Saturday, 27 February 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Gunnedah – Saturday, 27 February 2016

Race No. 1Ladbrokes.com Maiden Heat1 Maide…7:30 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FRIEL BALE4224NBTAndrew Bell
2LOST PROFIT2675NBTRobert Ryan
3ROOKIE ERROR54NBTDonald Jackson
4FIRE FLY BELLANBTPeter Midson
5BARCIA BABENBTPhillip Ross
6GABBY BRANNNBTTony Atkins
7BULLBAR BARBIENBTSteven Lanesbury
8SERIOUSLY GRAND23820.36Barry Evans
9IT’S LA PLUME774620.82Allan Syphers
10SUPER JAMATI75NBTIan Smyth
Race No. 22mo Radio Maiden Heat2 Maiden Se…7:45 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1I’M PROFESSIONAL8873NBTRonald Whitton
2NUDI DRUMMANBTDale Tolmie
3COFFEE CUPNBTCherie Rosier
4POPPY BRANNNBTTony Atkins
5EMMA’S ROSIE335520.38Wendy Buckley
6HILLBILLY CHAYCE2534NBTLionel Worth
7BLUE TELLYTUBBY821.34Barry Evans
8BULLBAR BUSTERNBTSteven Lanesbury
9SUPER JAMATI75NBTIan Smyth
10IT’S LA PLUME774620.82Allan Syphers
Race No. 3Gbota Stakes Maiden Heat3 Maiden…8:00 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROXY’S GIRL6NBTRonald Whitton
2SPLITZ821.41Phillip Ross
3SNIPPER BRANNNBTTony Atkins
4TYPHOON TRUMBYNBTKevin Sills
5ILL BE WRIGHT621.06Tarnia Hall
6URAGANO LUKENBTSteven Lanesbury
7SPOTS LA PLUME721.44Allan Syphers
8PARTY NOISE3634NBTJohn Summers
9NAT MAN4575NBTKayla Ollerton
10TYPHOON WINONA66NBTCarl Stackman
Race No. 4Gunnedah Services And Bowling Cl…8:15 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HURRICANE ZACK217520.03David Booby
2ASTERIA LANE282820.39Bruce O’hara
3GAMBLER’S NOTE4412NBTArthur Wright
4TYPHOON KEV316319.89Kevin Sills
5SWIFT MOSCATO132320.14Peter Midson
6EXPECTIN’ TO FLY443520.03Tyler Fleming
7LUCKY LA PLUME315820.28Allan Syphers
8BINDIGO ANGEL831319.99Bryan Garland
9READY FOR SPRING168720.29Ian Smyth
10MEGA MONSTER572619.95Teena Cochrane
Race No. 5Kootingal Butchery Stakes8:30 PM
5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC HOWE347425.94Stephen Howarth
2AVID LAD4123NBTJohn Summers
3FIVE STAR KITTY51NBTJune Lanesbury
4KIMBERLEY PRINCE3575NBTLionel Worth
5LOCH UP547325.56Peter Midson
6YELLOW OAK435225.67Cherie Rosier
7TYPHOON HUGH3733NBTCarl Stackman
8BETTER LAD266526.68John Eather
9SISTER PETRINA877525.11Ian Smyth
10NOSEY MORGAN867525.39Byron Phillips
Race No. 6Tara Greyhound Equipment Stakes8:45 PM
4/5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LA PLUME RETURN561320.13Allan Syphers
2ZEALOUSNESS231319.91Glenda Bush
3ICE DREAM134719.88Kevin Sills
4DIVORCE IMINENT546220.28David Booby
5EL HOMBRE885220.45Kevin Campbell
6KITTY NOTE8714NBTArthur Wright
7SPRINGSTEEN412720.06Kevin Sills
8BINDIGO LASS137420.16Bryan Garland
9HEAD FOR GLORY653720.09Bruce O’hara
10LUCY LOCHWAT481820.49Kevin Campbell
Race No. 7Gunnedah Golf Club Stakes9:00 PM
4/5 event over 440 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTIMATE BOMBER1451NBTKayla Ollerton
2SHAYLOR BINNY612225.69Peter Midson
3BLACK MORGAN263124.90Byron Phillips
4BINDIGO LAD161425.46Bryan Garland
5TYPHOON JAYNE336626.15Kevin Sills
6TYPHOON CHARLES553725.51Kevin Sills
7RICE TO RICHES8114NBTJamie Bush
8SAM’S LEGACY342125.38William Marmara
9PHINA4646NBTRobert Ryan
10EXPLOSIVE WEAR7665NBTDale Tolmie
Race No. 8Greyhounds As Pets Stakes9:15 PM
5 event over 512 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAKALO GEM1155NBTJamie Bush
2GOLD SAPPHIRE2664NBTPeter Johnston
3BOOMER BENNETT6535NBTRonald Whitton
4WESTMEAD MOUSE5643NBTAndrew Bell
5ROAD DETOUR655130.95Cherie Rosier
6BIT BAZZAAR342730.53William Marmara
7CONNIE BEAR747631.39Kayla Ollerton
8LEKTRA FLYER1857NBTIan Smyth
9ZIPPING PORCHE6755NBTAndrew Bell
Race No. 9Gunnedah Taxis Stakes9:30 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOM LA PLUME137620.06Allan Syphers
2TRAFFIC JAM734620.05Cherie Rosier
3TANAYAH BAZ831619.97John Collison
4HIDDEN VEIL432621.29Allan Ivers
5ARIANNA757120.35Robert Ryan
6PASS ON BYE776120.56Ronald Whitton
7WERRISTON GIRL654120.60Peter Midson
8VAL’S ROSE BABY126520.23Valerie Cleghorn
9SPARKLING VENUS4738NBTJanet Silver
10FIRE FLY HUEI6558NBTPeter Midson
Race No. 10Parkview Hotel Stakes9:45 PM
5 event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $500 Prizemoney.
1st: $350 2nd: $90 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S IMPACT3213NBTRonald Whitton
2FIRESTORM FLASH485719.92John Collison
3POLITENESS242220.00Jamie Bush
4SKETCHY BRETT583120.27Peter Midson
5TYPHOON FAY157420.32Kevin Sills
6LA LUCCIOLA362520.37James Fenn
7RIPPER LA PLUME168620.25Allan Syphers
8DRAWORKS315520.42Barry King
9DREAMY MORGAN644319.88Byron Phillips
10NEW HAWKE CITY737720.34John Eather
Race No. 11Namio Independent Heat4 Maiden S…10:00 PM
M event over 347 metres at Gunnedah Of $420 Prizemoney.
1st: $300 2nd: $70 3rd: $50.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY BRANNNBTTony Atkins
2RAGGITY RAGS8NBTJohn Buckley
3MOOCHERS POOCH5676NBTBenjamin Cleghorn
4STEADY FREDDIENBTBarry Evans
5HONEY FANTASY2320.57Phillip Ross
6LILLY BRANN4NBTTony Atkins
7CARLILAHNBTGlenda Bush
8ROAMING CREEK3733NBTBrendan Behsman
9TYPHOON WINONA66NBTCarl Stackman
10NAT MAN4575NBTKayla Ollerton