Monday, 14 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 14 October 2013

Race No. 1Www.bettowintips.com Stakes C Di…7:13 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZAFONIC BOOM3141NBTMarilyn Johnson
2MISSILE FLASH187523.39Dave Irwin
3SAILAWAY133223.14Gary Gardner
4INCANDESCENT426323.14Desmond Gilroy
5EYES HOT475323.72Dwayne Townsend
6LOUIE TRICK132123.06Stephen Attwater
7MAGIC DISPLAY223123.46Evelyn Harris
8FLABBERGASTED511X23.37Stephen Attwater
9PEPI KATONA554623.43Brooke Madigan
10BELLE’S MARY448723.30Evelyn Harris
Race No. 2Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden C D…7:31 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM BAILLE4NBTBob Merillo
2MOB BOSS577618.22David Matts
3ELGRAND SENORITA234217.80Darren Scells
4LOOKAWAY DARCIE66NBTNathan Goodwin
5BLACK JACK BONUS54317.78Evelyn Harris
6VALENTINE BELLENBTKim Bates
7MAGIC OF BONUSNBTEvelyn Harris
8YORKLEA MODEL2678NBTMalcolm Cuneo
9TITO45517.83Stephen Dransfield
10KYARRAN DIAMOND8418.21Garry Geary
Race No. 3Cetnaj Electrical Stakes C Divis…7:55 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK DOLCE762317.50Norman Stapley
2BOKARM AVA2221NBTBob Merillo
3COSMOLICIOUS542517.48Reg Gardoll
4I’VE BEEN FRAMED434417.62Glen Northfield
5YORKLEA ANTHONY172418.14Malcolm Cuneo
6GEE NORMAN128417.30Fiona Geary
7FAGUS VALLEY144817.45Desmond Winters
8TRIXIE NORTON8447NBTTerry Hickson
9SHE VALLEY657617.43Desmond Winters
10LIL BIT TRICKY5441NBTAlfred Love
Race No. 4Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden C D…8:12 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE ONE353223.65Russell Milham
2BINDAIR DUNDAT46X223.62Max Hay
3ELITE DUCAL8264NBTRobert Mcgregor
4YOUNG LIZZIE563824.06Kevin Inglis
5PRICE RISENBTSonia Kempshall
6RON’S DOUBLE8275NBTRobert Mcgregor
7BETTER BET BETTY754323.70Glen Mills
8BROOKLYN’S ACE2423.72Nathan Goodwin
9BOKARM LOUIENBTBob Merillo
10KIPYEGO5NBTStephen Dransfield
Race No. 5Caldwell Electrical 0-1 Mixed Se…8:32 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANTI TERROR1633NBTMalcolm Russell
2MISTY MEANOR3387NBTPaul Fraser
3FIRE UP PHANTOM868628.04John Free
4EARNT MY STRIPES1674NBTMichael Patterson
5DUCAL423727.80Robert Mcgregor
6ELUSIVE STRIKE2431NBTColin Graham
7JUBILEE JEWEL7365NBTDesmond Gilroy
8IMPOSING DESIGN216327.82Dave Irwin
9LONDON NURSE7886NBTKevin Inglis
10POINT TO MAKE888828.53Leone North
Race No. 6Caldwell Electrical 0-1 Mixed Se…8:52 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK CAM DAN8664NBTSonia Kempshall
2GLAMOUR LEGS451728.47Kevin Inglis
3SUNBURNT SHIRAZ155428.10Garry Cluss
4YOU THINK SO222527.48Maxine Gleeson
5MARG’S VENE655428.48Arthur Clarke
6TINY MUMBLE678628.92William Sharpe
7IMPOSING IN PINK4137NBTDave Irwin
8GRACEFUL MISS1242NBTAdam Mcintosh
9SHE’S SMILIN’5775NBTAlfred Love
10BLUE CANOE3444NBTDwayne Townsend
Race No. 7Carters Canine Capers Stakes C D…9:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOUSEKA118223.66Peter Marsh
2TSONGA VALLEY653323.40Albert Zarb
3HAIRY GARRY7336NBTNathan Goodwin
4LAST STAND553123.37Darryl Chapman
5BATTLEFRONT244423.00Anthony Robertson
6GLENREAGH MAGIC441523.20Garry Streatfield
7I’M GEORGE TRICK11523.20John Corrigan
8BLIMEY FOX643123.51John Free
9BEST JEWELS522823.24Desmond Gilroy
10UNRESTRAINED344723.64Dean Turley
Race No. 8Highland Petfood Stakes C Divisi…9:32 PM
FFA event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MERCANTILE855723.25Dean Turley
2BOKARM GEORGIE333323.03Bob Merillo
3FEARLESS FOE173223.09William Riddle
4SONNET’S SPECIAL124623.05William Riddle
5BRALYN COUNTY182822.61Dave Irwin
6COOL LEAF366223.10Reg Gardoll
7PEACH SPLITTER412422.99Jeff Ahern
8NANCY TRICK245123.11Gavin Lowe
Race No. 9Pullen’s Produce Stakes C Divisi…9:52 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOTSHOT BLASTER634227.67Sonia Kempshall
2LARRY TRICK345327.66John Corrigan
3DIAMOND SPARKLES727628.73William Sharpe
4THAT’S MY CLOUD635527.62Gavin Lowe
5CLASSIC BONUS318727.38Evelyn Harris
6GLENREAGH GIRL233227.68Garry Streatfield
7HANIFY’S DIAMOND752327.84William Sharpe
8CURLEE CONNERS524527.90Brooke Madigan
9HOT CAVIAR586328.11Russell Milham
10LAYBACK CLOUD127827.58Gavin Lowe
Race No. 10Iluka Bowls Club Stakes C Divisi…10:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE LIL221324.10Russell Milham
2TOP NINJA233823.85Terry Lockhart
3MAGIC DUDE457223.58Gregory Hancock
4MARG’S SPECIAL85X824.46Arthur Clarke
5FOREX CHARLIE251323.38John Free
6MYSTERIOUS SON444123.79Harold Fletcher
7LINJAWI666123.49Sonia Kempshall
8SAUMAREZ GHOST515823.87Shane Waterhouse
9FRAGAPANI CLOUD265124.18Gavin Lowe
10KOORINGA VALE246524.17Glen Northfield