Saturday 13th September 2008


Race 1 407m M 13.22
HESSIONS SPARE PARTS
1 CHARGE FAST M GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 GOLD DOLL M ARTHUR CLARKE
3 SONIC PUZZLE M GARY PEEL
4 MISS ROMA M MAXINE GLEESON
5 KULU ROYAL M KIM GOODING
6 FAIR HOPE M BARRY WALTERS
7 KULU JEWEL M JOHN CLARSON
8 RADIANT REBEL M SHANNON SCOTT
9 BABY SNOW M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 MAYBE OAKAY M GORDON HAYES

Race 2 480m MX 13.42
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES
1 SPECKLE REX 5 LEONE NORTH
2 ELLE BABE CLOUD M GAVIN LOWE
3 KULU TITAN M JOHN CLARSON
4 COOL JOURNEY 5 PETER O’MALLEY
5 KYEWONG PRINCESS 5 ANDREW PARKES
6 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
7 PURE IMAGE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 KIMMY LOVES ELMO M TERRY HICKSON
9 MAYBE OAKAY M GORDON HAYES

Race 3 480m 5 14.02
PFD FOOD SERVICES
1 ROUGH SEAS 5 PETER MARSH
2 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 MONARCH’S MERLOT 5 GARY PEEL
4 MRS. BRIGHT 5 JOHN FREE
5 RACKET 5 LEONE NORTH
6 MRS. HOWELL 5 GEOFFREY COWAN
7 WEEDALLION MODEL 5 TERRY HICKSON
8 MAGGIE JACOBS 5 JOHN CORRIGAN

Race 4 480m 4/5 14.22
SURF LORIAN @ STUD
1 GRACIE MAY 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
2 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 PHANTOM BEN 5 JOHN FREE
4 GENISTA REIGN 4 NEIL FALLS
5 BUGS RUSSAN 4 JOHN NORTH
6 AUSSE VALE 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
7 TYCOON’S CHARM 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
8 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 ROGER O’NEILL

Race 5 407m 4 14.42
GEORGES TREE SERVICES
1 PREMIUM SMILE 4 JOHN FREE
2 BROMOLITE 4 G BOWLES
3 PEDRO’S POWER 4 GEORGE SMITH
4 BRIGHT SHOW 4 COLIN KEMPSHALL
5 SUPER TOLL 4 KEVIN ACKLING
6 ST. ROCKET 4 J GALLAWAY
7 PRINCE CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
8 WORK OUT 4 LEONE NORTH
9 GOAL 4 C LAST

Race 6 407m MX 15.02
BEAUREPAIRES O-1 WIN FINAL
1 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
2 TARLY TOOPER 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
3 MAD EPISODE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
4 BETTER HALVES 5 REG GARDOLL
5 GUNNA BE GROOVY 5 DARREN ANDERSON
6 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
7 SHEYLEA 5 PETER FULLER
8 SPIDER VALLEY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
9 KULU JEWEL M JOHN CLARSON
10 DAN CHARAY 5 DES WINTERS

Race 7 407m 5 15.22
NATURE VET G2L HEAT 1
1 SCRAPY 5 JAMES GALLAWAY
2 APPLEBY 5 P MCALISTER
3 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
4 KATENAVA 5 TERENCE JORDAN
5 PURE SHOT 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 GRUMPY MONARCH 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
7 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
8 PAUL’S PRINCESS 5 MICHAEL LANDRIGAN
9 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
10 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 8 407m 5 15.42
ELITE STATE @ STUD G2L HEAT 2
1 LIMPINWOOD KATE 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
2 DE FINE DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
3 BETTY JO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 BENNY’S QUICK 5 KEVIN ACKLING
5 STAR KING 5 L INALL (Q)
6 CAWBOURNE GWEN 5 ALAN TRIGGS
7 ROBUST CHARLIE 5 J GALLAWAY
8 ZACAVIER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
9 NINIANE’S BABE 5 M CLARKE
10 ADDA BOY 5 ANDREW PARKES

Race 9 407m 5 16.02
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS G2L HEAT 3
1 BORGATA 5 GARY PETTERSEN
2 SERIES TWO 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
3 POWERON VALLEY 5 DEBBIE WINTERS
4 SALLAMA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 MOTIVATOR 5 LEONE NORTH
6 STYLISH MOD 5 BARRY WALTERS
7 MADAM CURIO 5 TERENCE JORDAN
8 LIMPINWOOD JACK 5 ANNETTE CASTLES
9 BORUZZA 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 LONE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 10 407m 5 16.22
G.D.S.C G2L HEAT 4
1 DANCHARAY 5 DESMOND WINTERS
2 SLIPPING MORRIS 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
3 MISSY KUMHEER 5 RONALD GWYNNE
4 SHOOSTER 5 A LANG
5 FLASH AND CLASSY 5 J GALLAWAY
6 COURAN COVE 5 P MARSH
7 WEE WITCH 5 GARY PEEL
8 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
9 ADDA BOY 5 ANDREW PARKES
10 NINIANE’S BABE 5 M CLARKE

Race 11 407m 4/5 16.42
YAMBA PUMPS & IRRIGATION
1 KULU MYSTIQUE 4 KIM GOODING
2 GYPSY TOLL 4 PETER FULLER
3 DREAM SEEKER 5 BOB MERILLO
4 ALL BLACK CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
5 FAIR COLLISION 4 DARREN CRATES
6 WORK ME OUT 5 TROY CARTER
7 WEST COAST SMILE 4 JOHN FREE
8 CAPTAIN BOOF 5 LEONE NORTH
9 MR. HOFF 5 ROGER O’NEILL
10 BROTHER TOM 5 A BRADLEY