Tuesday, 14 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Lismore – Tuesday, 14 January 2014

Race No. 1Sportingbet Lismore Gbota Maiden6:43 PM
M event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIANNE LYNDAN466225.14Terence Jordan
2COSMIC BATTLER525.10Marilyn Johnson
3SEIBERLING555325.52Jeffrey Chapman
4JORDY’S COURTNBTRobert Andrews
5DUCK DUCK GOOSE328624.84Steven Lockhart
6UNLEASH HELL234324.79Patrick Lavis
7TWISTED TALE4224.87Faye Currey
8KAY JAY’S BOND6224.61Keith Boan
9ALL AMAZING DAYX825.92Evelyn Harris
10MAKE A DATE475425.08Robert Alchin
Race No. 2Sportingbet Stakes7:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELUSIVE GLIDER354224.54Colin Graham
2WILL DO BETTER128124.65Reg Gardoll
3BOKARM LOUIE155324.30Bob Merillo
4BATTLEFRONT427324.36Anthony Robertson
5PHANTOM STOMPER725524.52John Free
6BLIMZILLA552224.56John Free
7HAREEBA HAREEBA7273NBTRex Marshall
8PASS THE PEANUT6124.31Stephen Keep
9BANZAI ATTACK543225.72John Catton
10BALBOA SUNRISE754824.89Dean Turley
Race No. 3Sportingbet Stakes7:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUCAL734730.94Robert Mcgregor
2KNAVE365630.92Marilyn Johnson
3CLASSIC BONUS7174NBTEvelyn Harris
4GROOVY RAMPAGE664230.41Darren Anderson
5TRANQUIL SETH333430.89Garnet Robertson
6LIKE A SUNRISE1255NBTRex Marshall
7SHEZA SONNET323430.48William Riddle
8TRANQUIL BART615131.88Garnet Robertson
9SEAHAWK SHIRAZ5513NBTTom Tzouvelis
10ITSA PICTURE644830.41Mark Wilkes
Race No. 4Sportingbet Maiden7:43 PM
M event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. BANG BANG22430.85Trevor Wilson
2COOL EXCUSE3747NBTMarilyn Johnson
3BIG COOL CUDDLES58431.30Marilyn Johnson
4ZAMBEZI LUCK2774NBTTom Tzouvelis
6TROPICAL SANDS343530.78Glen Northfield
7SHANIA SIND6265NBTTom Tzouvelis
8BLUE CANOE676430.97Glen Northfield
Race No. 5Sportingbet Stakes8:05 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEACH SPLITTER346524.49Jeff Ahern
2HAKKASAN234724.58Patrick Lavis
3ZAKEAL114324.55Bob Merillo
4BEAU ALLEGRO121624.22Gary Clarke
5COSMIC DRYVA524324.20Lee Wylie
6LILLY LYNDAN151124.12Terence Jordan
7TULLABROOK LAD211324.32Robert Cooke
8SOMETHING BLUE128124.25Gary Clarke
9BITTA COURTZ738224.57David Clingan
10CALL ME MICK246624.85Keith Boan
Race No. 6Sportingbet Stakes8:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS MERCANTILE534730.10Dean Turley
2MY BOY BLUE341330.43Jeffrey Chapman
3KIDSHOW753830.19Lee Wylie
4GRIM GRIPPER277530.55Ryan Newstead
5CURLEE CONNERS544130.30James Madigan
6JOYFUL SHIRAZ614530.55David Clingan
7ANNIE KARANNE425530.69David King
8INDEPENDENCE825430.38Marilyn Johnson
9HIGH AND MIGHTY476330.83Tom Tzouvelis
10DELROYS IMAGE465830.52Keith Boan
Race No. 7Northern Rivers Vet Stakes8:42 PM
NG event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOKARM GEORGIE442124.32Bob Merillo
2HOT BONUS121124.30Evelyn Harris
3MR. BABICCI321123.81Edith Hancock
4KULU MYSTERY346324.26Kim Gooding
6FEARLESS FOE212524.07William Riddle
7RESTORE ORDER376824.38Neville Tonks
8LUCKY AS EL855624.25Tom Tzouvelis
Race No. 8Cosmic Rumble @ Stud Stakes9:05 PM
NG event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $2,015 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,400 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DISPLAY511230.36Evelyn Harris
2MINER’S MOSS125130.17Mathew Reid
3GELZINNIS CLAN176630.56Jeff Ahern
4ELAVENA431730.35Reg Gardoll
5SIR HARA453730.30Dean Turley
6CHERONA SHIRAZ331330.58Reg Gardoll
7TRANQUIL ZAC357230.16Garnet Robertson
8THAT’S MY CLOUD361630.60Gavin Lowe
Race No. 9Trevor Thompson Stakes9:23 PM
5 event over 520 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KENWORTH CLOUD317530.61Gavin Lowe
2LAKODA PHANTOM5317NBTPatrick Lavis
3SO SWANKY1588NBTTom Tzouvelis
4ELUSIVE STRIKE215230.62Colin Graham
5KULU CHER841730.42John Clarson
6JESSIE SMALL184130.71Peter Moss
7PHANTOM DOTTIE654130.63Patrick Lavis
8I’M MILLY TRICK323231.44Robert Andrews
9BRALYN CASEY648730.42Warren Williams
10LAST STAND346730.85Darryl Chapman
Race No. 10Northern Rivers Stud Stakes9:42 PM
5 event over 420 metres at Lismore Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROYAL VICTORY172124.31James Madigan
2CUTTING CORNERS235524.38Stephen Keep
3NANCY TRICK142124.62Gavin Lowe
4JAGGED EDGE462724.34Keith Boan
5SUPREME SIND178724.22Tom Tzouvelis
6KULU SPECIAL178624.98John Clarson
7BOGAN GIRL375X24.06Patrick Lavis
8WARRALI WARRIOR734624.34Patrick Lavis
9TRUE MAGIC454424.80Robert Andrews
10GAZZA LYNDAN785225.30Terence Jordan
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments