Saturday 2nd May 2009


Race 1 287m MX 13.00
LANSDOWNE HOTEL STAKES
1 DIRECT MISS M DARRELL SMITH
2 TRIPLE TROUBLE 5 MARK AUSTIN
3 BROLGA BLUE 5 SYDNEY GALLAHAR
4 ELECTRIC BEENS M ROSS JONES
5 HIDDEN TRUTH M JO-ANNE HORNERY
6 MADAM CARNAGE M IAN ROBINSON
7 SHADE LINE M KEN HORNERY
8 MEGA BEENS M ROSS JONES

Race 2 506m M 13.18
COURT HOUSE HOTEL STAKES
1 RED DAISY M AUBREY CASEY
2 BOBBY DEE M JOHN GALE
3 JANET BOND M PAUL ROACH
4 KAI SUN KIM M DENNIS KEEGAN
5 JOSEPH’S LINE M KEN HORNERY
6 GOLDEN ONE M RONALD BARBER
7 AZZURRA ROSE M MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 BALI’S BOND M ANTHONY MESSINA
9 SMALLTOWN BOY M DIANE WELLS
10 VERMINATOR M MARK ARNCLIFFE

Race 3 414m 4/5 13.36
DIANA & TERRY BANKS STAKES
1 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER
2 TOP STOCK 4 PERCY GORDON
3 CLASSY 4 JASON KELLER
4 KARLOO SHACOBY 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
5 CHICA SHACOBY 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
6 RIPCURL FLYER 4 KEVIN ROBERTS
7 HE’S SO TRENDY 5 MICHAEL GREEN
8 RED SCOOTER 5 JOHN BRAIN
9 SARGENT HILEY 5 IAN ROBINSON
10 WATTA STYLE 5

Race 4 287m 5 13.54
WANG VILLAGE MEATS STAKES
1 EASTVIEW DAWN 5 JASON LAURENCE
2 BEV’S MAGIC 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
3 AWESOME OSTI 5 JOHN VELLA
4 SHEZA CRIMINAL 5 KEN HORNERY
5 MYSTERY BEENS 5 ROSS JONES
6 PEARL WREN 5 IAN STANFORD
7 DAH RED PORSCHE 5 PETER WITHERS
8 BLACK CARNAGE 5 PETER KENNEDY

Race 5 506m 5 14.12
LITHGOW WORKMENS CLUB STAKES
1 KANGA GORDON 5 KEVIN ROBERTS
2 PENNY ROYAL 5 DOUGLAS HORNE
3 CHARLOTTE LANE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
4 REGGAE BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
5 HARTLEY FELLA 5 IAN ROBINSON
6 OMINOUS STORM 5 DIANNE DUNCAN
7 TAMIKA PEARL 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
8 STELLA STARLIGHT 5 MICHAEL GREEN
9 NEVER STILL 5 ANTHONY MEDINA
10 TIANI SHIRAZ 5 DIANE WELLS

Race 6 287m 4/5 14.30
REGENCY JEWELLERS STAKES
1 I’M A GUNNER 5
2 SOVEREIGN PUZZLE 5 STEPHEN HOWE
3 GRINING ASSASSIN 5 JOHN GALE
4 DELAYED JET 5 MARK AUSTIN
5 MISS PLACED 4 TIMOTHY FERRIER
6 ROCKIN’ RENO 4 DIANE WELLS
7 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 BRINDLE ANGEL 5 CRAIG KING

Race 7 414m NG 14.48
WESTFUND HEALTH CARE STAKES
1 WATTA FELLA 4 MARGARET GREER
2 4 WAYNE O’BRIEN
3 MOVEALONG VULCAN 3 STEPHEN GARDINER
4 3 JASON KELLER
5 VAL OPAL 4 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
6 PEGGY’S CHOICE 4 ANGUS MORGAN
7 EIFFELLA ABBY 3 ALLAN HARVEY
8 SHACOBY LEE 4 TERRENCE NORTHEY
9 FOREVER SUE 4 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 8 506m 5 15.06
MAVIS DEIGNAN STAKES
1 BIG BUBBA DUDLEY 5 DIANE WELLS
2 BLAZING BENNY 5 DIANE WELLS
3 WATTA GIFT 5 MARGARET GREER
4 SLIP BUY 5 KEVIN HORSEMAN
5 CARADO GERRICO 5
6 TIGER BOND 5 ANTHONY MESSINA
7 SHACOBY 5 TERRENCE NORTHEY
8 BACK TO SCHOOL 5 JASON KELLER
9 SIX ANGELS 5 MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 NEVER STILL 5 ANTHONY MEDINA

Race 9 414m M 15.24
WANG ROYAL HOTEL STAKES
1 CONVICT STREAK M DIANE WELLS
2 SMOOTH LINE M KEN HORNERY
3 TEDDLES M MARK ARNCLIFFE
4 UNCLE KEV M PAUL ROACH
5 CHIEF COLLISION M PAUL ROACH
6 YOU WIKE IT M MARK ARNCLIFFE
7 NIGHT VISION M TIMOTHY FERRIER
8 CAUTIOUS DANCER M GERARDO GALDERISI
9 STAR RULER M MARK ARNCLIFFE
10 SMALLTOWN BOY M DIANE WELLS

Race 10 414m 5 15.42
COMMERCIAL HOTEL MOTEL STAKES
1 HOTLINE 5 SHAUN KIRBY
2 TUNACO 5 DIANE WELLS
3 STARLIGHT MAX 5 GEOFFREY WILLIAMS
4 AGAIN 5 KATE VERRIERE
5 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
6 LAST COIN 5 TIMOTHY FERRIER
7 MAJOR COLLISION 5 MARK AUSTIN
8 MCLAINE 5 JOHN CALLAUGHAN
9 WATTA STYLE 5 MARGARET GREER
10 SARGENT HILEY 5 IAN ROBINSON

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments