Saturday 7th March 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.23
ILUKA BOWLS CLUB
1 LOVE ON TAP M RODNEY SHEATHER
2 ONE SHY M REG GARDOLL
3 TOP CARRIE M MAXINE GLEESON
4 TURBO CRUISE M PETER MCALISTER
5 OUR STAR TWIRLY M COLIN KEMPSHALL
6 ORARA RON M G SMITH
7 DUSTY SPRITE M JAMES MADIGAN
8 MAUR’S CHOICE M MAUREEN BOYLETT
9 GOLD DOLL M UNAVAILABLE
10 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT

Race 2 407m MX 13.41
MACKELLY & CO.
1 GAINSFORD MEG M P MCALISTER
2 JUST LASSIE 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 SAM’S PICK 5 BOB MERILLO
4 DINJERRA BEAUTY M RODNEY SHEATHER
5 SONNET’S GRACE 5 D SMITH
6 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 PHANTOM DUDE 5 G HANCOCK
8 BOB SUGAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
9 NINIANE’S BABE 5 M CLARKE
10 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 3 407m 5 13.59
BAILEY & GOUGH REAL ESTATE
1 BORN TO WIN 5 FAYE BENSON
2 SONIC PUZZLE 5 JOHN CORRIGAN
3 LOCHINVAR LEVI 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
4 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT
5 BILLIE LEE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
6 LUCKY KARANNE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
7 KENNY’S WORLD 5 T FULLER (Q)
8 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
9 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
10 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 4 407m 1/2 14.18
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL
1 STRAKEN 1 BETTE DUNCAN
2 CHIEF TEARS 2 COLIN KEMPSHALL
3 Vacant
4 KATAKOLO 1 DENISE ROBINSON
5 BELINDA LEE 1 PATRICK LAVIS
6 Vacant
7 NOT TOO SHABBY 1 LESLIE PURNELL
8 ELLIE VISTA 1 JULIE GAULD

Race 5 407m 5 14.38
GRAFTON RADIO TAXIS G2L HT1
1 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
2 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 MJALA WARRIOR 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 ORARA FLASH 5 G SMITH
5 LIL’S ILLUSION 5 JAMES MADIGAN
6 SOME FLICK 5 SHANE STAPLES
7 PERO POWER 5 JAN FINNERAN
8 ABUNDIA GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
9 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 6 407m 5 14.55
CITY CENTRE NEWSAGENCY G2L HT2
1 I’M THE MAN 5 BARRY WALTERS
2 PRETTY QUICK 5 JOHN FREE
3 MJALA 5 PATRICK LAVIS
4 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
5 GAMBLER’S GOLD 5 A SMALL
6 LOCHINVAR BOSS 5 ROBERT BRANDOLINI
7 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
8 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 LITTLE HELLION 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 7 407m 4 15.13
DINKY DI WEB DESIGNS
1 INTO THE BLACK 4 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
2 ALLEGRO CHARM 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
3 CRIKEY CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
4 SPIDER VALLEY 4 DESMOND WINTERS
5 SUZY TEYS 4 SUSAN TEYS
6 BRIGHT SHOW 4 COLIN KEMPSHALL
7 KING’S MAN 4 PETER MCALISTER
8 MISSY KUMHEER 4 RONALD GWYNNE

Race 8 407m 5 15.31
LEIGHTON CONSTRUCTIONS G2L HT3
1 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
2 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
3 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 CIVIL RAIDER 5 PATRICK LAVIS
5 ORARA BOSS 5 G SMITH
6 HAYVILLE JOKER 5 G CLARKE
7 HALE AND HEARTY 5 DONALD SMITH
8 APPLEBY 5 P MCALISTER
9 BINGO VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
10 LITTLE HELLION 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 9 407m 5 15.49
SHIRALEE PRODUCE G2L HT4
1 DIAMONDS AMORE 5 G CLARKE
2 YORKLEA LADY 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
3 BOMBER’S CHANT 5 PATRICIA BLORE
4 CHICKY BEAR 5 MARLENE ELLIS
5 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
6 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
7 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
8 ELITE BLOOD 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
9 BINGO VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY
10 SAILAWAY CHISHO 5 C CARTER-KING

Race 10 407m 3 16.09
GRAFTON PRINT
1 FOUR EX FEVER 3 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 PERFECT PHANTOM 3 JOHN FREE
3 KULU MYSTIQUE 3 KIM GOODING
4 ALLEGRO LILY 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
5 CALLADOT 3 JULIE GAULD
6 HITECH BLACKJACK 3 T FULLER
7 DENTED PRIDE 3 BARRY WALTERS
8 BROTHER TOM 3 A BRADLEY

Race 11 480m 4/5 16.27
GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB
1 SUNSET SURFIE 5 GREGORY ROBERTS
2 DYNAMO CLOUD 4 ROBERT FITZGIBBON
3 WHAT A SMILE 5 RONALD GWYNNE
4 UNO MISSIE 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
6 JAY CEE MARSHALL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 I’M A PARKER 4 GORDON HAYES
8 GRACIE MAY 4 JOHN CORRIGAN
9 LITTLE HELLION 5 C CARTER-KING
10 BINGO VALE 5 RONALD HANDLEY