Thursday 21st May 2009


Race 1 400m M 15.54
WELCOME TO MAITLAND GBOTA MAIDEN
1 SIDE SALAD M BETTY KEENE
2 FLASH KESTRAL M DESMOND TUILLIER
3 ROCK A LOUEY M JEANETTE ROCHE
4 DIRTY LONG LEGS M PETER AKERS
5 BALLARD M BARBARA REES
6 ROTATION M BARBARA REES
7 TAKE COUNT M DEBORAH ROACH
8 SQUIBBED STARE M KERRY MARSH

Race 2 450m M 16.14
PLANELEC SERVICES BERESFIELD MDN
1 EASTLEY DRIVE M ERIC CASTLE
2 PISTOL ROBINSON M GRAHAM BORROW
3 EBELLA M NEIL JORDAN
4 BLACK TEDDY M DESMOND TUILLIER
5 MONAMOUR M JOHN BROWN
6 HOWES TIGGY M DANIEL GALVIN
7 PAUA TO IGNITE M ERIC CASTLE
8 DARTAGNAN M JAMIE HAWKINS

Race 3 400m 5 16.34
RAINBOWS END PROD/LANDSCAP HT1
1 HEAT 5 JENNY BARNETT
2 TWO TO MIDNIGHT 5 DARREN SULTANA
3 FOREVER SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
4 DARK PILGRIM 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
5 MISS MASON 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
6 TEEVEE BLACK 5 THOMAS GAUNT
7 LOW GEE EYE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
8 KEZZA’S SHADOW 5 KERRY MARSH

Race 4 400m 5 16.55
RAINBOWS END PROD/LANDSCAP HT2
1 OCEAN EXTREME 5 JAMIE QUINN
2 MISS SUSHI 5 MEL DALEY
3 WILD SAFLISA 5 BEVERLEY SWEENEY
4 MIGHT AND CROW 5 SUSAN MCDERMOTT
5 BALDESSARNI 5 LORRAINE ATCHISON
6 DREAM SENSATION 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
7 STATE TROOPER 5 DANIEL GALVIN
8 HELGAR FLASH 5 WILLIAM DAVIES

Race 5 400m 5 17.11
RAINBOWS END PROD/LANDSCAP HT3
1 GABLE MCTIGER 5 HELEN HANSON
2 FIRST WEFFALEE 5 TONY FORBES
3 RELENTING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
4 BIDDYKEN DOLL 5 NOEL MCCASKIE
5 EASY AS PIE 5 ALFRED BOSWELL
6 TEEVEE BLUE 5 THOMAS GAUNT
7 DELTA MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
8 EXTREME LEE BENT 5 JAMIE QUINN

Race 6 450m 4/5 17.29
THE GEORGE TAVERN EAST MAITLAND
1 RAMONZO 4 RAYMOND LEE
2 PURE IMAGE 5 JIMMY MAGNISALIS
3 GYPSY INDIGO 5 ERIC CASTLE
4 SHADY CHARACTER 5 ARTHUR ARMSTRONG
5 WORTHY COLLISION 4 TREVOR DEAVES
6 WILLY MINT 5 GREGORY FREEMAN
7 FISHA TANGA 5 MAUREEN SHARMAN
8 CALL ME SUE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN

Race 7 400m 5 17.49
RAINBOWS END PROD/LANDSCAP HT4
1 STATE CRUISER 5 DANIEL GALVIN
2 MASURI 5 WILLIAM BRIGHT
3 COURTHOUSE PUB 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
4 JUMP RUN COMMIT 5 MICHAEL HOWDEN
5 BLINDING 5 WILLIAM DAVIES
6 BIG SKY RULER 5 MARK ROBERTS
7 EBONY CLAIRE 5 MAUREEN WEST
8 POISON WOK 5 JEANETTE ROCHE

Race 8 450m 5 18.07
REG KAY & JULIE EDMONDSON STK
1 TADMORE ERNIE 5 RONALD BARBER
2 ZINGALONG TEDDY 5 NORMAN CURBY
3 OZZIE HOOTS 5 MARK ROBERTS
4 BURN IT 5 ANDREW GROIZARD
5 JOSE LUIS 5 WAYNE COX
6 FLO ABLE MAN 5 JEANETTE ROCHE
7 FLY TONIGHT 5 MARGARET ENRIGHT
8 HESA FELON 5 DARREN SULTANA

Race 9 400m 5 18.29
RAINBOWS END PROD/LANDSCAP HT5
1 LETHAL DUCHESS 5 MAUREEN WEST
2 SHOOTER MCDEE 5 RUSSELL HARLAND
3 JAZZY TOKAAM 5 THOMAS PULLMAN
4 STATE MINT 5 RAYMOND WATSON
5 NOT THE DART 5 WILLIAM CHRISTIE
6 TAX TIME 5 KEVIN MARSH
7 JET HOME KYE 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 TACTICAL SPEED 5 NORMAN CURBY

Race 10 450m 5 18.53
SAM CAUCHI AT ROCKY RIDGE FARM
1 MUNDAKA 5 GARY ERNST
2 HALLI SPICE 5 TROY HALLIGAN
3 SMOOTH MANNER 5 WENDY BROWN
4 POISON WINE 5 BRUCE BUCKLEY
5 POLISH ASSASSIN 5 MAUREEN WEST
6 SNOW BLIND 5 RICHARD RILEY
7 HANDY DANDY 5 WAYNE O’BRIEN
8 BETTER WILD 5 RONALD BARBER

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments