Tuesday 17th March 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.44
PREFIX DRIVE-THRU DRY CLEANERS
1 CAUSTIC SINGH M ALBIN SEDMAK
2 GOOD OLD BLUE M STEPHEN CASEY
3 RHINESTONE LADY M LESLEY GREEN
4 DIRECT INJECTION M DARYL BATES
5 DUSTY SPRITE M JAMES MADIGAN
6 PROSPECTIVE M JAMES THOMPSON
7 TOOHEY’S QUEEN M NEIL FALLS
8 GO FAR KID M DESMOND HEILBRONN
9 YORKLEA NATIONAL M WILLIAM GILBERT
10 OCEAN DRIVE M JOHN DART

Race 2 420m 5 19.08
P.J. FLETCHER AUTOMOTIVE G-L FNL
1 MECCA MAGIC 5 JAN FINNERAN
2 ABUNDIA GEM 5 BOB MERILLO
3 CHICKY BEAR 5 MARLENE ELLIS
4 PRETTY QUICK 5 JOHN FREE
5 ORARA BOSS 5 G SMITH
6 I’M THE MAN 5 BARRY WALTERS
7 ORARA FLASH 5 GARY SMITH
8 MORAL HIT 5 DENISE ROBINSON
9 JAYDO’S NEGLECT 5 MALCOLM RUSSELL
10 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE

Race 3 520m MX 19.27
JAMES FRIZELLE’S AUT GRP MXD FNL
1 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
2 DALLARETTO DEMON M RICHARD VRCKOFF
3 BONDI BEAUTY 5 MATHEW REID
4 VERY EXPENSIVE M MATHEW MONCRIEFF
5 DONNA’S MEMORY M VICTOR SORRENSON
6 TWOFOLD BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
7 ORARA MAGIC M GARY SMITH
8 TO PARIS M TREVOR SALMONI
9 BOTANY BAY M JAMES ROBINSON
10 KISSY BO M BEVERLEY DEBONO

Race 4 520m M 19.44
LUV A COFFEE
1 KISSY BO M BEVERLEY DEBONO
2 MYSTERY BOND M JANICE MCLEAN
3 KICK ON M DARREN CRATES
4 PRO SWAN M DEAN TURLEY
5 CARRY ON CHLOE M ATHOL BRADLEY
6 QUILPIE M TREVOR SALMONI
7 DRAGON STATE M DONALD JARICK
8 BOTANY BAY M JAMES ROBINSON

Race 5 420m 4/5 20.05
HOWARDS STORAGE WORLD
1 NIGHT VOYAGE 5 TREVOR SALMONI
2 CLASSIC PEDRO 5 JAMES THOMPSON
3 BOBALONG FRIEND 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 BROTHER TOM 5 ATHOL BRADLEY
5 LUCKY LUCA 5 TREVOR SALMONI
6 ARCHIE KANE 4 GEOFFREY GREVILLE
7 HI SANDY 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 DARK MARINER 4 DENISE ROBINSON
9 STRAKEN 4 BETTE DUNCAN
10 NOT TOO SHABBY 5 LESLIE PURNELL

Race 6 635m 5 20.24
JAMATT PTY LTD
1 GEMINI TEARS 5 COLIN KNOWLAN
2 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
3 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
4 JAY CEE MARSHALL 5 DENISE ROBINSON
5 SUZY TEYS 5 SUSAN TEYS
6 GROWTH STATE 5 WAYNE HICKS
7 KIDATEE DOC 5 G SMITH
8 TEXAS RANGER 5 BRIAN KUTNER
9 EVIL ANGEL 5 LESLEY GREEN
10 IN REVERSE 5 ATHOL BRADLEY

Race 7 520m FFA 20.42
GOONELLABAH TAVERN FFA
1 BIG LESSON 4 JAN FINNERAN
2 DISORDERLY 4 NEIL FALLS
3 Vacant
4 WATTS WISE 1 LEE WYLIE
5 SASSY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
6 Vacant
7 SPECIAL PHANTOM 4 JOHN FREE
8 PEACH BIKINI 4 GLENDA DART

Race 8 520m 4/5 21.05
GOONELLABAH NEWS AGENCY
1 SPIRITUAL CLOUD 5 GLENDA DART
2 WITHIN RADAR 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
4 AMIKA 4 MARILYN JOHNSON
5 COULTA DUST 5 DAVE IRWIN
6 IGNITE ABILITY 5 ROBERT COOKE
7 SHE ROSE HIGH 5 ROBERT THOMPSON
8 UNCLE ERNIETTA 4 GLENDA DART
9 SUPER TOLL 5 KEVIN ACKLING
10 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
EAGLEVIEW BRANGUS STUD
1 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
2 BILKO 5 GLENDA DART
3 PARIS ON HIGH 5 ROBERT ALCHIN
4 MOOBALL MISS 5 VICTOR SORRENSON
5 PEDRO LILY 5 JOHN DART
6 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
7 TEDDY COOL 5 MICHAEL GOULDING
8 GO GAZ 5 NEIL FALLS
9 TAXAPRO 5 CHRISTOPHER SCHAEFER
10 WILD ECLIPSE 5 TREVOR WILSON

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
SIDNEY & HACKING PLUMBING
1 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
2 ENFORCER FRED 5 JAN FINNERAN
3 IRINKA COGS 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
4 ALLEGRO CHARM 5 NEVILLE ROBSON
5 OH REIGN 5 JOHN DART
6 NEBO WEST 5 DENISE ROBINSON
7 KULU BUNYIP 5 JOHN CLARSON
8 NIGHT MARC 5 LAURENCE WALKER
9 EYE FOR QUALITY 5 DARREN CRATES
10 BOUNCY 5 DEAN TURLEY