Thursday, 7 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday, 7 August 2014

Race No. 1Carters Canine Capers Stakes3:49 PM
4/5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY MCGRATH174417.59Sonia Kempshall
2CAVILL AVENUE153717.60Glen Creed
3DIDN’T NO713517.75William Brown
4MAZE’S PICK236117.74William Brown
5OBEY431417.52James Gallaway
6LOIS GRIFFINX74817.88Reg Gardoll
7CLASS OF MAGIC321417.40James Gallaway
8SAILAWAY311517.25Gary Gardner
9TRANQUIL GO TO387718.11Garnet Robertson
10FLUORESCENT645517.58Ian Creighton
Race No. 2Gillespie Plumbing Maiden4:09 PM
M event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VANE GIRLNBTShannon Scott
2PARISIAN DIVA317.94Jeffrey Chapman
3LUCKY BEENBTShannon Scott
4VEE VIDDY VEENBTReg Gardoll
5MOON GIFT2344NBTRobert Humphrey
6ISLAND DREAMERNBTShannon Scott
7TING TIM332517.80Cassandra Harris
8GRAF AVENUENBTBeryl Stephens
9YOU TELAM TROY8NBTAnthony Bunney
10MAGIC HARGRAVES8586NBTAnthony Robertson
Race No. 3Westlawn Finance Maiden4:29 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY NAME’S ELLY57323.66Penelope Gilbert
2HAGEN825423.89Richard Godwin
3BEKIMS NIGHTMARENBTKenneth Neave
4STRUTH IT’S ME434423.48Ross Stephens
5SON OF DEBSTER462223.52Jeffrey Chapman
6ROBELL HEART28423.28Garnet Robertson
7LUV YA DIGGER36NBTMalcolm Russell
8NEW ALLIANCE238NBTGregory Stella
9HARUMBA877524.10Dean Turley
10WILLY WALTERS47623.57Reg Gardoll
Race No. 4Caldwell Electrical Stakes4:53 PM
5 event over 305 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEE’S REBEL688718.38Leone North
2COLORADO ROSE1816NBTWilliam Brown
3YOU TELAM LEWIE1417.70Anthony Bunney
4MRS. DEEKS1NBTWarren Munford
5ALL AMAZING DAY8868NBTEvelyn Harris
6MIA SMOKEY1NBTBeryl Stephens
7KIWI NUGGET462217.79Corey O’donnell
8LADY CRYSTAL615318.04Dean Turley
9DENTED VALLEY554418.10Desmond Winters
10JETTA BO676518.08Ricky Bender
Race No. 5Clarence Valley Sheds Sprint Ser…5:12 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH ALLEY726423.19Dean Turley
2BLACK TAY BONUS726423.38Evelyn Harris
3MR. NURRA365523.36Helen Pearce
4SEAL TRICK334523.56John Corrigan
5LINJAWI357723.21Sonia Kempshall
6AL SENOR8341NBTCary Grant
7SUDDEN STRIKE741823.33Gary Gardner
8ROBELL CHRISSY314723.49Garnet Robertson
9MOUSEKA754223.66Peter Marsh
10KOORINGA PETE884623.63Glen Northfield
Race No. 6Grafton District Services Club S…5:36 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DORA’S NIGHTMARE542523.13Kenneth Neave
2WAVE RIDER327223.32Sonia Kempshall
3BLACK FERRARI286223.79Patrick Marley
4OUR MATILDA474623.45Glen Northfield
5BONNIE BONUS243523.48Evelyn Harris
6MAYBE A KOORINGA1417NBTRobert Andrews
7KINGSBRAE UGLY413623.16Dean Turley
8KOHANA BO265823.16Richard Godwin
9SEIBERLING378723.61Leone North
10DRAMATIC MEL664123.56Mitchell Northfield
Race No. 7Greyhoundproductsdirect.com Spri…5:55 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COUNTRY ROYAL472423.07Stephen Casey
2RYLEE’S ROULETTE133223.19Gregory Stella
3BLUE OPINION311723.37Roger O’neill
4MAGIC SPLASH252623.50James Gallaway
5TOP NINJA113523.68Jeff Ahern
6PRICE RISE526422.90Sonia Kempshall
7COSMIC PAULY452423.34Gregory Berry
8YES DOES2678NBTDean Turley
9FRAN’S GIRL55123.51Robert Andrews
10MEMPHIS MAE556824.23Harold Fletcher
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxi’s Sprint Seri…6:16 PM
5 event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $785 Prizemoney.
1st: $540 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEBRYNAH STORM155623.39Dean Turley
2SANDRA’S LAD424123.28Francis Jamieson
3BLUE SIZE577323.51Dean Turley
4COFFEE OTIS631623.24James Gallaway
5MY NAME’S TEDDY634123.71Penelope Gilbert
6THAT’S MY CLOUD351123.20Gavin Lowe
7DISMANTLE621123.14Christopher Field
8PARANORMAN216724.71Fiona Geary
9NO ISSUES418523.10Reg Gardoll
10BOOMING BUDDY488623.74Garry Cluss
Race No. 9Highland Petfoods Maiden6:39 PM
M event over 407 metres at Grafton Of $595 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $120 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOW TALKER623.91Fiona Geary
2CONNIE BEAR4NBTGregory Berry
3MAKO FLASH455NBTGeoffrey Cowan
4DONNA’S BOY8524.33Jeff Ahern
5BOB’S ARTNBTDesmond Winters
6TOLL VALE8NBTGlen Northfield
7ZANE’S POINT567724.38Michael Landrigan
8DARK SUNSET4454NBTHarold Fletcher
9IM ZARR WOLF5523.69Reg Gardoll
10BECKY8866NBTLeon Torrens
Race No. 10Lj Hooker Real Estate Stakes6:55 PM
4/5 event over 480 metres at Grafton Of $825 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $85.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDER DONE577827.69Geoffrey Cowan
2SNEAKY LITTLE ME322127.37Dave Irwin
3TRANQUIL ZAC213227.33Garnet Robertson
4NORM’S SPIRIT7786NBTFiona Geary
5RUNYA ROY845428.13Leslie Purnell
6HIPSTER KEENIE677527.49Sonia Kempshall
7THAT’S MY TITLE766628.01Leone North
8GENERAL KARANNE5241NBTDavid King