Thursday 21st February 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Maitland – Thursday 21st February 2013

Race No. 1Centrebet Mdn03:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL BLEND52432FSTDD Kirk (Lovedale)
2SHE’S LOADED55548NBTK Yates (Neath)
3PRINCESS CLAUDIA44432FSTDR Roderick (Toronto)
4MANIKATA26274NBTC Dimech (South Windsor)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6TIGGERLONG TIGER2482NBTM J Finn (Wagga Wagga)
7ANYWHERE723F3NBTW Harper (Wyee)
8FAST SLATE54NBTP W Neilson (Maitland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Macro Meats Mdn04:17PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOL CAPPUCCINO5FSHG J Smith (Pelaw Main)
2FLASH SUNRISE2NBTB J Field (East Gresford)
3COSMIC ALIGNMENT4FSHM Howden (Halekulani)
4TENNEESE SUNRISE2FSHB J Field (East Gresford)
5COLOSSUS45NBTK Yates (Neath)
6COSMIC CRUISE6NBTB A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
7BEROWRA ICE73456FSTDG Beard (Berowra)
8DECLAN TOKAAM75565NBTT F Pullman (Keinbah)
9BEAUTIFUL ARPEGE766FSHT R Marsh (Coal Point)
10KNOCKA’S DREAM278FSTDJ Hawkins (Tumbi Umbi)
Race No. 3Vetsense Animal Health Stk04:37PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURLUCK26861NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
2STEADFAST COSMO651FSTDR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
3HEZ ALOUD22557FSHL J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
4BIG BANG KNOCKER12544FSTDJ Crossley (Southern River)
5MONZO13524NBTL M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
6EXPECT NO MERCY5114FSTDR Scully (Weston)
7PRETTY MOLLY81311NBTA M Foley (Maitland)
8LADY ANABELLA25826NBTE Borg (Windella)
9ELIZABETH SWAN15FSHW J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
10JAYDEE56573NBTL Watts (Paxton)
Race No. 4Good Guys Mdn04:57PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURGEONS INTERN6F477FSTDS E Mccann (Cessnock)
2JOHN’S JOY74844NBTP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3DARK SYMBOLFSHJ Green (Warners Bay)
4WHAKATANE FLYER67FSHC J O’Donnell (Edgeworth)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6ANOTHER DAISY64554FSHC Dimech (South Windsor)
7TALY MICK64877NBTG Beard (Berowra)
8MALTESE FALCON58456NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Approved Fire Gear Summ Tphy Ht05:17PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TYPHOON TIGER45387NBTS R Carr (Fennell Bay)
2BARB’S ZIP1735222.69W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
3RILEY’S LAD45716NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
4ENTER THE DRAGON6117422.49P Lagogiane (Llandilo)
5MASII76652NBTS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
6I’M CAPABLE65255NBTL A Walker (Busbys Flat)
7KNOCKA OZ211222.89K J Horton (Muswellbrook)
8GLAMOROUS OPAL1254422.81C Hudson (Budgewoi)
9TRUE BLUE AUSSIE46531NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
10EDDIE STINSON74348FSHC P Kennedy (Singleton)
Race No. 6Approved Fire Gear Summ Tphy Ht05:37PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC THING13184NBTN P Mcintosh (Abermain)
2PEPPER KAHN22877FSHP Lagogiane (Llandilo)
3CYCLONE KLINGER65136NBTW Christie (Greta)
4JACOB RULE6654122.83R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5BILLY BUZZARD1122.48D Richardson (Holmesville)
6DARK GARMENT12F65NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
7NO FREIGHT14FSHG L Powell (Shortland)
8THREE LONG NECKS1643522.87R L Roderick (Toronto West)
9POWER BOMB45656NBTG L Worroll (Denman)
10TRUE BLUE AUSSIE46531NBTM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
Race No. 7Approved Fire Gear Summ Tphy Ht05:58PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MORNINGTOWN MAN11863NBTN J Broadbent (Elderslie)
2KNOCKA BLUE BOY4311522.72J J Jaeger (Aberglasslyn)
3WALLY’S EXPRESS45223NBTP A Roderick (Weston)
4BARB’S KIWI2823123.20W J Kelly (Salt Ash)
5FEARLESS FLY1FSHM J Moroney (Lake Munmorah)
6NORRIS MAJOR24245NBTF L Trowbridge (East Maitland)
7KIMKIA TIGER43356FSHC Kay (Buchanan)
8ROYAL CHASE37386NBTC V Vegchel (Raymond Terrace)
9DIVER’S GIFT74565NBTW R Christie (Greta)
10SANNETTE KATE751NBTK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
Race No. 8Industrea Mining Co Stk06:15PM (NSWtime)
Mixed event over 450 Metres at Maitland Of $1,925 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,150 2nd: $330 3rd: $165 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUTBACK TOURIST38145NBTK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
2DURBIDGE1524625.25M Wilcox (Bringelly)
3BARNEY’S LEE4352525.35L M Mcgee (Lochinvar)
4TRAPPER JET74547NBTR R Bell (Blacksmiths)
5ROSE SANNETTE12111FSTDK Johnson (Wherrol Flat)
6SIR HONEYBADGER4412425.54J C Munro (Mulbring)
7RHYTHM ACE22131FSHG A Stewart (Erina)
8FUTURE LOVE11223NBTH Markou (Bargo)
9JAYDEE56573NBTL Watts (Paxton)
10TADMORE COLLETTE38768FSHC Dimech (South Windsor)
Race No. 9Gold Collar Heats 14/2/1306:36PM (NSWtime)
Maiden event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,465 Prizemoney.
1st: $830 2nd: $240 3rd: $115 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASHTON’S GIFT3FSHB Field (East Gresford)
2TANUKI746FSHR Rogers (Wyee)
3HIDDEN PROFITF4FSHS Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4SMOOTH SAMFSHJ Green (Warners Bay)
5DIVORCE COURTFSHD Berwick (Sawyers Gully)
6SAMBUCA SIYAN6FSHT F Pullman (Keinbah)
7SIR PETE8NBTB A Rees (Nelsons Plains)
8GUNDAL SUPREME7NBTC Kay (Buchanan)
9PATCHES WHIRL77NBTW J O’Malveney (Doyalson)
10BEAUTIFUL ARPEGE766FSHT R Marsh (Coal Point)
Race No. 10Maitland Annual Show Stk06:56PM (NSWtime)
Grade 5 event over 400 Metres at Maitland Of $1,830 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,080 2nd: $315 3rd: $155 Unplaced: $40.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GYRO8254522.48C Kay (Buchanan)
2MISS MANALISHI12F63NBTP J Honnery (Clarence Town)
3SANDS A FLYIN’14525NBTS J Brown (Sawyers Gully)
4OSCAR PEARL15355NBTR A Lee (Lochinvar)
5GOT INTELL24257NBTR J Zahra (Castlereagh)
6DREAM LEE6176722.46N R Gray (Allworth)
7SON OF VIERI3422222.71N J Broadbent (Elderslie)
8PROCRIS51FSHN Docherty (Swan Bay)
9PADDY’S EXPRESS64631FSHR J Flanagan (Cessnock)
10MIKE HAWK8516422.59F S Anderson (Bateau Bay)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments