Tuesday 21st April 2009


Race 1 420m M 18.47
LISMORE GBOTA FUNCTION CENTRE
1 ULTIMAX M SELENA ZAMMIT
2 JASNEY’S STAR M NICK TZOUVELIS
3 GLAM SLAM M FAYE CURREY
4 KIOWA CHARM M VALERIE VICKERY
5 LOVE EMBRACE M ANNETTE CASTLES
6 YORKLEA BREEZE M WILLIAM GILBERT
7 ANOTHER RACKET M SCOTT ELLEM
8 TUNSA M DEAN TURLEY
9 SINGLE CHANT M PETER FULLER
10 BITTER TEARS M ALLAN LANG

Race 2 520m 4/5 19.07
RUSSELL’S REFRIGERATION
1 BIG COOL RONNY 5 ALLAN LANG
2 OH REIGN 4 JOHN DART
3 KING KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
4 WHIRLY STORM 4 REG HAZELGROVE
5 UNCLE ERNIETTA 4 GLENDA DART
6 JUNIOR JAYDEE 4 DENISE ROBINSON
7 STRAKEN 5 BETTE DUNCAN
8 ROSE CHALICE 5 PETER SIMPSON
9 CHEEKY PRINCE 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
10 PRETTY BOY ZINN 5 DEAN TURLEY

Race 3 520m 5 19.26
SIDNEY & HACKING PLUMBING
1 ORIANA FLYER 5 LORNA COATES
2 HE’S CLASSY 5 ALFRED LOVE
3 MANSELL 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
4 KULU JEWEL 5 JOHN CLARSON
5 DRIPPING WET 5 NICK TZOUVELIS
6 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
7 COOL ROCK HERO 5 ROGER O’NEILL
8 PROSPECTIVE 5 JAMES THOMPSON
9 PRO SWAN 5 DEAN TURLEY
10 UNO MISSIE 5 MARILYN JOHNSON

Race 4 520m M 19.42
PJ & JA CUMING
1 LADY SENNA M ROBERT ANDREWS
2 BINDI BLUE M TOM TZOUVELIS
3 SMOKELESS SMOKE M C CARTER-KING
4 MULLUM MAGIC M DEAN TURLEY
5 SILVER HURDLER M NICK TZOUVELIS
6 BLAZING BABE M ANNETTE CASTLES
7 UNA’S PRIZE M GLEN NORTHFIELD
8 GENISTA DIAMOND M NEIL FALLS

Race 5 520m 5 20.05
THEARLE ELECTRICAL GTN-LIS FNL
1 LITTLE CORPORAL 5 ALLAN LANG
2 MADELEINE TRICK 5 DARRYL SCHAFER
3 PRETTY QUICK 5 JOHN FREE
4 SIR SNIPPALOT 5 ROGER O’NEILL
5 WITH INTEREST 5 PAUL WASSON
6 ORARA FLASH 5 GARY SMITH
7 BILKO 5 GLENDA DART
8 ALL BLACK CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
9 SPIRITUAL 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
10 WEST COAST SMILE 5 JOHN FREE

Race 6 635m 4/5 20.24
THE KITCHEN STAFF
1 OAKLAND SPIRIT 4 GARY CLARKE
2 YORKLEA PRINCE 5 JOE COTRONEO
3 YORKLEA GLORY 4 ANTHONY MARRAS
4 ELLE BABE CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
5 SUNBURNT TZAR 5 GARRY CLUSS
6 HIGH ON HIGH 5 DOUGLAS PARKINSON
7 BONDI BEAUTY 5 MATHEW REID
8 PEACH BIKINI 5 GLENDA DART
9 COMPASSIONATE 5 PATRICK LAVIS
10 OUR TEAM SPIRIT 5 WILLIAM SHARPE

Race 7 420m FFA 20.42
SOUTHERN CROSS HYGIENE FFA
1 YORKLEA VALLEY 3 ANTHONY MARRAS
2 TOO MANY KISSES 2 BEVERLEY DEBONO
3 DARK MARINER 3 DENISE ROBINSON
4 LAWVEK 4 MAURICE MCARDLE
5 PHANTOM BEN 4 JOHN FREE
6 NICE WAY 3 ROBERT COOKE
7 ROMAN’S KNOW 1 MARGARET DWYER
8 SLICK CANDY 4 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 8 420m 4/5 21.05
NORTHERNAIR
1 BOBALONG FRIEND 5 JAMES MADIGAN
2 YORKLEA FIRE 5 ANTHONY MARRAS
3 DOLLY SPRITE 4 JAMES MADIGAN
4 SLEEK SILHOUETTE 5 MAURICE MCARDLE
5 FOUR EX FEVER 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 KULU ROSE 5 JOHN CLARSON
7 MORAL HIT 4 DENISE ROBINSON
8 OH MATE 5 BOB MERILLO
9 WITHIN SITE 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
10 BLACK FRAMED 5 REG HAZELGROVE

Race 9 420m 5 21.24
SUMMERLAND TOOL SUPPLIES
1 LOST IN FRANCE 5 C CARTER-KING
2 KULU FLAME 5 JOHN CLARSON
3 YORKLEA JET 5 WILLIAM GILBERT
4 OBJECTION 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
5 GREY APACHE 5 GLEN NORTHFIELD
6 SUNSET RIDE 5 ROBERT HUMPHREY
7 KULU ROYAL 5 KIM GOODING
8 TEDDY COOL 5 MICHAEL GOULDING
9 LESSON IN LOVE 5 JOHN DART
10 TURBULENT TEDDY 5 STEPHEN CASEY

Race 10 520m 5 21.42
NORTHERN RIVERS STUD
1 PRETTY KARANNE 5 DAVID KING
2 BUSY DIZZY 5 ROBERT ANDREWS
3 AMIKA 5 MARILYN JOHNSON
4 YOUTAR DAGGY 5 JOHN DART
5 PREMIUM SMILE 5 JOHN FREE
6 KULU MYSTIQUE 5 KIM GOODING
7 CRIKEY CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE
8 TYLAH’S IMPACT 5 ROBERT ENSBY
9 WARRIOR SAM 5 RICHARD VRCKOFF
10 BONSAI CLOUD 5 GAVIN LOWE