Monday, 14 March 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 14 March 2016

Race No. 1Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:10 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY ROSE578817.99Bradley Northfield
2SHABBYS CHOICE558717.68Leslie Purnell
3WILD SUNRISE748517.69Darren Scells
4ALL PURE MAGIC856817.73Evelyn Harris
5RAY’S PICK6588NBTShannon Scott
6SON OF DEBSTER644818.40Leone North
7BONNIE BONUS848317.98Evelyn Harris
8OAKEY SMOKEY885418.32Dean Turley
Race No. 2Lochinvar Marlow @ Stud Maiden7:32 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNIP WE KNOWNBTMichael Ensby
2SWIFT ATTITUDE6777NBTThomas Purtill
3FLINGS LASSNBTDarren Scells
4WINSOME HARPER6518.41Kerry Ollerton
5RUBY WE KNOW374217.97Gregory Hancock
6SHERRY’S LANENBTKenneth Neave
7ALL BLUFF285318.24Richard Godwin
8ROBELL KELL5556NBTLeone North
9SAY SOMETHING8676NBTDean Turley
Race No. 3Fancy Dean @ Stud Stakes7:49 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TICKET BOY555523.37James Madigan
2KOKINAKAS VALLEY224723.83Desmond Winters
3WINNIE LOTTO444323.13Garry Streatfield
4CLASSIC BONUS376423.17Evelyn Harris
6DON’S DRINKING464523.57Mitchell Northfield
7COUNTRY THUNDER1X1323.20Stephen Casey
8YAHOO GOLD365523.43Brendan Whelan
Race No. 4Tomac Bale @ Stud Maiden8:10 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRON’S BOY7658NBTKerry Ollerton
2ONYX VALLEY438424.51Desmond Winters
3MADAM SWANNY76NBTDave Irwin
4DUSTY DEVIL764223.55James Madigan
5OZ TEN TATIOUS55524.18Jeffrey Chapman
6CHAPTER ONE473423.78Kenneth Neave
7MAKING RAIN7NBTKenneth Neave
8LAYLA LO6333NBTLeon Torrens
9WHAT LIES7624.44Darren Scells
Race No. 5Iluka Bowls Club Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWITCHIN’ SIDES7786NBTDean Turley
2BLACK LEE BONUS467823.47Evelyn Harris
3LARSIE LOU516823.15Bradley Northfield
4SPICY ATTITUDE6787NBTThomas Purtill
5DYNAMITE VALLEY547223.29Desmond Winters
6HOT REPLICA766423.20Leone North
7ORARA CHARLIEX11623.20Gary Smith
8KINGSBRAE COUNTY264423.25Paul Gallagher
Race No. 6Village Green Hotel Stakes8:50 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GLENREAGH238728.14Garry Streatfield
2KINGSBRAE LOONEY185528.16Joshua Wells
3KAY OH122527.97Garry Streatfield
4ADDY BEE762227.91Garry Streatfield
5FERRY MASTER442327.52Kenneth Neave
6MEER JAPPA4186NBTSonia Kempshall
7WEEKEND BINGE1218NBTAllan Lang
8DUSKY SILK3173NBTBradley Northfield
9ELUSIVE FUSION3763NBTShannon Scott
10GO AHEAD PUNK167628.14Jeffrey Chapman
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Fina…9:10 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CURRICULUM451123.19Dave Irwin
2ALL APACHE226123.16Ross Stephens
3MIDNIGHT CHASE655223.38Dean Turley
4ZLATON587223.16Jeffrey Chapman
5MOVIDA161123.18Glenda Dart
6PRETTY SOCKS287223.24Mitchell Northfield
7ROBELL SUMMER155223.25Garnet Robertson
8KYOGLE CLODHOPPA152122.75Allan Lang
9DE BLUE KAHN383323.35Stephen Attwater
10CUPCAKE CLOUD473323.42Gavin Lowe
Race No. 8Glen Gallan @ Stud Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOORINGA RACHEL645117.61Mitchell Northfield
2DARK SPRITE328617.67Evelyn Harris
3FOLLOW THE GOLD433617.57Gregory Hancock
4STUART’S STAR366718.00Dale Mcintosh
5SUN GOD252817.82Ricky Bender
6SKITSO AL215518.33Russell Milham
7NO BLUFF2117.72Richard Godwin
8LITTLE GESTURE626417.56Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 9Another Bonus Racing Team Stakes9:51 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY ROCKET125717.43Stephen Casey
2AMBER’S DREAM177617.55Reg Gardoll
3SET BLACK MAGIC248717.48Evelyn Harris
4DRAMATIC MEL4255NBTRobert Andrews
6REGATTA228217.49Dean Turley
7TILLY BONUS886117.62Evelyn Harris
8SUPER FELLA454617.84Robert Humphrey
Race No. 10Clarence Valley Sheds Stakes10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DE LA SALLE271723.55Richard Godwin
2YOU MAYBE RIGHT315723.99Dean Turley
3SPARKLE VALLEY466323.97Desmond Winters
4COMMANDER CLOUD836323.33Alfred Love
5KOORINGA BUD7124NBTRobert Andrews
6DE BLUE KAHN383323.35Stephen Attwater
7ORARA WAL32123.40Gary Smith
8SLENDER JAPPA322523.37Sonia Kempshall