Saturday 23rd May 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.02
RAY DONOVAN STOCK & STATION AGEN
1 TORN TO SHREDS M L INALL
2 LISSINO BEAUTY M JOE COTRONEO
3 EBONY ZAC M C CARTER-KING
4 KILLSKEY KATE M LEONE NORTH
5 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT
6 M PAUL WASSON
7 MARAMOON M
8 LADY SENNA M ROBERT ANDREWS
9 JENNY WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY

Race 2 407m MX 13.20
PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING
1 MISS ROMA 5 MAXINE
2 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
3 CROSS WAYS 5 JOE COTRONEO
4 ALLEGRO BELLE M NEVILLE ROBSON
5 KIDATEE DOC 5 GARY SMITH
6 MISS PRIM M LEONE NORTH
7 TRANQUIL TESS M GARNET ROBERTSON
8 LOVE ON TAP 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
9 JENNY WE KNOW M RONALD HANDLEY

Race 3 610m NG 13.37
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS
1 DINJERRA LADY M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
3 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
4 DINJERRA BEAUTY 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
5 LILLIE MONSTER M
6 BONDI BEAUTY 5 MATHEW REID
7 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING
8 LISSINO LILLY 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 4 407m 4/5 13.55
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL
1 INTO THE BLACK 4 R FITZGIBBON
2 SUZY TEYS 4 SUSAN TEYS
3 HANIFY STREET 4 COLIN GRAHAM
4 HANIFY’S PRIDE 4 A GRAHAM
5 FOUR EX FEVER 4 G NORTHFIELD
6 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
7 BORN TO WIN 5 FAYE BENSON
8 DIAMONDS AMORE 5 GARY CLARKE
9 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
10 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 5 407m 5 14.13
MADE TO SIZE @ STUD G2L HT1
1 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
2 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
3 5 MATHEW REID
4 TRANQUIL KATE 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
5 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
6 ANOTHER DREAM 5 PAUL WASSON
7 FLAT STRAP 5 BOB MERILLO
8 BOMBER KARANNE 5 DONALD WATTS
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
10 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 6 407m 5 14.31
SHIRALEE PRODUCE G2L HT2
1 ONE SHY 5
2 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH
3 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
4 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 EXCITE LEE 5 GREGORY HANCOCK
6 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
7 PURE ALLEGRO 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
8 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
9 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 407m 5 14.49
@ STUD G2L HT3
1 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 5 N ROBSON
3 THINGS WE KNOW 5 RONALD HANDLEY
4 LOCHINVAR BOSS 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 RICH CHANCE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
6 MISS NICE 5 R COOKE
7 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
8 ORARA RON 5 GARY SMITH
9 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
10 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO

Race 8 407m 5 15.06
TOMSYS TIMBERS G2L HT4
1 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
2 BRALYN MISS 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
3 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
4 KING NEPTUNE 5 ROY O’MALLEY
5 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL
6 LOCHINVAR LEVI 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
7 ORARA LEA 5 GARY SMITH
8 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
9 YORKLEA MISS 5 JOE COTRONEO
10 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 407m 1/2 15.23
HESSIONS SPARE PARTS
1 BILLION SMILES 2 JOHN FREE
2 KING KARANNE 2 DAVID KING
3 Vacant
4 SUPER TOLL 2 KEVIN ACKLING
5 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
6 Vacant
7 DARK MARINER 2
8 MORAL HIT 2 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 10 407m 3 15.41
JACK DEMMERY BUS SERVICE
1 KULU MYSTIQUE 3 KIM GOODING
2 MISTY BLUE MAGIC 3 TERENCE JORDAN
3 Vacant
4 AMAZING PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
5 BROTHER TOM 3 ATHOL BRADLEY
6 Vacant
7 ALLEGRO LILY 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
8 3 BOB MERILLO

Race 11 480m 3/4 15.59
DINKY DI WEB DESIGN
1 MISS GRIP IT 4
2 CRIKEY CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
3 BRIGHT SHOW 4 COLIN KEMPSHALL
4 NICKY LYNDAN 4 TERENCE JORDAN
5 Vacant
6 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
7 JUNIOR JAYDEE 3 DENISE ROBINSON
8 ORARA FLASH 4 GARY SMITH

Race 12 480m 5 16.18
AL’S MECHANICAL
1 LISSINO SAL 5 JOE COTRONEO
2 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
5 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 DINJERRA BLAZE 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
8 JARRAH’S ROCKET 5 MARLENE ELLIS

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments