Monday, 23 May 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Monday, 23 May 2016

Race No. 1Grnsw Pathways Stakes7:17 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S ELLY774523.47Penelope Gilbert
2MAELLY VALLEY675723.28Zane Cruickshank
3RAPID ROSE8486NBTSteve Lockhart
4ZILLMAN STORM865524.07John Hewett
5DIAMOND DIVA8545NBTMark Wicks
6BED OF NAILS5658NBTAlan Cameron
7MISS JAX686623.56Dean Turley
8JETSTORM JEN656624.60Marilyn Swift
Race No. 2Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Mdn7:39 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBELL BOSS288318.37Brett Hastie
2KAZ BEAR54318.06Brett Hastie
3THAT’S MY PIE387NBTDean Turley
4MY NAME’S MINNIE78818.55Penelope Gilbert
5FLYING MAXINE2517.80Terry Lockhart
6SHARE THE KITTY557818.25William Sharpe
7PULL MY STRINGS755518.30Matthew Bourne
8CHIEF WE KNOW4418.27Michael Ensby
9SAY SOMETHING758618.31Dean Turley
10LAYLA LO857718.14Leon Torrens
Race No. 3Iluka Bowls Club Stakes8:01 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONYX VALLEY222123.28Desmond Winters
2TEE SNOW234123.37Faye Currey
3GIL MARCHI245123.39Andrew Monaghan
4SUNBURNT MONTANA52X623.75Garry Cluss
5YOU MAYBE RIGHT168123.38Dean Turley
6OAKEY BOY216523.22Robert Bugeja
7ADJUSTABLE DUKE244423.42Steven Baker
8CORINDI FLASH515723.29Roger O’neill
9MY NAME’S TEDDY656623.51Penelope Gilbert
10SCARLETT GRACE733XNBTFaye Currey
Race No. 4Ken Casson Motors Stakes8:22 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBERTA677117.77Steve Lockhart
2VEE ROCKET533417.55Terry Hickson
3IT’S MORGAN212117.77Leith Mchugh
4KEYTO JEWEL117517.97Vicki Byrnes
5FRENETIC2762NBTMark Wicks
6SMUGGUMS486317.88William Sharpe
7THIEF1384NBTGarry Cluss
8DEE BEE TEN751718.20Brett Hastie
9SMALLTIME587818.35William Sharpe
Race No. 5Cetnaj Electrical Stakes8:40 PM
4/5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOFT SOUND141423.30Andrew Monaghan
2PRETTY SOCKS563622.96Mitchell Northfield
3SLENDER JAPPA121223.18Sonia Kempshall
4YAHOO GOLD3X3823.24Brendan Whelan
5BUSHY DUDE316223.16Gregory Hancock
6KULU ROO6X8XNBTJohn Clarson
7ONE LONELY GIRL238823.05Donald Watts
8BLACK ZAC BONUS675423.03Evelyn Harris
9SCARLETT GRACE733XNBTFaye Currey
10TICKET BOY673523.37James Madigan
Race No. 6Willow Park Pre Training Stks9:02 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL APACHE441527.65Ross Stephens
2EL MUFASA5745NBTDean Turley
3KAY LEAVY5224NBTFaye Currey
4FERRY MASTER313427.52Kenneth Neave
5MISS BECKY SAM4445NBTDean Clarson
6ROUGH RED4354NBTJohn Corrigan
7SKITSO AL652728.24Russell Milham
8SUNBURNT TREVIS344628.23Garry Cluss
9IVAN’S MATE745527.93Craig Mcphee
Race No. 7Clocktower Hotel Final Sprint Se…9:20 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $2,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,440 2nd: $420 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIXIE TRICK811227.73John Corrigan
2GUDERA POLIKAPOV621427.61Stephen Keep
3SPIKEY DA BLEACH741127.61Matthew Bourne
4PAVLYUCHENKOVA633327.94Steve Lockhart
5CHEEKY MAXI642327.35Sonia Kempshall
6MEER JAPPA631227.64Sonia Kempshall
7IT’S FOR SURE743427.33Sonia Kempshall
8ZLATON725127.66Jeffrey Chapman
9IVAN’S MATE745527.93Craig Mcphee
10OH BOY716527.41Reg Gardoll
Race No. 8Clarence Valley Sheds 0-1 Stks9:39 PM
MX event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUDERA KITTYHAWK7NBTStephen Keep
2HOLD YA BREATH184827.54Matthew Bourne
3MYSTIC KAHN7366NBTStephen Keep
4DUSTY DEVIL766528.31James Madigan
5SUDOKU ACE862428.08Kieth Anderson
6COUNTRY ATTACK1476NBTDean Casey
7RUMBLE INN647428.20Terry Hickson
8ED MONIX412727.72Roger O’neill
Race No. 9Grafton District Services Club S…10:02 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE GESTURE166417.56Sonia Kempshall
2SOME STORY7878NBTDonald Watts
3OAKEY PARK227X17.68Dean Turley
4KENTUCKY KAHN614817.86Stephen Keep
5COUNTRY THUNDER458717.41Stephen Casey
6CAN’T GET ON271618.32Vicki Byrnes
7TALKING POINT3154NBTMark Wicks
8ORE DE KAHN3463NBTStephen Keep
9SMALLTIME587818.35William Sharpe
Race No. 10Carters Canine Capers Stks10:22 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD YEAR1644NBTFaye Currey
2RICARDO VALLEY61523.93Desmond Winters
3SECRET IDENTITY187523.78James Madigan
4RAY’S PICK234723.27Shannon Scott
5BRONTE’S CHOICE125423.72Patrick Marley
6MAPLEWOOD127223.25Lynette Keep
7MRS. CAPE8X72NBTSeymour Vassilakis
8GUDERA YAKOLEV883323.58Stephen Keep
9NO BLUFF426523.75Garry Cluss
10COLROB GIRL784523.64Alan Cameron
Race No. 11Village Green Hotel Stks10:42 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLAMOROUS KIM717617.89Leon Torrens
2ROYAL EXHIBIT4846NBTAlan Cameron
3RUBY WE KNOW816317.82Gregory Hancock
4ZOEY DALTON777417.81William Sharpe
5SPRING MORNING6855NBTSteve Lockhart
6BY SASSIN554417.72Brett Hastie
7BLACK HOODIE142217.60Sonia Kempshall
8COUNTRY BEST8638NBTStephen Casey
9SMALLTIME587818.35William Sharpe