Thursday 9th June 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Grafton – Thursday 9th June 2011

Race No. 1Carters Canine Capers Stake02:29PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AUSSIE KNOCKA6123.29D Irwin (Qld)
2BORDER REBEL43453NBTH M Cooper (Upper Eden Creek)
3GREAT MEMORIES2583223.10R G Stephens (Marsden)
4HANG TEN TRICK33656NBTS A Casey (Casino)
5EXCITED NIKITA84435FSTDB Lloyd (Warilla)
6HARDER57478FSHD Turley (Leeville)
7RED GANGSTER21368NBTP J Marsh (Coffs Harbour)
8RATHER SUAVE21448NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
9TRIBBIANI1357FSHA J Castles (Casino)
10LIVE THE RIDE54245NBTR T Barber (Grafton)
Race No. 2Clarence Valley Sheds Maiden02:47PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLAPPIN’ BEARFSHS G Staples (Ellangowan)
2PRINCESS TEE JAY46263NBTG Robertson (Junction Hill)
3LOUIE’S CRUISER44377FSHG Mighell (Yarrahapinni)
4ODEMWINGIE STAR22367NBTJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
5FLYING RUBY2768FSHR J Vrckoff (Leeville)
6FLASH FERGUSONFSHR Gardoll (Pillar Valley)
7SMART POINT46658FSTDC Carter-King (North Casino)
8BE TRICKED2NBTS D Robinson (Dyraaba)
9JARA WARRA44NBTJ O’Malley (Grafton)
10RETRO NIGHT47FSTDG Geary (Kyarran)
Race No. 3Caldwell Electrical Stake03:07PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONKEY DOO61521FSTDM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
2CHINESE FIVE1521317.52S Casey (Casino)
3SWEET DREAM BABY71386FSTDW D Munford (Merrylands)
4WHERE’S LE SPICE34537NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
5BELLES NIGHTMARE3F131NBTK C Neave (Ulmarra)
6NO FORCE35148FSTDL F Green (Nimbin)
7DELTA BOND1465517.65J E Mclean (Casino)
8HANDS ON4252317.68H Cooper (Upper Eden Crk)
9PAPA’S EYE38873NBTC Carter-King (North Casino)
10BEDEVILLED15564FSHR J Mansley (Blackhill)
Race No. 4Beaurepaires Maiden03:32PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEER SHEVA37747FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
2GIRL FRIDAY8FSHT M Fuller (Park Ridge)
3ICE COOL FIRE5FSHW D Munford (Merrylands)
4LOW COST6742NBTR G Stephens (Marsden)
5BIRTHDAY JOY245FSHT M Fuller (Park Ridge)
6JOYFUL SHIRAZ36253NBTD Clingan (Ellangowan)
7FREAKY BLUE37434NBTJ L O’Malley (Grafton)
8GALAXY ROCK3FSHS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
9CHATOIC MISS67546FSTDC Carter-King (North Casino)
10MISS BRAHMS46FSTDK Neave (Ulmarra)
Race No. 5Elite State @ Stud Stake03:50PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 480 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AKOYA PEARL12676NBTR B Gilmore (Sale)
2REAL DRIVE64125NBTC Gatt (Catherine Field)
3RACE RANGER32337NBTD E Kells (Stratheden)
4RETURN THE FIRE8613627.83W D Munford (Merrylands)
5SMILEY CLOUD72331NBTG W Lowe (Ellangowan)
6RICH HARMONY43244FSTDR Godwin (Coutts Crossing)
7ALL HANDS ON62715FSHD Clingan (Ellangowan)
8BILLY BRADY65271FSTDM E Menken (Bundamba)
9BLUE MOON CLOUD44541NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
10REEL FOX56543FSHP R Midson (Werris Creek)
Race No. 6George’s Tree Services Stake04:09PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HEDREN TRICK1248423.35S A Casey (Casino)
2WHIPPA SNIPPA1455323.33T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
3BLACK APEX77732NBTJ Gallaway (Caniaba)
4PRINCESS CLOUD23131NBTG Lowe (Ellangowan)
5JACO REMA68547NBTD Turley (Leeville)
6ONE FLORIN2331423.09V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
7CINDY BOND64758NBTJ E Mclean (Casino)
8PROBLEM PRINCE56578FSTDG E Geary (Kyarran)
9MAJOR CLOUD5513723.34G Lowe (Ellangowan)
10PINK LADETTE73776NBTL Green (Nimbin)
Race No. 7Iluka Bowls Club Final04:30PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $1,860 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $150 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONE SHY7118123.18M L Burton (Kemps Creek)
2NASTY KANTASTA6146223.08S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
3HIDDEN RICHES1771123.13K Neave (Ulmarra)
4RYLEE’S EBONY1273123.09G J Stella (Park Ridge)
5SALLY BOND2252223.35J E Mclean (Casino)
6EYE WILL2651223.18D A Turley (Leeville)
7SOLD IT36882NBTT G Zammit (Willowvale)
8GORDON GHEKKO5514123.01K Neave (Ulmarra)
9SURF BLASTER8346223.21S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
10BLACK APEX77732NBTJ Gallaway (Caniaba)
Race No. 8Grafton Radio Taxis Stake04:47PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $935 Prizemoney.
1st: $555 2nd: $160 3rd: $80 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUMP IN6323F23.20T M Fuller (Park Ridge)
2LORD OF THUNDER18615NBTS A Casey (Casino)
3PUFF DRAGON15756NBTM D Reid (Old Bonalbo)
4SURF BLASTER8346223.21S G Kempshall (Sandy Crossing)
5BLACK GEORGIA7483523.31J E Gallaway (Spring Creek)
6MONKEY HARRIS8265323.09G E Cowan (Grafton)
7PETIE PIE2172423.16V L Wisener (Postmans Ridge)
8DIEGO GARCIA57421FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
9YEAH I KNOW7447523.08A L Huntington (Weston)
10MJALA FOURCHE5751423.15J A King (Spring Creek)
Race No. 9Ken Casson Motors Stake05:07PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 305 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DILAN VALE86271NBTG Northfield (Leeville)
2ECHO LAD1FSTDG Bowles (Wooli)
3KNOCK KNOCK51633FSHB D Tooth (Clarence Town)
4BLUE NURSE CLOUD1734617.64G Lowe (Ellangowan)
5SIAM JACK56362FSTDJ W Free (Fairy Hill)
6THAT PUZZLE3538117.86R J Huntington (Weston)
7SPIRIT OF TANGO32182FSHD E Smyth (Heritage Park)
8QUEEN OF DALLAS164117.64R J Kay (Lowood)
9SCORCHER’S ROCKS58348FSHR Vrckoff (Leeville)
10PERPLEXING CLOUD76732NBTM A Johnson (Bentley)
Race No. 10Lj Hooker Stake05:24PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 407 Metres at Grafton Of $890 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75 Unplaced: $20.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRO17221FSHP R Midson (Werris Creek)
2WATTA MOOSEF5337FSHS R Cartwright (South Kempsey)
3WHO’S FAULT2425522.89D Smith (Grafton)
4HOLLY UNO8767323.40R Bender (Grafton)
5TRANQUIL FAITH5114FSHG J Stella (Park Ridge)
6TEURET54435NBTD A Turley (Leeville)
7WEBBY’S WONDER21FSHM E Menken (Bundamba)
8MADE TO KISS3411FSHB P Chappell (Carbrook)
9WIZZ BANG82377FSHD A Turley (Leeville)
10TULLYMORGAN TED63F16NBTC Carragher (Ashby Heights)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments