Monday, 18 January 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 18 January 2016

Race No. 1Tamworth To Grafton Final Sprint…7:16 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RIVAL GLEN8131NBTKevin Smith
2MRS. DEEKS221217.55Melanie Mabbott
3ELITE KINLOCH7121NBTHayden Munn
4LIL’ MISS TERROR6442NBTKayla Ollerton
5CLASSIC RAIDER4273NBTLloyd Metcalf Jnr
6SWIFT MOSCATO8213NBTPeter Midson
7SKETCHY JAI3221NBTBenjamin Spence
8GRUMPY LUPPY2121NBTHayden Munn
9RIVAL KEV1523NBTKevin Smith
10BOGIE FLYER6734NBTRoy O’malley
Race No. 2Harwood Cc @ Crca Relay Stks7:35 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SKITSO AL432123.55Russell Milham
2WEEKEND BINGE111NBTAllan Lang
3BLACK HOODIE51NBTSonia Kempshall
4ONE TRACK MIND332123.49Jeffrey Chapman
5WHERES THE DRYVA115223.18Benjamin Spence
6SLENDER JAPPA322X23.48Sonia Kempshall
7NITRO SWINGER551523.12Christopher Field
8BEYOND DREAMING1338NBTKevin Smith
9MY NAME’S ELLY351623.47Penelope Gilbert
10SELECT PHOENIX7148NBTWilliam Riddle
Race No. 3Souths Cc @ Crca Relay Mdn7:54 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ORARA CHARLIE3518.00Gary Smith
2TRON’S BOY676NBTKerry Ollerton
3PARTY NOISE8836NBTPeter O’malley
4KAZ BEAR5NBTBrett Hastie
5LAUGHING DEVIL6886NBTKerry Ollerton
6TREMALY JACKNBTLyn Morgan
7CONDUCTRESS8217.76Darryl Chapman
8DON’T KNOCK PAT647NBTShane Staples
9EL SWIMMER777818.00Michael Landrigan
10HASHTAG SI7618.37Shane Staples
Race No. 4Easts Cc @ Crca Relay Mdn8:19 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPRING VALE3664NBTGlen Northfield
2SKETCHY MEL3434NBTBenjamin Spence
3NANGAR THUNDERNBTDave Irwin
4MIMMILL VALE524.51Jacob Northfield
5EL TEE DEE7243NBTBenjamin Spence
6LONESTAR LASS554623.79Glen Northfield
7INDIE ROCK7727NBTStephen Keep
8ZANI VALE7NBTGlen Northfield
9RAZOR RUMBLEX4523.84Shannon Scott
10SASSY DUDE8485NBTGregory Hancock
Race No. 5Westlawn Cc @ Crca Relay Stks8:36 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC OF BONUS337717.61Evelyn Harris
2COUNTRY CHARM185617.43Stephen Casey
3TICKET BOY468517.50James Madigan
4FOLLOW THE GOLD128317.57Gregory Hancock
5SPRITELY RYLEY241217.58Sonia Kempshall
6DETCORD567318.02Ricky Bender
7AMBER’S DREAM458817.55Reg Gardoll
8COUNTRY THUNDER835817.69Stephen Casey
9DAVE’S DRINKING357417.91Glen Northfield
10SUN GOD78X817.82Ricky Bender
Race No. 6Coutts Cc @ Crca Relay Stks8:57 PM
3/4 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,010 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $205 3rd: $105.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONNET’S SPECIAL688622.71William Riddle
2ALAN’S KIDZ527624.04Sonia Kempshall
3BLACK MENACE261724.39Ben Nahirny
4SCOOP TANK654322.89Sonia Kempshall
5MEER JAPPA526223.12Sonia Kempshall
6GO WILD SHAZ188X23.18Peter Simpson
7ELUSIVE FUSION656623.22Shannon Scott
8SWIFT EXIT156123.05Peter Simpson
Race No. 7Tuc-cop Cc @ Crca Relay Stks9:18 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OAKEY BOYX14123.22Robert Bugeja
2STONE PRINCE362123.34Sonia Kempshall
3FAY’S MAGIC561823.56Frederick Swain
4STARK WARNING372423.66Michael Patterson
5DUSKY SILK271123.18Bradley Northfield
6VELOCITY AMY865323.33Darryl Chapman
7VINCENT471323.12Evelyn Harris
8WHAT ABOUT TOMMY661123.34Frederick Swain
9LARSIE LOU551623.15Bradley Northfield
10BLACK DAY BONUS652723.04Evelyn Harris
Race No. 8Brothers Cc @ Crca Relay Stks9:37 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC VALLEY717518.52Benjamin Spence
2RIVAL KEV1523NBTKevin Smith
3LITTLE GESTURE243417.56Sonia Kempshall
4AMANDA RUMBLE7571NBTShannon Scott
5BECKY557817.75William Sharpe
6CLASSY ROSE513817.99Bradley Northfield
7EDDIE WONG WAY6547NBTGlen Northfield
8SMALLTIME166518.35William Sharpe
9BY SASSIN362517.72Brett Hastie
10JACKPOT FRIDAX74X17.60William Sharpe
Race No. 9Lcca Cc @ Crca Relay Stks9:59 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMMA’S GLASS416828.23Peter Simpson
2CLASSIC BONUS721427.38Evelyn Harris
3KINGSBRAE COUNTY334827.64Paul Gallagher
4MISTER MACGRATH247228.04Terry Hickson
5MISS SPRITELY455527.62Evelyn Harris
6OUT OF BOUNDS484827.87Francis Jamieson
7FERRY MASTERX12427.52Kenneth Neave
8DITTO458527.39Sonia Kempshall
Race No. 10Clarence River Cricket 0-1 Stks10:23 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AVID LAD1337NBTPeter O’malley
2CREDIT ENTRY16NBTMathew Reid
3MISS KENSTREL1737NBTDwayne Townsend
4VELOCITY SAXA5256NBTDarryl Chapman
5TINY JOHNO746428.14William Sharpe
6DONNA’S BOY267827.98Jeff Ahern
7JAPPULAR2621NBTSonia Kempshall
8TRANQUIL MANU5215NBTGarnet Robertson
9BING VALE4555NBTGlen Northfield
10ZMARZLIK537627.99Allan Lang