Saturday 8th August 2009


Race 1 407m M 13.03
TERRY MARSKELL BOOKMAKER
1 SURFER RICHIE M GARRY CLUSS
2 SO SEDUCTIVE M JOHN FREE
3 BLUE WAVES M RODNEY SHEATHER
4 ERIN JEWEL M M CLARKE
5 MISCALCULATE M PATRICIA BLORE
6 MAGIC MUSTARD M VICTOR SORRENSON
7 PLASTIC SMILE M C CARTER-KING
8 MISS PRIM M LEONE NORTH
9 BLACK WATTLE BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY
10 GOLD DOLL M UNAVAILABLE

Race 2 407m MX 13.22
BARRY MITCHELL BOOKMAKERS
1 NINIANE’S BABE 5 M CLARKE
2 CRIMSON MIST 5 PAUL WASSON
3 TOP CARRIE 5 MAXINE GLEESON
4 GO THE SHOW 5 LEONE NORTH
5 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
6 BESSIE DANCER M MAUREEN BOYLETT
7 TRANQUIL TESS 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
8 MINER’S MAN 5 ROGER O’NEILL
9 GOLD DOLL M UNAVAILABLE
10 BLACK WATTLE BAY M ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 3 610m NG 13.42
COUTTS CROSSING FISHING CLUB
1 AUSSE VALE 3 GLEN NORTHFIELD
2 LIGHTNING BIRD 5 THOMAS FLANAGAN
3 EBONY ENFORCER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
4 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 MISS STERLING 4 ROBERT ANDREWS
6 ELLE BABE CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
7 ORARA MAGIC 5 GARY SMITH
8 FLY BY TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER

Race 4 407m 5 14.04
HIGHLAND PETFOODS G2L HT1
1 ONE BELIEVER 5 PAUL FRASER
2 MANSELL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 BUDDY’S IMAGE 5 REG GARDOLL
4 TRANQUIL KATE 5 GARNET ROBERTSON
5 BOBALONG BILLY 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
6 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 DESERT TORNADO 5 PETER MARSH
9 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
10 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 5 407m 5 14.24
BEAUREPAIRES G2L HT2
1 NED FOR DANGER 5 IRA KNOX
2 BINGO VALE 5 C CARTER-KING
3 SPY LORD 5 TERENCE JORDAN
4 FLEET COMMANDER 5 MARLENE ELLIS
5 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
6 PETA MARY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
7 JESSIE’S JOY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
9 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
10 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD

Race 6 407m 5 14.44
RICHMOND VALLEY PET SUPPLIES G2L
1 ORARA LEA 5 GARY SMITH
2 GUILTY AZZ 5 TERENCE JORDAN
3 GREETINGS 5 C CARTER-KING
4 AVENUE LAD 5 SANDRA MCSKIMMING
5 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
6 POINT QUEEN 5 LEONE NORTH
7 COURAN COVE 5 PETER MARSH
8 PRIORITY DEMAND 5 KENNETH NEAVE
9 LOOK DOWN MISSY 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
10 YOUNG BLACK ONYX 5 VICTOR SORRENSON

Race 7 407m 4/5 15.04
L.J. HOOKER GRAFTON
1 PAUL’S PRINCESS 4 MAXINE GLEESON
2 HOTFOOT JACK 5 COLIN KEMPSHALL
3 ORARA RON 4 GARY SMITH
4 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 4 MALCOLM RUSSELL
5 FOUR EX FEVER 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 MOCKER 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
7 SALLAMA 4 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 OVER POWER 5 MAUREEN BOYLETT

Race 8 407m 123 15.24
CROPPERS AUTOMOTIVE REPAIRS
1 FLYING SMILES 3 GEOFFREY COWAN
2 MORAL HIT 1 DENISE ROBINSON
3 Vacant
4 JOE MCVET 3 TERENCE JORDAN
5 JUNIOR JAYDEE 2 DENISE ROBINSON
6 Vacant
7 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
8 WITHIN SITE 1 DARRYL SCHAFER

Race 9 480m 4 15.44
COUTTS CROSSING GENERAL STORE
1 OUR PRECIOUS 4 JOHN WATTS
2 BRIGHT SHOW 4 COLIN KEMPSHALL
3 WEST COAST SMILE 4 JOHN FREE
4 SIR SNIPPALOT 4 UNAVAILABLE
5 Vacant
6 JARRAH’S ROCKET 4 MARLENE ELLIS
7 DINJERRA BLAZE 4 RODNEY SHEATHER
8 DARK MARINER 4 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 10 480m 5 16.04
LITTLE BOTTLER @ BIMBIMBI
1 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
2 MYSTICAL MISTER 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
3 GOLD NEBO 5 DENISE ROBINSON
4 BACK A ZAC 5 WILLIAM RIDDLE
5 WITH INTEREST 5 PAUL WASSON
6 IN REVERSE 5 C CARTER-KING
7 FLAMING GRACE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
8 DYNAMO CLOUD 5 ROBERT FITZGIBBON