoffrey Sheather
3BRIAN SAID SO167720.22Brian Frost
4SHEZA PRETZEL531720.21Cheryl Betts
5IBROX STAR544620.02John Shea
6REESEY’S CALLAH888620.15Jason Matthews
7OUR EQUITY513220.51Jim Coleman
8SMASHING CAM873120.60Neil Falk
9LONESOME JENMAR775620.17Jennifer Brown
Race No. 6Madbookie 1-3 Wins Heat 2 1-3 Wi…1:41 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURSAYIS516NBTCheryl Betts
2BETTY’S THE ONE2120.70Jason Sing
3ARTHUR MARTHA733120.10Nadia Sidrak
4SPRINGFIELD GIRL483820.69Neil Falk
5KALIMBA MIDNIGHT833720.50Geoffrey Sheather
6GYPSY KAYE473420.42Jeffrey Stedman
7TOBIANO776120.24Donna Campbell
8ANOTHER GIRL8762NBTNeil Bayo
9LONESOME JENMAR775620.17Jennifer Brown
Race No. 7Madbookie 1-3 Wins Heat 3 1-3 Wi…2:02 PM
5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAR PHOENIX716620.41Noel Flegg
2ARIZONA XENA377720.94Geoffrey Sheather
3JERSEY BANNER16720.62Barry Gibbons
4MEGAMIND1568NBTNadia Sidrak
5TSUNAMI GEORGE636520.69Caroline Psilos
6STAR OF CHINA1416NBTGeoffrey Sheather
7DANCING POSE1236NBTWayne Sugars
8NINETYMILE BART242620.28Wayne Boreland
9LONESOME JENMAR775620.17Jennifer Brown
Race No. 8Palmerbet Novice Final 1-3 Wins …2:24 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,335 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,000 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MELLCAT LASS132125.53John Mellon
2FEAR THE PHOENIX367125.44Noel Flegg
3ROYAL ARCH432125.36John Shea
4FAST JETT51225.46Chrystal Hensing
5OREN ISHII413225.62Barry Gibbons
6MELLCAT MISS381225.51John Mellon
7BIG BLACK213225.68Donna Campbell
8SO NICE426125.32Ronald Marsden
9SCARLET TILLY571325.41John Buckley
10DOC MARTINI215325.74Edmund O’brien
Race No. 9Goulburn Workers Club Stakes2:42 PM
4/5 event over 350 metres at Goulburn Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $650 2nd: $210 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEXT CARD3437NBTFrank Sanotti
2HOP ON BLACK4412NBTRobert Lovett
3BILL’S DESIRE452120.42Geoffrey Sheather
4SCHUSTA831720.23Mitchell Conquest
5ANGRY ANNIE5765NBTNadia Sidrak
6TOPPER ARCH8268NBTFrances Harris
7GAZZA TRON851720.28Jim Coleman
8BLAZING BULLET546320.10Jeffrey Stedman
9CUMBERLAND GOLD657820.39Mitchell Conquest
10CARWOOLA CHERRY458719.93Jeremy Osborne
Race No. 10Greyhound-data.com.au Stakes3:04 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,310 Prizemoney.
1st: $850 2nd: $270 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STRICTLY RHYTHM713525.31Lewis Galea
2SMART ANGELINA1666NBTFrank Sanotti
3LIAM’S ENTITY6865NBTMitchell Conquest
4ROWDACIOUS674425.02Grante Andersen
5GENTLE BOB164825.59Phillip Reid
6SKETCHY FANTA868824.91Alex Anderson
7BEST WILL DO768425.18Vincent Spiteri
8DA BEAR8526NBTGary Adams
9GRAND ATTITUDE155725.20Dean Maniaci
10MIMPI484525.34Subawa Ngurah
Race No. 11Palmerbet Stakes3:21 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Goulburn Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $800 2nd: $245 3rd: $185.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHINA ROB8535NBTGarry Collier
2STONEAGE ROMEO347425.74Dean Maniaci
3GANDO’S FISH5324NBTGraeme Hughes
4FLIGHT CARRIER147625.92John Buckley
5HEADLINE HUNTER3125.65Edmund O’brien
6SKETCHY SAMMY152525.51Alex Anderson
7BLAZE OF GLORY271325.11Damian Cormie
8MIGHTY FORCE126425.73Lewis Galea
9IVY BLUE452525.79Jeffrey Stedman
10GRAND ATTITUDE155725.20Dean Maniaci