Monday, 19 September 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 19 September 2016

Race No. 1Clarence Valley Sheds Mdn7:18 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARBIE VALLEY318.11Desmond Winters
2BROWN MAGIC243218.01Dean Turley
3BLACK OPS VERANBTDarryl Armfield
4RAISING ACES618.63Richard Vrckoff
5GO WILD ARTHURNBTStephen Keep
6KONICHIWANBTRichard Vrckoff
7COUNTRY ZIPSTANBTDean Casey
8AMBLE DANCENBTLeon Cunningham
9POWER OF PENNY3677NBTDean Clarson
10CHIEF WE KNOW44618.27Michael Ensby
Race No. 2Ladbrokes Red Dog Tv Heat Sprint…7:39 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIGGER DEEGO136823.30Ryan Newstead
2COUNTRY BEST367323.32Stephen Casey
3SPRITELY RYLEY2X7823.50Leslie Purnell
4TUSKSA2317NBTMichael Hindmarsh
5SNIPPER BRANN742323.24Tony Atkins
6MAGOO516123.15Roger O’neill
7RAPPER’S DELIGHT615223.92Peter Simpson
8BETTY FAY122NBTGeorge Morschel
9MEER JAPPA554423.06Sonia Kempshall
10SMOOTH MOMENTUM816323.12Darryl Chapman
Race No. 3Grafton Dist. Services Club Mdn7:59 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWCASTLE BROWN232323.30Tracy Hindmarsh
2AMAZING FLASHNBTRoger O’neill
3PHANTOM REVENGE527724.23Richard Vrckoff
4FLYING JAZZY823NBTStephen Keep
5HOT FUSION827523.34Peter Simpson
6FORGOTTEN VALLEY23X223.46Albert Zarb
7LILLY BRANN5423NBTTony Atkins
8TEEKAY424623.47Leone North
9CAMEO FOX7684NBTRichard Vrckoff
10LUCAS VALLEY56524.02Desmond Winters
Race No. 4Can The Ban Maiden8:19 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $870 Prizemoney.
1st: $570 2nd: $170 3rd: $130.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S NOBBY842218.18William Gilbert
2KONFUZZLEDNBTRichard Vrckoff
3DON’T SEAMUS368NBTLawrence Meteyard
4HE’S A HUMMIN618.21Michael Hindmarsh
5BRADERLY365418.10Ricky Bender
6SALTILLO432617.87Tracy Hindmarsh
7COUNTRY DEVILNBTDean Casey
8BUNDY BUCKS7NBTDean Clarson
9ONE MOORE PAGE244618.10Darryl Chapman
10ALL BLUFF3X6718.11Richard Godwin
Race No. 5Ladbrokes Red Dog Tv Heat Sprint…8:39 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GABBY BRANN687123.96Tony Atkins
2STEVE’S JEWEL2145NBTLawrence Meteyard
3TRANQUIL SASHA761323.32Garnet Robertson
4MISS WYOMING162623.23Peter Simpson
5TICKET BOY253123.25James Madigan
6CHICA KAHN2517NBTPeter Marsh
7BLACK ZAC BONUS756123.03Evelyn Harris
8COSMIC COUGAR246123.08Kieth Anderson
9JOHNNY SHOT6621NBTMark Craig
10ORARA WAL245523.24Gary Smith
Race No. 6Ladbrokes Boost Final 0-1 Win F8:59 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $2,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,940 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WANTS TOO617127.52Lawrence Meteyard
2ROCKING DEVIL747127.72Jeffrey Chapman
3LITTLE TERRY761127.89David Brodie
4SPRITE IS RIGHT545127.43William Gilbert
5FANTASY FOX213127.87Peter Simpson
6KENNY SAID WAIT176227.63Jeffrey Chapman
7CELESTIAL WHITE336128.18Lesley Green
8JOVEANTY GEE EYE655227.67Jeffrey Chapman
9RICARDO VALLEY475227.76Desmond Winters
10BETTY FAY12227.96George Morschel
Race No. 7Ladbrokes Boost Stakes9:19 PM
NG event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $1,650 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,250 2nd: $230 3rd: $170.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLICK JAPPA221123.07Sonia Kempshall
2DASH DOLL443423.02Darryl Chapman
3ORARA CHARLIE178423.10Gary Smith
4CITY BREEZE346623.00Dean Casey
5LEVI’S ROCKET478423.08Kevin Inglis
6ZIRCON VALLEY317223.22Albert Zarb
7KYOGLE CLODHOPPA115122.63Allan Lang
8BARNEY BRANN116523.13Tony Atkins
Race No. 8Ladbrokes Red Dog Tv Heat Sprint…9:40 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRETT BRANN137423.14Tony Atkins
2CHEW MY SHOE134323.28Garnet Robertson
3KARTER’S MAGIC112NBTStephen Howarth
4HIPPIE TREND323223.61Bradley Northfield
5PIECOST167523.27Tracy Hindmarsh
6STONE PRINCE637423.26Sonia Kempshall
7KEYTO JEWEL2514NBTVicki Byrnes
8VAN GISBERGEN113423.45Jeffrey Chapman
9VEE ROCKET614523.62Terry Hickson
10GREENPARK LEE3561NBTRichard Vrckoff
Race No. 9Grnsw Pathways Stakes10:00 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROM COM KAHN187817.86Stephen Keep
2DAD’S A LOONY668XNBTLeon Torrens
3KING WEBKE1777NBTCary Grant
4SECRET IDENTITY757617.90James Madigan
5GALLANTRY875418.48Dean Turley
6BOMBER SIMPSON882717.80Ricky Bender
7ALL MY HOPES888618.62Anthony Bunney
8UTTER FRUITLOOP7887NBTScott Ellem
9COUNTRY TRON766718.39Stephen Casey
10QUEENIE TOO8157NBTGlenn Mighell
Race No. 10Ladbrokes Red Dog Tv Heat Sprint…10:18 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCITY VAL253323.31Darryl Chapman
2SWIFT ATTITUDE332723.82Thomas Purtill
3EYECEE TEECEE711323.38Christopher Supple
4ALL APACHE134223.16Ross Stephens
5BOKARM LACHIE5267NBTBob Merillo
6SPRITELY WALK266723.16Bradley Northfield
7VINCENT873523.12Evelyn Harris
8ONYX VALLEY831823.28Desmond Winters
9RUNYA DOWN1817NBTCary Grant
10LUCKY BRANN468523.36Tony Atkins
Race No. 11Ladbrokes Red Dog Tv Heat Sprint…10:33 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $970 Prizemoney.
1st: $635 2nd: $195 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S KELLY387223.10William Gilbert
2SWIFT EXIT452X23.05Peter Simpson
3IVAN’S MATE442423.40Leon Torrens
4RICARDO VALLEY475223.31Desmond Winters
5RAPID EXPLOSION612223.60Cary Grant
6SOME VALUE877324.13George Morschel
7SHEZA GOOD SIZE272823.24Shane Waterhouse
8KEONA2155NBTJamie Hawkins
9CLASSY ROSEX47XNBTDouglas King
10FRONT PAGE LEAD838724.40Darryl Chapman