Sunday 27th September 2009


1 LICK ITALIAN ICE CREAMRY MAID 350M 1.00 P.M.
1 CODY’S HEIR – DAVID SMITH
2 HOLIDAY LASS – GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 PIN WITHIN – ROBERT BRANDOLINI
4 SURF SKI – DOUGLAS BROWN
5 MY SAL – CLIFFORD COOPER
6 FOXHILL – DOUGLAS SUTTON
7 TEARO TOM – LORRAINE HINE
8 I’M CONFUSED – DOUGLAS SUTTON

2 – FREDDO MEATS STAKES MAID 350M 1.20 P.M.
1 FOND LEE – CLIFFORD COOPER
2 BINGALISHIS – SUZANNE WADE
3 HIGHWAY DELIGHT – CHARLES HARDY
4 PIN THE KING – ROBERT BRANDOLINI
5 TEARO LAD – LORRAINE HINE
6 GYPSY DIAMOND – DOUGLAS SUTTON
7 GODFATHER’S MATE – KERRY BARRASS
8 BLUE WAVES – RODNEY SHEATHER

3 – SOUTH KEMPSEY TYRES STAKES MX 508M 1.40 P.M.
1 POISON INTENT – JEANETTE ROCHE
2 MALLAIG MISCHIEF – GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 GRESFORD ROCKET – KERRY BARRASS
4 TIGER’S WAY – NATHAN BAYLY
5 FOR YOU DAD – TONI WATERS
6 TANDAYA MISS – ARTHUR TURNBULL
7 MISS PARK – SHANE CARTWRIGHT
8 MRS. MCMILLAN – DOUGLAS BROWN

4 – SOUTH SIDE MINI MART STAKES 5 Gd 350M 2.00 P.M.
1 BANDIT HIGHWAY – CHARLES HARDY
2 GYPSY TIME – DOUGLAS SUTTON
3 ORANGE MIST – JEANETTE ROCHE
4 LITTLE LOU LOU – DAWN LYNCH
5 MY POLLY POCKET – LESLIE STANLEY
6 MAMA’S SUGAR – TONI WATERS
7 CORN BALL – NATHAN BAYLY
8 RAIN DANCER – FRANK SIMONETTA
9 SILK WEB – KANE HEUSTON
10 DETECTIVE BECK – FRANK SIMONETTA

5 – AKUBRA SPRINT NG 350M 2.20 P.M.
1 CHANGSY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
2 WHAT NOT – DAVID SMITH
3 TREV – LORRAINE HINE
4 LIGHTNING MIST – PETER JOHNSTON
5 DETECTIVE EAMES – FRANK SIMONETTA
6 HALF A BUCCANEER – VICKI BYRNES
7 MOONCOIN ROSE – GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 HIGHWAY ROCKET – CHARLES HARDY

6 – HOT N TASTY 5 Gd 508M 2.40 P.M.
1 UNO HALL – DAVID SMITH
2 INTENT’S FORCE – JEANETTE ROCHE
3 LATCHFORD – GARRY STREATFIELD
4 TASH AND TONE – KERRY BARRASS
5 BENROGUE – DOUGLAS SUTTON
6 AWESOME MAMA – KANE HEUSTON
7 MALLAIG MAGIC – GREGORY CARRAGHER
8 SPEEDY DELIVERY – HENRY MCCARTHY
9 PORT PRINCESS – GREGORY CARRAGHER
10 NIPPER FIRE – JEANETTE ROCHE

7 – BLUE PAWS NG 508M 3.00 P.M.
1 FAST PICKUP – HENRY MCCARTHY
2 MURRANJI MARY – SUZANNE WADE
3 TONGUESTER – ROSANA STREATFIELD
4 AWESOME MELTDOWN – KANE HEUSTON
5 STEVIE’S ON FIRE – JEANETTE ROCHE
6 COURAN COVE – PETER MARSH
7 DINJERRA BLAZE – RODNEY SHEATHER
8 HOT GUARANA – TONI WATERS
9 BATTLE BROTHER – GARRY STREATFIELD

8 – CARPET COURT STAKES 5 Gd 350M 3.20 P.M.
1 DETECTIVE LOGAN – FRANK SIMONETTA
2 SAM’S PICK – FRANK SIMONETTA
3 LITCHFIELD PARK – WILLIAM DAVIES
4 BOOMER HILL – STEVEN BAKER
5 HAYDEN’S HIGHWAY – DAWN LYNCH
6 SARAH’S PROGENY – PETER JOHNSTON
7 LOOSE LIPS – KANE HEUSTON
8 PHIL’S DREAM – CHARLES HARDY
9 DETECTIVE BECK – FRANK SIMONETTA
10 HIGHWAY ANGEL – CHARLES HARDY

9 – KEMPSEY SEAFOOD STAKES 5 Gd 350M 3.40 P.M.
1 PLATINUM PRIDE – KERRY BARRASS
2 LUCKY FLIGHT – DAVID SMITH
3 SPEEDSTER – JOHN COOPER
4 SUGAR SUGAR – KANE HEUSTON
5 TEARO SAM – LORRAINE HINE
6 OUR MISS ANGEL – CHARLES HARDY
7 DETECTIVE BOXER – FRANK SIMONETTA
8 DETECTIVE BENSON – FRANK SIMONETTA
9 SILK WEB – KANE HEUSTON
10 HIGHWAY ANGEL – CHARLES HARDY

10 – MACLEAY HOTEL STAKES 5 Gd 350M 4.00 P.M.
1 NED FOR DANGER – IRA KNOX
2 JOE HENRY – GREGORY CARRAGHER
3 I’VE GOT SPRINGS – FRANK SIMONETTA
4 UNO ROBERTS – DAVID SMITH
5 MARK’S ELECT – DAVID SMITH
6 BLUE TIRI – DOUGLAS BROWN
7 HELGAR FLASH – WILLIAM DAVIES
8 DAWNIE’S ANGEL – DAWN LYNCH

Leave a Reply

avatar
  Subscribe  
Notify of