Thursday 16th July 2009


Race 1 480m M 19.11
GRAFTON RADIO TAXIS
1 COCO APPEAL M JOHN HARRIS
2 NEEDA PACKET M WAYNE VANDERBURG
3 FANCY SHADOW M JOHN BUTTSWORTH
4 LADY SENNA M ROBERT ANDREWS
5 GOOD TIGER M D IRWIN
6 ALANNA LORIAN M C SUTTLE (Q)
7 CLEARLY CLASS M JULIAN SPITERI
8 MYSTICAL MISTER M MARILYN JOHNSON
9 REGAN’S ANGEL M M ROSS (Q)
10 ORARA LASS M GARY SMITH

Race 2 610m 4 19.28
NATURE VET
1 BONSAI CLOUD 4 GAVIN LOWE
2 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
3 CATHELLA ICE 4 MARK MORONEY
4 WINKY WONG 4 GLENN EKERT
5 REALLY SATISFIES 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG
6 EMO APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
7 NANNA’S PIE 4 RAYMOND MINTY
8 SHOOSTER 4 ALLAN LANG
9 KILLANA GIRL 4 C SUTTLE (Q)

Race 3 407m M 19.52
PULLENS PRODUCE MAIDEN CONSOLATI
1 CASTLE QUEEN M LESLEY GREEN
2 BOBALONG BILLY M MARILYN JOHNSON
3 HALF A RUDDER M WAYNE VANDERBURG
4 OBAMA STAR M RAYMOND MINTY
5 FREE CALL M G BOWE
6 HIT THE JACKPOT M C SUTTLE (Q)
7 FANCY MANDY M DENNIS BARNES
8 ANNA’S SONG M JOHN BUTTSWORTH
9 MAKE A PACKET M WAYNE VANDERBURG

Race 4 610m 5 20.11
GRAFTON DISTRICT SERVICES CLUB F
1 DIANA TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
2 SPEEDY DELIVERY 5 HENRY MCCARTHY
3 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
4 ROYAL MINX 5 ROBERT LITTLEFIELD
5 KEROMA OH SEVEN 5 D IRWIN
6 BECK’S JAYDEE 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 DINJERRA LADY 5 RODNEY SHEATHER
10 DINJERRA BEAUTY 5 RODNEY SHEATHER

Race 5 407m 5 20.35
SEDGERS REEF HOTEL FINAL
1 GONE BIZARRE 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
2 SAMMILICIOUS 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
3 NAIDOC 5 G BOWE
4 ORARA BILL 5 GARY SMITH
5 CHRISTIAN CONGO 5 SARAH PRINGLE
6 BREAD AND BUTTER 5 EVELYN HARRIS
7 GRAND CANYON 5 MATHEW REID
8 SUNSHINE BILL 5 REG GARDOLL
9 DIAMONDS AMORE 5 G CLARKE
10 MALLAIG MAGIC 5 GREGORY CARRAGHER

Race 6 407m MX 20.55
CLARENCE VALLEY SHEDS/TAYLOR FAM
1 RICH CHARACTER 5 RICHARD GODWIN
2 ORARA JACK 5 GARY SMITH
3 BILLY BOND 5 PETER O’MALLEY
4 OCTANABLE 5 STUART CHARMAN
5 SWIFT FANCY 5 DENNIS BARNES
6 TERRY STANLEY 5 R GREEN
7 OUTA CREDIT 5 R KAY (Q)
8 VELOCITY TRISH 5 T FULLER
9 LA LADY M DENNIS BARNES
10 HAMMERHEAD JACK M ROBERT ANDREWS

Race 7 407m NG 21.14
VILLAGE GREEN HOTEL CUP FINAL
1 I’M THE MAN 4 BARRY WALTERS
2 BELLS FAIR 1 MARK VELLA
3 TOMMY CASH 3 REG GARDOLL
4 BOUNDING BILLY 1 M TURNER
5 CORPORAL O’REILY 1 DEAN TURLEY
6 TEQUILA BREEZE 1 DARRYL SCHAFER
7 JAI ALATION 1 JOHN HARRIS
8 WITHIN SITE 1 DARRYL SCHAFER
9 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
10 MORAL HIT 1 DENISE ROBINSON

Race 8 610m NG 21.38
WESTLAWN FINANCE STAYERS CUP
1 PUNK APPEAL 2 JOHN HARRIS
2 GENISTA REIGN 1 NEIL FALLS
3 SASSY SPRITE 1 JAMES MADIGAN
4 SANTINO MARELLA 3 S ROLPH (Q)
5 SPECIAL PHANTOM 1 JOHN FREE
6 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE
7 OAKLAND SPIRIT 1 G CLARKE
8 SURFIN’ SILENCE 2 UNAVAILABLE
9 YORKLEA GLORY 3 ANTHONY MARRAS

Race 9 480m NG 21.58
L.J. HOOKER GRAFTON
1 ORARA FLASH 4 GARY SMITH
2 SHIZZLE APPEAL 4 JOHN HARRIS
3 THUNDER PUZZLE 2 C SUTTLE (Q)
4 LETHAL MARISKA 1 JAN FINNERAN
5 AMAZING PHANTOM 2 JOHN FREE
6 DOLLY SPRITE 3 JAMES MADIGAN
7 DISORDERLY 1 NEIL FALLS
8 CRIKEY CLOUD 3 GAVIN LOWE

Race 10 407m NG 22.18
PFD FOOD SERVICES
1 BUDAPEST 3 BRIAN MCKIVAT
2 ABUNDIA GEM 3 BOB MERILLO
3 AZURE ALLEGRO 3 NEVILLE ROBSON
4 MERLEEN 1 EARL ANDERSON
5 PRETTY BOY ZINN 1 DEAN TURLEY
6 MORAL HIT 1 DENISE ROBINSON
7 BRAD RAIL 1 JOHN FREE
8 MISS BEESLEE 1 TIMOTHY CAINES

Race 11 407m 5 22.39
PHIL MCLENNAN EARTH MOVING
1 HEY TAXI 5 M ROSS (Q)
2 ORARA RON 5 GARY SMITH
3 DIAMONDS AMORE 5 G CLARKE
4 COCKTAIL PUDDY 5 WAYNE VANDERBURG
5 SMACKO 5 DEAN TURLEY
6 BURNT DISCIPLINE 5 T FULLER
7 GO GAZ 5 NEIL FALLS
8 ROPE BURN 5 SARAH PRINGLE
9 ROBOTUSSEN 5 P CAINES

Race 12 407m 4 22.55
CITY CENTRE OFFICE SUPPLIES
1 SUPREME ALLEGRO 4 NEVILLE ROBSON
2 TOLLMAX 4 EARL ANDERSON
3 BRIGHT TEDDY 4 TIMOTHY CAINES
4 LOVELY DREAM 4 JULIAN SPITERI
5 BIG TOLL 4 EARL ANDERSON
6 GAMBLER’S GOLD 4 A SMALL
7 ONE SHY 4 REG GARDOLL
8 MANTAQUILLA 4 WAYNE VANDERBURG