Thursday, 12 November 2015

Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday, 12 November 2015

Race No. 1Taragreyhounds.com.au Maiden3:37 PM
M event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JACK YA ZIPPER525.80Natina Howard
2BLACK AS TAR352325.52
3KEVY SHYBOW22425.75Brendan Allen
4CONOR’S BOY4NBTDavid Lewis
5MADAM SWANNY7NBTMark
6POKER BRAT62225.50
7HAVE A GANDER2273NBTAdam Wade
8HE’S A GUNNA6325.62Charlie Lamb
9SANDILAND6588NBT
10KLEEN SWEEP6726.28Bruce Mackie
Race No. 2P.p.k. Mining Group Maiden3:57 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TASK FORCENBTBetty Keene
2BENT BUD55NBTFrank Cini
3BETTY SUE TARO323223.06
4CHASING ACTION426222.95John Miles
5RAPID LILY423.45Bruce Mackie
6FLASH SULL2622.96
7ELITE ELEVEN733722.99
8MYRNIONG ANGEL355NBTDavid Lewis
9INDIANA MANGO75NBTCarly Brown
10SAVAGE OTTI77X623.89Warwick Brown
Race No. 3East Maitland Vet Clinic Maiden4:17 PM
M event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,185 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUTTERWICK ROAD5677NBTGrant Dunphy
2ROMAN ZESTA623.34Geoffrey Grimwood
3ABIRA DAY8487NBTWendy Brown
4SUGARMAN MONKEY523.33Arthur Langman
5VINDICATIONNBTRonald Bell
6TEXAS TEA LADY6NBTDavid Lewis
7JENNY SHYBOW723.24Brendan Allen
8ROMAN LOVER55823.22David Dunn
9GAGAN CEE JAY7523.33Kenneth Cheetham
10CLEO MULDOON67NBTBarry Yates
Race No. 4Carpet Court Stakes4:37 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA SINS1371NBT
2BURBBY TURBY237822.91Glen Mclean
3CHALK552522.76David Howarth
4PRINCE RAKEEM711322.85Warwick Brown
5IT’S COLD163823.21Andrew Dadd
6COZZA SHOT234422.77Wayne Cameron
7HIPSTER KEENIE857322.61Leonard Absalom
8TREEREX442822.96Thomas Pullman
9SPRING FORCE1484NBTAntonio Teofilo
10ALEXANDRITE838822.94Wayne Robertson
Race No. 5Prd Nationwide East Maitland Stk4:57 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAST AND LOUD443325.34Arthur Langman
2MINI LOAD613125.66Leonard Absalom
3EMETT KAHN1275NBTDean Swain
4MIRACLE2215NBTMark Azzopardi
5IT’S A JETT1316NBTMark Azzopardi
6AWESOME DYNAMO262625.29Christopher Lipinski
7ASA HARD KNOX431825.22Anthony Azzopardi
8LITTLE CHADDY327625.41Maureen Bashford
9LEGS LIKE ELLE436425.61Ronald Bell
10BLISTERS1667NBTKevin Smith
Race No. 6Endeavour Motel Stakes5:17 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MASHUP LAD455723.40Allan Woods
2MAZOOMA253623.29Allan Woods
3MASTER LAGOON125322.71James Mcglinn
4JACK BAUER267723.13Mark Davidson
5VON COSTA KAHN262422.65William Bright
6IN THE END571623.18Kenneth Cheetham
7LENNY ENLIM554522.60Len Haaring
8ASA KILLA QUEEN371222.59Anthony Azzopardi
9STEVIE’S TURBO254522.87Glen Mclean
10HANIFY STORM686822.77Allan Ivers
Race No. 7Penman Electrics Stakes5:37 PM
4/5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZEEM KAOS122422.77Natasha Benhard
2MARLOW ZESTA478422.60Geoffrey Grimwood
3SILVER STEEL147722.45Louise Mcgee
4AVENGING GUN4167NBTAntonio Teofilo
5FASCINATE MARY273222.43
6DOMINO PETACCHI845122.40Ronald Bell
7KISS ME MARLOW167522.60Peter Keegan
8WILD SERENADE164122.47Tony Atkins
9SKYENALDO466822.64Thomas Pullman
10MAGIC ALL OVER758622.52Jeffrey Walton
Race No. 8E/maitland Business Houses Final…5:57 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $2,115 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CLASSY MARBEL856225.42Gary Greene
2MISS FOXY LEE11125.21Dean Swain
3SURFECTION827225.14Clifford Clark
4ASA FLYING SPUR335125.30Anthony Azzopardi
5ASA UNBREAKABLE622124.92Anthony Azzopardi
6QUEEN TARO114225.25Jeanette Foley
731124.99Charlie Lamb
8JET READY825225.33Lorraine Atchison
9MULTICAM RANGER481325.46Mavis Moran
10PRINCE ZESTA324325.24Geoffrey Grimwood
Race No. 9The Sign Place Stakes6:17 PM
4/5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,645 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAGO KYSAM748325.51Beau Hedley
2KAKAROT5115NBTDavid Richardson
3TUA74X225.39Ronald Bell
4TOE PUNT3353NBTPaul Roderick
5PALOMA LAGO322625.81Ronald Bell
6NIPPER’S BABE768325.51Louise Mcgee
7SWEETWATER BOY1212NBTMark Wilcox
8BLUE AIR772725.55Leonard Absalom
Race No. 10E/maitland Plumbing Services Stk6:32 PM
5 event over 400 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RETURN TO EDEN721822.82John Skelton
2KATE’S REACTION668523.77Tony Desira
3FIRESTORM FLASH242223.05John Collison
4SKETCHY CHIEF21722.58David Richardson
5JACK’S BIM753123.45Stephen Howarth
6GUN FORCE631723.44Antonio Teofilo
7TOP ORDER122.43Betty Keene
8MICRAJEWEL273522.74Glen Mclean
9PAPER MISS647523.20Gary Robertson
10GAGAN OH7851NBTJohn Stewart
Race No. 11Cant’s Building & Const. Stakes6:52 PM
5 event over 450 metres at Maitland Of $1,550 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SONGAR DEGNER667325.48Sonia Greene
2GAMBLER’S NOTE738425.65Mark Davidson
3CATCH THE PIGEON3237NBTAdam Wade
4SOOKIE LALA6726NBT
5BENT POPPY5673NBTAaron Shearman
6LITTLE BUZZ3656NBTMichael Gatt
7KISS ME MOOLA756525.95Peter Keegan
8EL GRAND DEMON323525.59Warwick Brown
9BLISTERS1667NBTKevin Smith
10LEGS LIKE ELLE436425.61Ronald Bell
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments